NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Aussie Hamilton Mdn Plate (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.60 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 457 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Helsinki (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 450,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
2.5
7/4
Ms K Gavenlock
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
5.3
13/2
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (54)
13/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.3
12/1
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.0
60/1
Ms A Langlar
R Brewer (59)
60/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
11.9
50/1
Edward Cummings
Q Krogh (55.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Hunter Granite & Marble (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.72 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Quiano Queen, Southern Gold,
2
0.8
10/1
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (56)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
2.1
40/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (54)
40/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.8
9/4
D Lane
Ms L Day (57.5)
9/4
5
3.4
4/1
J A Sprague
Ms W Costin (59.5)
4/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.9
5/4
P M Perry
C Lever (59)
5/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Sage Painting Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.45 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
15/8
2
0.2
7/4
John Thompson
Josh Adams (56.5)
7/4
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56.5)
13/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Steamheat (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
5
2.4
Nicoya (6)
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
13/2
4m Trusting (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
6.3
8/1
M and D Kearney
Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
9.4
100/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
14.1
60/1
Craig Carmody
Ms W Costin (57)
60/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dame Elisabeth (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Hm Conveyancing Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.39 (32.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
Patrick Webster
Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: Arcadia Lane,
Lot 1671 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2
0.1
1/2
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (56.5)
1/2
Lot 408 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
2.1
4/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (58.5)
4/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 187 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.4
9/2
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.9
30/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.0
50/1
Melanie O'Gorman
C Lever (56.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
9.8
100/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (53.5)
100/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Mythical Candi (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
10.0
60/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (53.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
12.1
66/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57)
66/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
14.7
80/1
Jeremy Smith
Ashley Morgan (57)
80/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
14.8
150/1
Ms K Owen
Cejay Graham (54)
150/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Not A Care (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
12
20.0
100/1
Janelle Bowden
D Northey (56.5)
100/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Allied Pickfords Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.26 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58)
15/8
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: San Vittorio,
Lot 78 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 381 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
5/4
Ms K Buchanan
Josh Adams (58)
5/4
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
3.5
11/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55)
11/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.6
60/1
D Lane
Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Oakfield Beauty (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
N J Olive
K Jennings (57)
16/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Diamantaire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
7.2
100/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (51.5)
100/1
3f Balestrini (IRE) x Manila I Scream (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
7
7.5
7/1
Clare Cunningham
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.9
12/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
12/1
4g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
28.9
80/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (56.5)
80/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 6 - Constructionlink (Bm64) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.36 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
K J Parker
C Lever (57.5)
11/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
Winning siblings: Etype, Golden Highway,
2
0.3
7/4
G Portelli
Jenny Duggan (57)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 659 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
5/1
D Lane
Ms J Taylor (56)
5/1
Lot 279 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
5.8
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
5
7.0
16/1
M and D Kearney
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
16/1
6
7.1
4/1
S I Singleton
B El-Issa (55.5)
4/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.9
80/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (56)
80/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.7
40/1
S J Hodge
Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
11.0
25/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fly The Flag (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
12.6
20/1
R T Dawson
Ms L Day (51)
20/1
6m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
11
16.8
50/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (54)
50/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
19.9
12/1
T R Martin
Josh Adams (60.5)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Burwood Inn Newcastle (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.37 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
Winning siblings: Josie's Saga,
Lot 1551 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $5000
2
1.0
7/2
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
Ardanza (10)
9/2
Ms W Roche
Mitchell Bell (55)
9/2
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
A G Scorse
D McLellan (55)
25/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.0
Bezel (3)
6/1
David J Smith
A Banks (60)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
Jason Attard
B El-Issa (54.5)
9/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
M D Griffith
Cejay Graham (57.5)
11/1
8
3.3
11/1
Craig Bermingham
Ms M Weir (51.5)
11/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.7
9/2
Rhys Archard
C Lever (57)
9/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 8 - A Frost & K Streatfeild (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.49 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Alnaas (6)
5/2
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Maqsad,
2
0.3
6/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56)
6/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
3
0.5
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (60.5)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
7/2
J N Englebrecht
Chris C Williams (57)
7/2
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
0.9
13/2
Cody Morgan
Ms W Costin (58.5)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.2
9/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57.5)
9/4
7
6.2
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8
7.4
100/1
R A Bailey
Josh Adams (56.5)
100/1
9
7.6
40/1
Craig Weeding
A G Robinson (56)
40/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))