PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 19

Race 1 - Isg Projects Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4.0
5/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
5/4
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
4.0
2/1
Andrew Noblet
N Callow (58.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 19 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: A Noblet
Lot 443 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
66/1
Matthew Brown
Rose Pearson (54.5)
66/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 114 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: ELIZABETH LONG
4
6.3
8/1
T D Cowan
I Gundogdu (56.5)
8/1
5
8.3
13/4
D C Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
13/4
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
6
10.3
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
6g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Full Armaine (AUS) (Full At Last (AUS))
7
11.6
66/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Peppers Girl (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Cardinia Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.11 (32.18)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1.3
6/4
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (58)
6/4
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 8/06/2015, Toronado @ Swettenham Mdn, 1200m
2
1.3
12/1
Ms A Bennett
M J Allen (58)
12/1
3g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (58)
30/1
5
2.3
10/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Duffy (58)
10/1
6
2.4
4/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (56)
4/1
3c Undoubtedly (AUS) x Pentatonic (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.9
Gloray (10)
15/2
M M Laurie
Brandon Stockdale (54)
15/2
3f Street Hero (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.9
60/1
Ms C Martindale
B Higgins (58)
60/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
M J Williams
Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.4
Kiyomi (11)
10/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Toy Carousel (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
7.5
50/1
S C Bottomley
Jamie Bayliss (58)
50/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Miss Kestrel (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
7.6
40/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (58)
40/1
3c Haradasun (AUS) x Astral Danza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - McMahons Mdn Plate (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.59
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
0.1
15/4
C and C Alderson
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
15/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 4/06/2015, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1380m
Winning siblings: Belle Voleur, Return Journey, Simeulue,
Lot 27 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
5/2
G Eurell
D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
0.6
14/1
R Cluning
I Gundogdu (56.5)
14/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Lot 286 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Templeton
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
2.8
3/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
3/1
5
4.3
25/1
Billy Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Arapaho Bess (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
4.8
Komuso (4)
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Shakuhachi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.1
15/4
Luke Oliver
C Newitt (56.5)
15/4
8
11.3
20/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3g Deadly Storm (USA) x Dark Wine (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
13.3
60/1
Christine Sexton
R N Booth (58.5)
60/1
7g King De Lago (AUS) x Caramel Sundae (AUS) (Sun Master (USA))
10
15.1
100/1
Tara Cochrane
B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Fairy Lion (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.41
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1.3
7/4
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
7/4
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 4/06/2015, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1380m
2
1.3
6/1
C and C Alderson
D Dunn (58.5)
6/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
3
1.4
9/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
4
1.7
16/1
Ryan Balfour
C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dakasha (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
7/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
Ms K Edwards
I Gundogdu (56.5)
20/1
3f Street Hero (USA) x Forget It (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.0
12/1
C Maher
M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.3
Isco (2)
30/1
Leigh Childs
Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.5
30/1
Marcus Fahler
L J Whelan (58.5)
30/1
10
35.5
50/1
Peter Ioannou
W Egan (56.5)
50/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1380m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.75 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
0.8
9/2
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park 17/05/2015, Ecm-Evergreen Construction Mdn, 1200m
2
0.8
16/1
G Eurell
D Dunn (58)
16/1
3
1.6
11/2
L Xuereb
C Newitt (58)
11/2
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
8/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
Kasabe (7)
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
5/1
4m Rakti (GB) x Pay Homage (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.0
Ahhhh (2)
11/2
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (58)
11/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (58)
5/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Runaway Model (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.4
100/1
Ms L Shand
Jamie Bayliss (58)
100/1
9
5.2
Amali (3)
14/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.4
Pashmak (11)
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Magdalena (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
11
7.4
80/1
Kelvin Southey
M Carson (58)
80/1
3f Skalato (AUS) x Elegant Mime (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
12
7.5
14/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3f Aussie Rules (USA) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Vic. Temporary Fencing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.66
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
0.8
2/1
T Rogers
D Dunn (58.5)
2/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 11/02/2015, Mornington Soul Pattinson-Bm64, 1500m
Lot 427 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: E Jusufovic
2
