NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Congrats Gerard Lazare Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.20 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (57)
5/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prontissimo, Vinicunca,
Lot 1927 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/4
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 1026 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.5
5/2
James Cummings
B Spriggs (59)
5/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
5.7
12/1
M C Conners
C Lever (54.5)
12/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
9/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
38.0
30/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Newcastle & Hunter Comm. Rl-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
6/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kinagat, Major Conquest, Sent From Above,
2
0.5
Timion (7)
11/2
Ms J Bowen
Cejay Graham (51)
11/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
Craig Carmody
K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
Brad Widdup
G Buckley (59)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
M C Conners
C Lever (58)
16/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Best French (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58.5)
4/1
8
6.1
Bobbio (4)
11/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (58)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Wallsend Jnr Rugby League Mdn (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.41 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
150/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Ms L Day (51)
150/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 74 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
0.8
7/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
7/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K Jennings (59.5)
9/10
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 212 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
3.0
3/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (57.5)
3/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
4.3
100/1
J P Drake
Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
6
4.5
8/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
7
5.4
Crete (8)
66/1
A J Cummings
A Layt (54)
66/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
9.6
Gunzel (5)
15/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Vaqueros Dream (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Dora Creek Workers Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.66 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (57)
30/1
2
0.8
Oslo (8)
5/4
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/4
2g Pierro (AUS) x Scandiva (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 63 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.3
25/1
James Cummings
B El-Issa (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.9
Athens (6)
10/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
10/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
60/1
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
7
4.6
150/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (59)
150/1
8
6.0
10/9
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (59)
10/9
3g Sebring (AUS) x In The Past (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
14.0
30/1
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Country Rugby League Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.43 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Ulap (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Himpapawid, Shared Reflections, Tififi,
2
1.0
20/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (54)
20/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Theophany (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 132 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1.5
40/1
G R Nickson
B El-Issa (57)
40/1
2c War (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 337 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Samir Farah
Lot 61 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Nickson Racing
4
2.5
16/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (57)
16/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
2.8
3/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (57)
3/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
7/2
A J Denham
Jake Hull (57)
7/2
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.2
Vulpes (10)
8/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
8
6.6
40/1
G D Hickman
Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
9
8.7
150/1
Mark Cross
Ashley Morgan (57)
150/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
10
9.5
5/1
Brad Widdup
C Lever (55)
5/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Teralba Butchery Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.08 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (61.5)
3/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.0
9/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57.5)
9/4
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 238 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PW Ryan
Lot 85 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.8
4/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
4/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.1
15/2
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (54)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (58.5)
80/1
8
8.0
12/1
Patrick Webster
Ms L Day (51)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
9.6
30/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (58.5)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
14.9
200/1
Stephen Schofield
Ashley Morgan (54)
200/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Drb Consulting Eng. Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.46 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (59)
4/7
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.5
7/4
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (59.5)
7/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Ready Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1804 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
3
2.8
80/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (51.5)
80/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1849 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Lynne Smith
4
3.4
9/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58.5)
9/1
5
6.5
60/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
8.0
20/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (58.5)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
9.6
Gacela (9)
100/1
Ben Hill
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
100/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
800
0.0
Mizzone (10)
150/1
D J Nugent
G Buckley (54)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Brp Ind. Solutions N'cle-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.03 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54.5)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 2100 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (60)
11/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
Lot 1551 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $5000
3
1.2
12/1
G A O'Brien
Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 48,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 413 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
9/2
Ms G Williams
Cejay Graham (55)
9/2
5
2.2
14/1
Grant Marshall
C Lever (56)
14/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57.5)
15/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
3.6
60/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (54)
60/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (56)
11/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
10
5.1
50/1
S Farley
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
11
7.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58)
7/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))