NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.62 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
J C Coyle
George Wood (56)
11/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Kin Neko, Sundayinmanhattan,
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1.3
11/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (53)
11/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 329 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
2.3
4/5
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (58)
4/5
Lot 674 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.4
15/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59)
15/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
Ms M Harrison
S Guymer (55)
12/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.0
10/1
David Payne
R Hutchings (58.5)
10/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - The Burwood Inn Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.69 (32.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
G A Ryan
K S Latham (58.5)
4/7
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fine Bubbles (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
2
3.5
15/4
David Pfieffer
C Lever (58.5)
15/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 17 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 307 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
3
3.7
40/1
Matthew Smith
George Wood (58.5)
40/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
4.0
50/1
Matthew Smith
Brodie Loy (59)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
K A Lees
J Penza (56.5)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Returntosender (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.6
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (58.5)
16/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Balloons (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58.5)
40/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Specialeyes By S Walton Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.31 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
30/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabaud, Rockabyebaby,
Lot 328 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blundell Bloodstock
2
2.0
Kibibi (11)
15/1
James Cummings
J Penza (54)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.8
Caudan (9)
12/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.0
9/1
D Lane
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
9/1
5
5.8
Danaat (7)
10/1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Guymer (55.5)
10/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
6
6.2
Ranges (3)
5/4
P & P Snowden
C Lever (57.5)
5/4
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
18.0
60/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (55.5)
60/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Cuppa Joes Plate (C1) (1885m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.27 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Colette (11)
4/5
James Cummings
G Buckley (54)
4/5
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
2
6.3
11/4
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
11/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 7 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Freedman
Lot 14 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
8.6
Tahuna (13)
40/1
James Cummings
J Penza (54)
40/1
5
8.8
50/1
K J Parker
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
50/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
9.0
30/1
Ms M Harrison
S Guymer (57.5)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
Grant Allard
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.1
15/1
Lauri Parker
George Wood (56.5)
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
16.8
8/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (56.5)
8/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sorel Point (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
16.9
60/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (52)
60/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
25.8
Shortaz (14)
30/1
G A Ryan
Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
12
34.0
100/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
59.3
100/1
J G Sargent
Mitchell Bell (55)
100/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Shezabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Hm Conveyancing (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.00 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Tom Sherry (59.5)
10/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mapperton, Mr Speaker,
2
1.0
Vivaro (10)
7/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (57)
7/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
Matthew Smith
S Pollard (55)
12/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 748 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
8/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (57)
8/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59.5)
12/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Superline (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Liamena (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
2.8
9/2
D I Atkins
B Griffiths (59.5)
9/2
8
3.8
20/1
E & L Longmire
R Hutchings (57.5)
20/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
9
3.9
16/1
C P Porter
J Penza (58.5)
16/1
3g Polarmore (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
Ms G Markwell
Madison Waters (56.5)
30/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
11
7.3
12/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58)
12/1
Race 6 - Construction Link Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.17 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry (56)
5/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awatere,
Lot 93 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
1.5
8/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (58)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (56)
8/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Glove (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 764 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Tbred Racing/John & Jake Warren
4
3.2
5/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (53)
25/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lundi (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
5.1
Saturn (16)
40/1
Matthew Smith
S Pollard (54.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
60/1
8
6.4
50/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
Matthew Smith
George Wood (57)
60/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.2
15/4
C J Waller
C Lever (56)
15/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
10.7
60/1
Ms L Dean
Ms W Costin (54.5)
60/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
21.3
Taroba (14)
100/1
P M Perry
B Griffiths (54)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
13
23.5
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Tradie Network Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.46 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
R & M Freedman
Tom Sherry (57)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (57)
4/1
3
2.8
13/4
K A Lees
J Penza (55)
13/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 621 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.4
30/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (57)
30/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
J C Coyle
George Wood (56)
11/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (56)
11/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Encosta Bell (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
D Lane
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Layla (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.2
8/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (56)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
5.6
40/1
D Lane
Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
15.5
9/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56)
9/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Allied Pickfords (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.40 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (58.5)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cavita (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Winning siblings: Kim Divine, The Peak,
Lot 521 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
12/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (57.5)
12/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 461 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.1
Marise (13)
7/2
C J Waller
C Lever (56.5)
7/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
4.7
15/2
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (59)
15/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
Ms D Lumsden
G Buckley (54)
10/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.9
5/1
P & P Snowden
J Penza (56)
5/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Miss Lombardi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
6/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (52.5)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.3
15/1
S J Hodge
Ms R Murray (59)
15/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))