NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, September 3

Race 1 - The $1m Hunter - Nov 11 Mdn (2335m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.13 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
J W Marzol
J Penza (59)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1.8
1/7
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
1/7
5g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
G K White
J R Collett (57)
11/1
4
3.5
50/1
J A Steinmetz
K S Latham (59)
50/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
A P Ball
Cejay Graham (56)
20/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
6.5
Taroba (7)
20/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
8
38.5
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Coastline Pools & Spas (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (59.5)
5/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Need New Friends, That Song,
Lot 675 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Lang Brothers Racing
2
0.5
7/4
P M Perry
S Clipperton (57.5)
7/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Milanesa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 524 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.8
10/1
R L Pearse
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
10/1
4
6.1
12/1
M & D Kearney
B Spriggs (57.5)
12/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
6.7
20/1
Ms L Sheppard
A Gibbons (60)
20/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
D I Atkins
G Boss (59.5)
9/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
7.1
25/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (60)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
B A Partelle
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 3 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59.5)
7/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malacanto,
Lot 837 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
Lot 251 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr AM Irwin
2
1.5
7/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sakura Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
8/15
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
8/15
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
3.5
20/1
B A Partelle
Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
R J Quinton
Cejay Graham (59.5)
5/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.8
60/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Le Havre (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.2
20/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (61.5)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
12.5
80/1
Dean Jackson
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
9m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Red Funnel Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.99 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
5/4
Lot 472 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.5
13/4
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 376 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
2.5
16/1
D I Atkins
G Boss (55)
16/1
4
3.8
80/1
P R Atkins
Ms L Day (55)
80/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Southern Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
7/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (57)
7/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
9/4
K A Lees
N Rawiller (57)
9/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Magic Phoebe (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
16.8
50/1
T S Howlett
A Hyeronimus (57)
50/1
Race 5 - Easy Payroll Global Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
13/8
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
3.8
60/1
P M Perry
C Reith (59)
60/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
5.6
25/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56.5)
25/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.9
Halevi (10)
40/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (56.5)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
G Portelli
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
7
6.6
Mesmer (13)
5/1
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.8
80/1
R L Pearse
S Clipperton (59)
80/1
9
9.1
Mended (2)
100/1
A D Smith
R Thompson (59)
100/1
10
9.2
100/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Reward Hospitality Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.59 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Aoraki (3)
11/4
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58)
11/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 81 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Darby Racing / deburghequine
2
4.3
7/4
Ms K Gavenlock
N Rawiller (56)
7/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
4.6
40/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (54)
40/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 490 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd
Lot 156 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
Aytobe (2)
10/1
B A Partelle
K S Latham (58.5)
10/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
8.4
20/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.5
9/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
9/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.6
80/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
8.7
7/1
Joseph Pride
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
9.4
100/1
Ms R Dunn
Ms L Day (52)
100/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
11
10.5
66/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (54)
66/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.6
14/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (54.5)
14/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill Wines Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
11/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Demanding Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo Eagle,
Lot 444 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
2
0.1
8/1
C J Waller
J Ford (55.5)
8/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
50/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (55.5)
50/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
0.7
50/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (55.5)
50/1
5
1.2
2/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (58)
2/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
6
1.6
15/4
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/4
3f Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
2.0
8/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (55.5)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (58)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
6.4
Cecile (6)
30/1
C J Waller
C Reith (55.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.2
10/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Boss (58)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.9
Fling (8)
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
G Schofield (55.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Kryptelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 8 - Sage Painting Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
J A Sprague
A Hyeronimus (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Star Hills,
2
1.3
4/1
G McFarlane
G Boss (54)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Half Pie (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
M & D Kearney
J Parr (57.5)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
3.0
5/4
J C Coyle
J R Collett (57)
5/4
5g Helmet (AUS) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (55.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.6
7/2
D I Atkins
R Thompson (54)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.9
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Ms L Day (52)
100/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (55)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))