OTAKI - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (57)
4/7
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Streaming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1065 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 1005 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
5.5
8/1
B E Newman
Timothy Johnson (55)
8/1
Lot 552 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
6.3
15/4
G R Vile
L T Hemi (57)
15/4
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
10.6
14/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (57)
14/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Deysey (NZ) (Lord Of Warriors (USA))
Race 2 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
Ms L Latta
A Y Shin (55)
12/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
2
0.4
7/2
Ms J Guilford
J Parkes (57.5)
7/2
6m El Hermano (NZ) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
1.9
6/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
Ms M Loveday
A K Chan (54)
16/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
5
3.0
6/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
6/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
F J Auret
A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Mountain Magic (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (56)
3/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
15.4
10/1
Ms S Cookson
S L Wynne (58.5)
10/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
16.7
Sussed (12)
40/1
W R Armstrong
T K Allan (54)
40/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
20.5
10/1
Ms K A Little
S T Collett (54.5)
10/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Go Annie Go (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Race 3 - Interislander Summer Fest. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Ms T Keegan
J K Riddell (56.5)
15/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.5
4/5
D M Goldsbury
J Parkes (57)
4/5
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Strictly Time (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 170 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DM Goldsbury
3
3.3
10/1
Nicola Marshall
S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
4
4.8
25/1
Ms S Walsh
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
5.6
40/1
Ms D J Parry
M J McNelis (55.5)
40/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Alma June (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
6.1
20/1
Andrew Carston
M Tanaka (56.5)
20/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
15.9
25/1
H W Mathews
T K Allan (58.5)
25/1
8
20.7
9/1
J G Bary
D L Turner (58.5)
9/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
38.7
40/1
F J Auret
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
51.0
20/1
R N Scott
A K Chan (56.5)
20/1
11
65.5
40/1
Glenn Hacche
H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Ekstra Dane (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
80.5
50/1
Joshua Shaw
S O'Malley (54.5)
50/1
100
0.0
30/1
D and E Haworth
C E Lammas (55)
30/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Fiscal Folly (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 4 - Haunui Farm Wfa On 24/2 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (56.5)
13/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Beejay Belle (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reign,
2
1.8
15/8
J Benner and H Wynyard
R J Myers (55)
15/8
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Babe (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
Andrew Carston
J K Riddell (56.5)
30/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Lot 784 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
3.8
Thelma (11)
16/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
5.8
14/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
Toms (1)
13/2
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
13/2
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
R G Allen
M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
8
8.6
30/1
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.6
5/1
C J Bothwell
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
12.9
12/1
F J Auret
A B Collett (56.5)
12/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Russian Opera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.0
20/1
B D Revell
S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Double Owe (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
12
15.7
40/1
A I Bambry
D L Turner (57)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.9
30/1
B E Newman
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
14
16.0
60/1
Ms H Weller
A K Chan (56.5)
60/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Aquatainia (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Race 5 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
F J Auret
A B Collett (57.5)
7/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Not Santa, Travimyfriend,
Lot 9 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
Lot 9 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1.8
13/2
J G Bary
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Audi (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
13/2
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x All In Black (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
3.9
13/8
R J Patterson
J Parkes (57.5)
13/8
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
Ms L Latta
D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
3c Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (55.5)
50/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sabbia Bay (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (57.5)
50/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
M N Eales
D A Hirini (56.5)
100/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.5
40/1
A I Bambry
L T Hemi (55.5)
40/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
10
7.6
40/1
Ms R Frost
D G Bradley (55.5)
40/1
11
8.1
20/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
12
9.7
Pania (10)
14/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (51.5)
14/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Ciara (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
10.3
40/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (57.5)
40/1
3g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
14
10.6
100/1
K Gray
M J McNelis (54.5)
100/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ting Aling (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 6 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Girl,
2
0.1
Owned (12)
20/1
D and E Haworth
J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kept (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 12 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.6
5/2
F J Auret
A B Collett (57)
5/2
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Mountain Magic (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
2.1
12/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.4
50/1
C J Bothwell
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
8/1
Danny Crozier
M Tanaka (56.5)
8/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.5
11/4
Ms S Cookson
R J Myers (56.5)
11/4
8
5.1
40/1
H W Mathews
L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
9
5.3
Elamo (1)
12/1
Ms P Gillett
T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Chato Margaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
7.5
8/1
G D Innes
J K Riddell (57)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
Tennielle Bishop
A K Chan (54.5)
50/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.0
40/1
D F Fuge
D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x La Mersonet (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
13
13.3
40/1
G J Haigh
D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Coquille (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
14
14.2
16/1
B D Revell
S L Wynne (56.5)
16/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Over Play (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Aquashed Roofing Levin (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Rayas (8)
6/1
Joshua Shaw
C E Lammas (54)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1015 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Lot 297 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.1
Joby (3)
20/1
Andrew Carston
L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
Lot 750 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raumai Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/8
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (58)
13/8
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
E and J Rayner
A K Chan (57.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
9/2
Ms S Cookson
S T Collett (54)
9/2
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (50)
30/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
C J Bothwell
S J Macnab (55)
10/1
8
4.5
16/1
F J Auret
A B Collett (54)
16/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Assertive Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.0
6/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (54.5)
6/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.0
25/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (56)
25/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Granite Ridge, Welcome Back,
2
0.5
11/2
D M Goldsbury
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
H W Mathews
R J Myers (57.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.2
8/1
F J Auret
A B Collett (59)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
S L Brown
L T Hemi (59)
7/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.4
15/1
R G Allen
A Y Shin (53)
15/1
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
3.7
11/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (57.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.2
Mocca (5)
25/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
A I Bambry
D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
4m Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
11
11.0
80/1
A B Bidlake
S J Macnab (53)
80/1
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x This Is It (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 9 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 849 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
Lot 149 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
0.1
10/1
A I Bambry
J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 779 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
Lot 112 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
3
0.5
9/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (54)
9/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Princess Chapel (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
Joanne Roylands
D A Hirini (54)
40/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Storm Brose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Ms T Keegan
S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
E and J Rayner
A K Chan (57.5)
16/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
15/2
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (59)
15/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.6
40/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
5.1
12/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
3f Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.9
2/1
Ms K Lane
T K Allan (58)
2/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Figurative (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
13
8.9
40/1
R G Allen
M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
14
16.9
20/1
N J Auret
L T Hemi (60)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Frizzle (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))