NORTHAM - Thursday, August 7

Race 1 - Northamraceclub.Com Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.44 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
10/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (56)
10/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Mystery Metal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Cadmium, Metallica, Real Mystery,
2
1.0
7/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
7/1
3f Husson Lightning (AUS) x Chassis Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
Simon Miller
Lucy Warwick (54)
4/1
4
3.5
25/1
Nick Cox
S Meeres (58)
25/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Godelago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
R and C Price
Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
6.0
11/4
B M Kay
J Whiting (58)
11/4
7
6.1
5/1
W J Mitchell
P Carbery (58)
5/1
8
6.2
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
16/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
9
7.5
9/1
Fenella Martin
Ms E Cockram (56)
9/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
9.2
50/1
S R Wallace
T Turner (56)
50/1
3f Passenger (AUS) x Warming Up (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
13.5
5/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (56)
5/1
3f Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
8/1
Lot 184 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
2
0.1
7/2
Ms K D'Orsogna
S O'Donnell (58)
7/2
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Her Song (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
3
0.2
3/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54)
3/1
4m Musket (AUS) x Dame Clay (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
0.7
12/1
B M Kay
Ms E Cockram (54)
12/1
3g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Dajeune (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.0
11/2
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Statement (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
R W Matthews
T Turner (58)
100/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Blushful (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
R and C Price
Ms K Yuill (56)
9/2
8
4.2
Unibabe (12)
50/1
Nick Cox
S Meeres (56)
50/1
9
4.5
30/1
C L Smith
Jerry Noske (56.5)
30/1
4g Shags (AUS) x Cyclone Dame (AUS) (Dansk (IRE))
10
6.5
60/1
M H Miller
C Porter (56)
60/1
6m Ihtiram (IRE) x Lady Watchmego (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
9.2
20/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (58)
20/1
Race 3 - Northam Toyota Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.02 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/4
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
9/4
4m Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Jolanta (AUS) (Kohaylan (USA))
Winning siblings: Jolanta Sky, Jolanta Star,
2
1.3
11/1
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell (55)
11/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Metal River (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 467 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Avoca Park Stud & Agistment
Buyer: SCOTT HALEY
3
0.5
9/1
B V Watkins
P Hall (58)
9/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 6 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: MT HALLOWELL STUD
Lot 276 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$48,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: TOUCHSTONE FARM
4
1.7
20/1
C R Green
William White (56)
20/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Woodhaven (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
6
5.0
7/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (58)
7/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.5
11/1
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (58)
11/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
R J Maras
Andrew Castle (56)
66/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Peaches (AUS) (Pago Mystery (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
J M Bowtell
Lucy Warwick (56)
40/1
5g Seinne (CHI) x Culgoa (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
9/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.2
80/1
S R Wallace
Emma Stent (53)
80/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Hawa Mahal (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
8.2
8/1
W J Mitchell
P Carbery (58)
8/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
17.5
80/1
O J Cocking
C Porter (54)
80/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x My Lady Camannan (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
14
27.2
8/1
Fenella Martin
S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
4m Bletchley Park (IRE) x Belle De Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Radio West 864am Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
12/1
C H Webster
S Parnham (54)
12/1
3f Aussie Rules (USA) x Belltown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Bell, Bell's Honour,
Lot 236 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
2
0.1
30/1
Greg Wright
Emma Stent (55)
30/1
5g Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
3
0.2
5/4
A H Mortimer
C Porter (56)
5/4
4
2.0
20/1
Jeff Noske
P Hall (58)
20/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
4g Heritage (AUS) x Centa Vista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.8
100/1
W L Radford
C Staples (56)
100/1
4m De Troy (ARG) x Skarn (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
7
3.0
40/1
David Caruana
J Whiting (58)
40/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Torsolette (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
3.1
11/2
Ivan Haggerty
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
5g Celtus (AUS) x Foxy Tudor (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
9
3.5
9/2
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Kooeloah (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.6
30/1
J M Bowtell
M R Forder (58)
30/1
11
4.0
11/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (56)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tremone Bay (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
5.5
Kitmac (9)
20/1
S J Miller
S Meeres (58)
20/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Malabon (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
13
11.0
60/1
N R Bextrum
Amanda Richmond (53.5)
60/1
4m Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
14
12.0
40/1
F H Maynard
Jerry Noske (56.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Gannons Part Of Raceday Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.06 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
15/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (58)
15/1
Lot 193 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.5
