NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, September 4

Race 1 - Tew Property Consult. Hcp-C1 (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:31.86 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
J C Deamer
C Reith (59)
8/11
Winning siblings: Clown In The Moon,
2
5.0
13/2
J N Englebrecht
Alena Skerritt (51.5)
13/2
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1855 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $35,000
Lot 199 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: U Crosson
3
5.5
14/1
A P Ball
S Guymer (59)
14/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 247 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: A Ball
4
10.5
8/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
11.9
15/2
E and L Longmire
J Penza (54.5)
15/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
19.2
5/1
Kody Nestor
B El-Issa (59)
5/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
20.8
60/1
V B Jones
B Spriggs (59)
60/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Pkf Newcastle Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.51 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Starry (10)
11/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Chicago Bull, Strindberg, Zululand,
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/10
G A Ryan
C W Brown (55)
9/10
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 627 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $200000
3
1.6
Akeed (1)
7/2
P M Perry
J Ford (57)
7/2
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 158 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
4
2.9
66/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (54)
66/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.0
11/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (55)
11/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Montelimar (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (57)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.7
11/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (57)
11/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
10.7
15/1
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (55)
15/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Loose'n'lovely (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 3 - The Albion Hotel Wickham Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.63 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
John Thompson
Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bocelli, King Of Navarre,
2
1.5
5/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
5/4
4g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
John Thompson
G Schofield (56)
11/4
3c Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 141 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
3.2
15/4
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
80/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms M Weir (51.5)
80/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.0
20/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
9.9
40/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
40/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
11.9
80/1
J R Gask
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
80/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Empress Regnant (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
9
12.0
66/1
A C Palmer
J Ford (54.5)
66/1
10
17.0
80/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (55)
80/1
Race 4 - Alfabs Rising Star Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.92 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Ms K Waugh
S R Weatherley (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Ahalf,
2
0.8
9/2
K A Lees
Jenny Duggan (53)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
8/1
Desleigh Forster
Ms L Day (52.5)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Judgement (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1522 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Raheen Stud
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 436 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
2.2
9/4
G Portelli
Ms R Prest (54)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
D Lane
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
9/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.7
8/1
J G Sargent
Brock Ryan (57)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.9
15/2
K J Lantry
Cejay Graham (52.5)
15/2
4m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
14.2
150/1
Tom Higgins
Carla Dougherty (51)
150/1
Race 5 - McDonalds Singleton (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.61 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
P A Smith
Cejay Graham (56.5)
7/4
2
0.2
9/4
K A Lees
C W Brown (60)
9/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
2.2
11/1
S Farley
J Ford (56.5)
11/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
Edward O'Rourke
Tim Clark (57)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
S Thomas
Ms R Murray (60)
12/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
4.6
11/1
Dean Jackson
Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/1
8m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
R P Northam
Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.7
11/1
J A Berry
Ms R Prest (57.5)
11/1
9
9.8
100/1
V B Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
10
30.0
100/1
S Thomas
Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Newcastle Stevedores Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.38 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
3f Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
3.0
15/4
C J Waller
J Ford (55.5)
15/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Royal Ambition (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 374 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock
3
3.2
11/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (58)
11/1
4
4.8
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
5/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x False Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.3
9/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.4
Mimi (7)
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
C E Conners
Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
7.3
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
9.1
9/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.3
100/1
Tanya Parry
Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Pottinger (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 7 - Cessnock Rl Old Boys Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.76 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5
John Thompson
T Angland (59)
2/5
4g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 209 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
8/1
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1939 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
Lot 336 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.3
10/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.8
25/1
Jason Attard
J Ford (56.5)
25/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Love Her Madly (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
14.0
25/1
Georgina Bourke
C W Brown (59)
25/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Newcastle Men Of League (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.36 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (61)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Turnstyle,
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Neate
2
0.5
12/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (59.5)
12/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 38 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: S Savala
3
1.5
6/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (61)
6/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Raging Inferno (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 287 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
1.6
11/2
R H Holloway
Rachel King (55)
11/2
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (54.5)
10/1
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.2
Coach (9)
8/1
Chris Anderson
B Spriggs (57.5)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.7
66/1
Tom Higgins
Carla Dougherty (51)
66/1
8
4.8
16/1
E B Holland
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
9
5.6
5/2
Steven O'Dea
J Ford (62.5)
5/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
Benjamin Smith
D McLellan (61)
30/1