OTAKI - Thursday, August 25

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:27.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
5/4
7g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blonde Bombshell,
2
1.8
4/5
G J Haigh
J Parkes (56.5)
4/5
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mejeiro (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 783 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Geoff Haigh Racing Stables
3
4.1
3/3
Ms K A Little
N Teeluck (54.5)
3/3
5m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
4
5.9
9/9
D F Fuge
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/9
5g Hula Dann (NZ) x Allatu (NZ) (Lord Triad (NZ))
5
10.2
1/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
1/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Retrieved (NZ) (Kessem (NZ))
6
13.0
2/2
B R Marriott
L T Hemi (57.5)
2/2
7g Danroad (AUS) x Mwaared (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
7
14.0
7/7
H W Johnson
K A Smith (56.5)
7/7
7m Skagen (AUS) x Awesome Magic (NZ) (Mr. Shannon (NZ))
8
16.3
8/8
A B Bidlake
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/8
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Penny Rose (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
18.3
6/6
Angela Greig
B R Hutton (57.5)
6/6
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Niminy-Piminy (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Race 2 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.29
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Rayas (10)
1/1
P L Shailer
L J Allpress (54)
1/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1015 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Lot 297 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.3
3/2
A M Clement
J Parkes (58.5)
3/2
3
3.1
5/5
G D Innes
H R Andrew (53.5)
5/5
4m Towkay (AUS) x Make Up (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
4
3.5
9/9
K Gray
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
9/9
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Snip Ya Belt (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.9
4/3
P and T Ebbett
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
4/3
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
5.4
2/4
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (54.5)
2/4
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Russian Opera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.2
8/8
E Carson
R J Hannam (58.5)
8/8
5g Danfive (AUS) x Sterling Lea (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
8
7.0
10/10
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
10/10
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desert Inn (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
11.5
6/6
R G Allen
B R Hutton (55.5)
6/6
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
10
17.8
7/7
B D Revell
B B Hong (54.5)
7/7
4g Danroad (AUS) x Quasi Stellar (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Gardner Homes (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
I G Wyeth
R J Myers (56)
1/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kedah,
2
0.3
3/4
Ms L Latta
H R Andrew (54.5)
3/4
Lot 40 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,800
Vendor: A. G. Williams
Buyer: Berkley Stud
3
0.4
5/5
T L Riddell
Timothy Johnson (53)
5/5
7g Align (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 645 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dr TJ & Mrs RJ Parry
4
0.8
2/2
G T Hennessy
Z W Moki (56)
2/2
6g Econsul (NZ) x Our Mountain Girl (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.1
6/6
E Carson
N Teeluck (54.5)
6/6
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Sterling Lea (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
6
2.3
7/7
Ms K Grant
D L Turner (55.5)
7/7
6g Towkay (AUS) x Smoke And Fire (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
3.1
Farce (1)
4/3
P L McKenzie
L J Allpress (60)
4/3
5g Brilliance (USA) x Maelstrom (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
8
3.3
8/8
R A Joostens
M Tanaka (54)
8/8
5m Brilliance (USA) x Oioio (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Race 4 - Hunting And Fishing Otaki Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
1/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
4.0
2/2
R G Allen
R J Myers (56.5)
2/2
Lot 57 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
3
9.3
7/7
Ms J Vandenberg
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
7/7
4
10.1
5/5
R J Bergerson
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
5/5
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Jenya (NZ) (Foxbay (NZ))
5
10.3
3/3
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58.5)
3/3
4g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
17.8
4/4
W L Chittick
H S Tinsley (58.5)
4/4
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nanuk (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
18.6
6/6
G J Haigh
C Waddell (52.5)
6/6
8
22.1
8/8
B R Lammas
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/6
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (55.5)
6/6
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Timeout (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2
0.4
3/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (57)
3/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.7
2/3
A I Bambry
L T Hemi (56.5)
2/3
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
4
1.2
1/2
G T Hennessy
B R Hutton (58)
1/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Seek A Fortune (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.5
8/8
D F Fuge
Timothy Johnson (52.5)
8/8
9m Hula Dann (NZ) x Allatu (NZ) (Lord Triad (NZ))
6
4.5
Sussed (4)
4/4
W R Armstrong
D G Bradley (59)
4/4
7m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
5.3
7/7
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55)
7/7
8
5.8
5/5
T A Preston
R J Hannam (57.5)
5/5
7m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Darin Balcombe Farewell Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.96
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Finn (1)
1/1
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/1
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord John,
2
1.0
5/5
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (56.5)
5/5
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gardd (USA) (Sheikh Albadou (GB))
Lot 489 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
7.5
3/3
Ms J Moss
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
3/3
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Double Icon (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
4
7.8
8/8
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ghia (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
8.2
4/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
4/4
5g Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.3
7/7
G D Innes
J Parkes (58.5)
7/7
5g Towkay (AUS) x Seathepost (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
10.3
2/2
G C McKay
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
2/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gizakis (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
20.3
9/10
F J Auret
M Singh (53.5)
9/10
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Striking Asset (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
29.6
Jitzu (7)
11/11
M K Oulaghan
D G Bradley (56.5)
11/11
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Azward (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
10
32.1
6/6
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Elpins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
50.4
10/9
F Stammers
L T Hemi (55.5)
10/9
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Nanset (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))