NOWRA - Monday, January 14

Race 1 - Joylands Huskisson Carnival-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.60 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
David Pfieffer
J Ford (59)
4/6
Winning siblings: Bidii Babe, Sam's Gift, Street Lass,
Lot 192 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
15/8
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell (61)
15/8
3g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
12/1
M and D Kearney
B Griffiths (55.5)
12/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
4.2
11/1
G D Hickman
K Jennings (57.5)
11/1
5
5.7
25/1
Skye Wansey
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Tapstar And Dripette (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.62 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J G Sargent
K S Latham (58.5)
5/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Cloud (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
2
2.3
13/4
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh (56)
13/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.8
4/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (60)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 144 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
6.9
15/2
Lauri Wray
S Guymer (61.5)
15/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Thakawa (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
5
7.0
11/4
Mike Cattell
R Dolan (61.5)
11/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
10.0
20/1
Peter D Green
G Buckley (55)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
14.0
20/1
G L Shaw
J Grisedale (57)
20/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
16.5
14/1
Daniel Robinson
A G Robinson (57.5)
14/1
9
17.8
100/1
Scott Wade
B Griffiths (54)
100/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Bulavka (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
24.1
25/1
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Shoalhaven Zoo Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.50 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
9/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Carry On Beauty (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Castile, Victory Glory,
Lot 2003 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
Lot 698 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
Lot 222 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
2
1.0
7/1
T R Martin
Billy Owen (58)
7/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
Lot 386 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.3
9/4
Ms T Bateup
R Dolan (56)
9/4
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.4
66/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (53.5)
66/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
1.6
50/1
S I Singleton
Rachel King (57)
50/1
7
3.1
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.9
7/1
M C Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
4.0
Shanaya (13)
20/1
David Joice
C Lever (56.5)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.5
15/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
15/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (58.5)
30/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Aquabelle (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
12
8.1
9/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (58)
9/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
8.2
60/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (56.5)
60/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Grand Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
14
33.2
Alvino (1)
20/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (59)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Dolcetto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Archer Miniature Railway Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.06 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
K J Parker
K S Latham (56.5)
11/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Portos, Wantabetheone,
Lot 374 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.8
Meale (10)
15/1
Wayne Attard
R Brewer (57.5)
15/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Excellent Vintage (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: W Attard
3
1.3
Nicoya (7)
9/4
J C Coyle
Rachel King (57)
9/4
4m Trusting (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Roma Lodge, Boggabri
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.6
Vuni (6)
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
J M Austin
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
25/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
5/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
Richard Butler
R Dolan (55)
50/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pikelet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56.5)
8/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.6
11/1
Ms C Murnane
Ms J Taylor (58)
11/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56.5)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
11
5.2
5/1
S I Singleton
S Guymer (58)
5/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
12
5.4
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
13
8.2
60/1
Michelle Ritchie
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
60/1
14
17.5
150/1
Mervyn Bennett
Brock Ryan (57.5)
150/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Savadance (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Gary "jinxy" Hinkley Mem. (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.62 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
11/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adequacy, Taqueda,
2
0.4
Sestina (10)
13/4
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (54.5)
13/4
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
0.6
Cosimo (4)
15/8
Lauri Wray
K Jennings (58.5)
15/8
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tuscan Haze (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 283 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.6
Liffy (7)
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (57)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
Michelle Ritchie
R Brewer (59.5)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charlbury (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.8
5/2
Richard Butler
R Dolan (59.5)
5/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.1
8/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
J C Coyle
B Spriggs (55.5)
25/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
9.5
100/1
Scott Wade
B Griffiths (54)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bundles Of Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Shoalhaven Water (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.11 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ahmad (1)
9/4
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Guymer (60.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Into The Oblivion, Oriental Lily,
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
9/1
G G Hall
Rachel King (60.5)
9/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 486 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.5
6/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
6/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (59)
2/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
Craig Weeding
G Buckley (56)
20/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Doo Dar Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
20/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (58)
25/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
John L Morrison
B Griffiths (54.5)
25/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Not A Tully (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
10.6
11/2
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (60)
11/2
10
12.1
Kalooki (12)
100/1
W A Mathie
P Scorse (54)
100/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Michael "mick" Locke Mem.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.27 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (58.5)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: He's A Gold Digger, Nova Spirit,
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Mornay (12)
7/2
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
7/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 435 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
1.3
25/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Brock Ryan (60.5)
25/1
5
1.4
11/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (59)
11/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
Ms K Outtrim
R Brewer (60)
9/1
7g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
3.2
4/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (58.5)
4/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
G D Hickman
K Jennings (60.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.3
5/1
Mark Newnham
Ms W Costin (57)
5/1
10
5.4
60/1
Greg Stephens
R Dolan (58)
60/1
11g Hillman (AUS) x Megancan (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Race 8 - Daniel Dwyer Kid's Parties Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.00 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (59)
15/1
Lot 202 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
Lot 175 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
0.3
2/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57.5)
2/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Diamantaire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 128 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 89 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
0.5
11/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
11/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ella Supero (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.0
40/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (57.5)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.3
25/1
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (57)
25/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
1.7
7/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Solar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
2.5
15/1
C E Conners
R Dolan (54)
15/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Ciao (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
3.3
25/1
Jason Attard
G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Touched By Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
3.4
100/1
John L Morrison
B Griffiths (54)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Varella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.6
30/1
T P Croft
D Pisani (57)
30/1
12
5.6
50/1
Chris Chadwick
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
50/1
13
5.9
66/1
Ms K Outtrim
R Brewer (58)
66/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Beautiful Alliance (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))