NORTHAM - Monday, September 30

Race 1 - Sportspower Northam Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (57)
5/4
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
2
0.5
4/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (56)
4/1
Lot 172 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
3
0.9
8/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 65 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
2.2
14/1
Kallie Monaghan
P Knuckey (54.5)
14/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
5
2.3
7/4
Kieran Regan
Chris Parnham (60.5)
7/4
Race 2 - Triple M Avon Valley Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.70 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dafox (3)
5/2
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caves Road, Naturaliste, Pemberton, Yallingup,
Lot 218 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Beluga Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.2
5/2
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.3
9/4
D R Harrison
L Newman (58)
9/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 289 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
4
1.4
11/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (56)
11/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.6
25/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (55)
25/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (58)
30/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
8/1
9
6.8
100/1
D S Barker
Bonnie Palise (55)
100/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (54)
100/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
13.5
50/1
Alanis O'Hara
Jordan Turner (56)
50/1
Race 3 - Perth's Outback Splash Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.86 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
10/9
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baleen In Me, Take No Prisoners,
Lot 165 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Kim Renner
2
1.8
5/2
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson (60)
5/2
Lot 310 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
3
2.0
6/1
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise (56)
6/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Halon (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.2
15/1
N Parker
Ryan Hill (59)
15/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
D J Waldock
J Whiting (54)
40/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
R C McPherson
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
8/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
7
4.3
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (60)
30/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
R G Brown
Chris Parnham (59)
25/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Ace Cinemas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
3/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Di La, Gauged, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
Lot 105 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
4/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.4
Beret (4)
5/4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
5/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.5
25/1
L Smith
B Parnham (55)
25/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55)
11/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Oratism (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
1.7
Ziera (6)
20/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (55)
20/1
7
2.1
100/1
T M Andrews
L Newman (57)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rolling Stock (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (55)
25/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Dubi Dubi Do (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.2
10/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (55)
10/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
G & A Williams
T Turner (55)
50/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Timepegi (AUS) (Time Thief (AUS))
11
4.6
50/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
50/1
12
10.9
100/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (55)
100/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Leusater (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 5 - Avon Valley Contractors Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
D L Morton
B Parnham (55.5)
11/2
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Jester Derriere (AUS) (Patronize (AUS))
Lot 87 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Oreo (9)
30/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (53.5)
30/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
J P Taylor
C Staples (53.5)
15/2
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 167 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
1.4
9/4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (54)
9/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ominous Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (56)
7/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
66/1
Alanis O'Hara
Jordan Turner (58)
66/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Missy Moonshine (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
4.5
7/4
S J Miller
J Whiting (54)
7/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
66/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (53.5)
66/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
9
6.8
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (56)
15/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Rebel Goddess (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
Donald Hale
Bonnie Palise (53)
100/1
4m Smug (USA) x Lady Abjar (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
11
9.0
100/1
Felicity Forbes-Ives
T Turner (58)
100/1
6g Scopaciri (AUS) x Cavendish Court (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - 6pr Family Day Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
G & A Williams
Mollie Clark (56)
11/8
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Devoutly (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
2
0.5
5/2
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (56.5)
5/2
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
1.8
9/2
G P Evans
Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
4
1.9
11/1
J E Grieve
Jade Mc Naught (55)
11/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.0
13/2
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57)
13/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise (56)
25/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
Alanis O'Hara
Jordan Turner (58.5)
16/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.48 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
Trevor Roche
J Brown (56)
13/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Flashy Doll (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 311 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Andrew De Campo
2
0.2
6/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 127 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
3
1.5
14/1
A F Beckett
P Knuckey (55)
14/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 30 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Louis Sauzier
4
1.6
Galiba (8)
20/1
R C McPherson
Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.8
6/1
A H Mortimer
Kristy Bennett (55)
6/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
5/2
7
3.9
11/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
11/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
K A Adams
Randy Tan (54)
12/1
9
6.5
66/1
Ms E Strempel
C Staples (54)
66/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.5
11/2
Tony Giglietta
T Turner (57)
11/2
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dashing Tip (AUS) (So Dashing (AUS))
11
15.2
50/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
50/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
16.0
150/1
A W Maley
Ms L Staples (55)
150/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))