0.8
12/1
Ms M Lawson
F Alesci (58.5)
12/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Exorcism (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
Julie Scott
Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 222 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: AD & JA Scott
4
2.5
Yalu (1)
10/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Casual Bell (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Madonna (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
S B Laming
Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.0
4/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Miss Presidential (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C Newitt (56)
15/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
L Xuereb
L J Whelan (54.5)
20/1
5m Polish Laughter (USA) x Forever (AUS) (Pasakos (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
A M Alder
Jack Martin (53)
30/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Middys Data & Electrical-Bm70 (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.4
9/2
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 8 - Sale 13/05/2015, Plumbing Grp Bairnsdale (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 58 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
0.4
14/1
S Cooper
Juana Andreou (60.5)
14/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Star Clementine (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 641 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: S Cooper
3
2.2
Tallat (3)
14/1
M Gilmore
Ms J Payne (58.5)
14/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
J F Moloney
Beau Mertens (59)
7/2
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Grand Seattle (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
6
3.8
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56.5)
7/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Stabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
8/1
I R Jones
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
8/1
7g Freeze (AUS) x Starkeeta (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
8
11.2
30/1
Chris Boyd
I Gundogdu (54)
30/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Portrush (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
9
19.2
50/1
K E Horobin
L J Whelan (54)
50/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 8 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.31
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1.3
Shimoda (12)
30/1
R R Lont
Ben Thompson (53)
30/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 9/06/2015, Surefoot Matting Warragul (58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Kodakhan, Minnymoo, Roussanne, Sakuraba,
2
1.3
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 447 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
Froffy (4)
20/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
J Noonan (59)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Leotard (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
2.6
11/2
Kane Harris
Rose Pearson (58.5)
11/2
5g Danewin (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
10/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (59.5)
9/2
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.0
8/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (58.5)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.0
9/4
Brent Stanley
N Callow (59)
9/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.0
14/1
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (58.5)
14/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Sister Declan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
16.0
60/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (53)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm64 (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.56 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.1
11/4
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (61)
11/4
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 3/06/2015, Andy's Earthmovers (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Rock 'Em Sock 'Em,
2
0.1
20/1
S V Brown
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 684 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.2
6/1
Luke Oliver
D Dunn (59)
6/1
Lot 227 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Oliver
4
2.7
8/1
Andrew Dillon
Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
2.8
Seguro (11)
7/1
B L Jenkins
J Noonan (58)
7/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Daily (USA) (Mr. Prospector (GB))
6
3.0
5/1
Andrew Noblet
S W Arnold (59)
5/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
4.7
Cugine (8)
30/1
Stephen Theodore
Ryan Maloney (58)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
8
5.2
13/2
R R Lont
J Benbow (59)
13/2
3g Redente (AUS) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
6.0
20/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (58)
20/1
4g Masterpiece (ARG) x Demezia (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
10
6.2
Deeming (14)
7/1
R D Griffiths
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
6.9
Norlane (12)
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 10 - Apm Group (Bm64) (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1.3
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59)
7/4
Last start: 2 - Goulburn 1/06/2015, Radio Goulburn Hcp (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Harlem River, Harlem Shuffle,
Lot 130 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Hillen
2
1.3
20/1
A B Logan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Archaminda (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
1.4
8/1
Heath Conners
N Callow (60)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 536 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: CJC Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.6
14/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
5
1.7
11/2
Ms A Johnston
J Noonan (58)
11/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ali's Jewel (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
2.1
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
9/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.9
13/2
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (59)
13/2
8
3.6
7/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
9
5.1
30/1
Peter Ioannou
W Egan (58.5)
30/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Lakshimi (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.9
12/1
Richard Laming
S W Arnold (58)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
8.0
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
20/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))