5/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (58)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Belong In Love (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 263 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: T Harvey
3
0.6
8/11
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
8/11
4g Street Boss (USA) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 29 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
4
0.8
15/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54.5)
15/1
3g Musket (AUS) x Femme D'Affaire (FR) (Woodman (USA))
5
1.0
12/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (58)
12/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Cherry Blossom (AUS) (Chipolata (AUS))
6
2.0
66/1
N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
66/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
3.2
15/1
Kellie Kersley
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
15/1
5m Startac (USA) x Loml (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
Robyne Martin
E Creighton (58)
60/1
4g Fath (USA) x Sericite Sal (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
9
5.0
16/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
Fenella Martin
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
5m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Tudor's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
W J Mitchell
P Carbery (56)
60/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.5
60/1
B W Owen
Andrew Castle (56)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
8.0
25/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
William White (56)
25/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
14
14.5
66/1
Ms G Davies
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
66/1
5m Knowledge (AUS) x Value Plus (AUS) (Belele (AUS))
Race 6 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.42 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/8
Jarrad Humphries
Lucy Warwick (58)
11/8
6g Saxon (AUS) x Dawn Chorus (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Natural Gift, Real Honour,
2
0.5
5/2
S R Casey
P Carbery (58.5)
5/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Tarlalin (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
R and C Price
Fiona Bell (57)
20/1
7g Faltaat (USA) x Eagle Prospect (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 1130 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $40,000
4
2.0
6/1
R C McPherson
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
6/1
5
2.5
30/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (58)
30/1
6
4.0
11/1
D S White
S O'Donnell (57)
11/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.0
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
8
5.0
16/1
Ms V Ferrier
P Hall (56)
16/1
6g Tobougg (IRE) x Little Easy (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
9
6.5
30/1
J G Parker
T Turner (57)
30/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Moondalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.0
30/1
L R Mansel
Emma Stent (52)
30/1
Race 7 - Gannons Ladies Day Oct 5 (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.92 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
R J Saw
Lucy Warwick (55)
10/9
Lot 366 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kintore Stud
Buyer: DARRYN PATEMAN
2
1.0
25/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57.5)
25/1
4m Chance In Time (AUS) x Tiannefe (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 250 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
2.2
30/1
Jason Tulloch
L Camilleri (58)
30/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Lucky Lucaya (USA) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
2.7
Ainia (2)
10/1
Ms P Kenney
Emma Stent (55)
10/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Shabi Hang (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.0
66/1
R J Maras
P Knuckey (54)
66/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x She's Flawless (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
Ms C Stelmach
Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
9
3.7
16/1
P D Tapper
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
16/1
5m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
4.0
9/1
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (55.5)
9/1
11
4.2
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
10/1
5m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
12
4.5
16/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
16/1
4g Redoutable (AUS) x Culgoa (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
5.2
100/1
Ms K Gronow
Ms E Cockram (56)
100/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
8.0
100/1
C R Green
S Parnham (54)
100/1
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Spectrum Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - XXXX Northam Cup Oct 26 Hcp-64 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.72 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Moet Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divinely Magic,
Lot 75 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fitzpatrick
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
Lot 318 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
Ms J Busslinger
Emma Stent (56)
15/4
3
0.8
13/4
D M Luciani
J Whiting (59.5)
13/4
Lot 195 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $20000
4
1.7
11/1
L Smith
S O'Donnell (55.5)
11/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Pace Invader (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
5
2.2
15/2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
15/2
6m Mossman (AUS) x Lil Elsa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
Ms T Itzstein
Jarrad Noske (59)
9/1
6m McFlirt (NZ) x Eily's Time (AUS) (Belele (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
I S Glading
Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
3g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
8
4.2
8/1
M W Bairstow
Natasha Faithfull (56)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
5.5
10/1
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
10/1
10
6.2
20/1
F H Maynard
Andrew Castle (56)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bye Bye Affair (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
11
7.7
12/1
R J Lewis
P Hall (57.5)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
B P Fitzgerald
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5m Love A Dane (AUS) x Bonny Price (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
13
12.2
40/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
40/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Corelli (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
14
12.5
66/1
S G Morony
M R Forder (54)
66/1
6g Purewin (AUS) x Werocata Lass (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))