NEWCASTLE - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Ascot Vip Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.78 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Better Strike, Rubyone, The Party Girl,
Lot 702 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 999 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
1.8
11/8
James Cummings
B Spriggs (54.5)
11/8
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.7
100/1
P J Evans
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
5
5.0
13/8
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57)
13/8
Race 2 - Quickvisas.Com/Racing Visa-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.68 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54.5)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 405 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
1.5
8/11
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58.5)
8/11
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.6
Ghibli (4)
6/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (52.5)
6/1
Lot 502 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.9
30/1
K J Lantry
D McLellan (54)
30/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
Mark Cross
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (59)
4/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
5.4
Justus (7)
30/1
Darryl Roberts
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
Ms C Reid
Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
14.2
100/1
G M Norman
B Looker (54)
100/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Bidfood Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.53 (39.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57)
5/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
2.8
7/2
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 617 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
3
5.1
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
5
6.3
14/1
Wayne Austin
J Penza (59)
14/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
A P Ball
S Guymer (59)
16/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
7
8.1
150/1
Reginald Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
8
8.5
Shierro (10)
100/1
A P Ball
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
13.3
7/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (59)
7/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
10
13.8
12/1
N Mayfield-Smith
D McLellan (59)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
35.5
150/1
G C Hook
B Griffiths (54)
150/1
7m Classic Endeavor (USA) x Silver Cord (AUS) (Raffle King (AUS))
12
51.0
15/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (57)
15/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Download The App Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
5/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cloverleaf, Cruachan, Kilim, Koala Bear, Tallage,
2
1.3
80/1
R J Davies
Aimee Taylor (56)
80/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.6
7/4
J C Coyle
Josh Adams (59)
7/4
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 566 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.6
40/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (56)
40/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Lavoca (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
4.4
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (57.5)
5/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Demanding Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Jason Attard
A Layt (59)
30/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.5
25/1
A and E Cummings
G Buckley (59)
25/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Confer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T P Croft
C Lever (57.5)
30/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Saralago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.5
15/2
J N Englebrecht
S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Outix Australia Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'amour De Ma Vie,
Lot 227 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
12/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (54)
12/1
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
0.4
11/2
Mark Newnham
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Fille The Joy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 695 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 183 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$37,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 96 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
0.8
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (56)
11/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.3
9/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
9/4
4g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
R L Pearse
Josh Adams (54)
20/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
Jason Attard
C Lever (55.5)
12/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
5.5
150/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
150/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
J A Sylvester
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
20/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
12.2
150/1
S I Singleton
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Junction Htl N'cle Nobbys-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.27 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
Nick Mitchell
A Gibbons (57)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 351 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matchem Racing P/L
2
0.4
5/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (60)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.2
Surjin (3)
11/4
P M Perry
C Lever (59.5)
11/4
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.3
10/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55)
10/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.4
9/2
T V Green
P Scorse (57)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.5
Laszlo (4)
13/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (59)
13/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
2.2
30/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Paris In The Fall (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
3.6
8/1
G A Ryan
A Layt (57.5)
8/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
4.3
14/1
B G Lawrence
Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
Matthew Vella
G Buckley (57)
30/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Amalgamated Cash Hurricane Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.64 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
G K White
Ms A Borg (51)
11/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abu Dhabi Gold, Royal Shout,
2
0.2
5/2
G Portelli
Josh Adams (55.5)
5/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 508 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $120000
Lot 58 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.3
25/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
0.8
Lightz (7)
13/4
J and G Lee
J P Morris (54)
13/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57)
20/1
6
1.6
16/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (54)
20/1
9
4.6
20/1
C Karakatsanis
B Looker (54)
20/1
10
4.8
14/1
D I Atkins
D McLellan (54)
14/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Calabrese (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
11
6.1
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
Race 8 - Westfield Kotara Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.2
Cartel (15)
9/2
R A Freedman
S Guymer (55)
9/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1740 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 115 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
3
1.0
12/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54)
12/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 954 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Greg Chappell
4
1.2
12/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (59.5)
12/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
1.3
40/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
J C Coyle
P Scorse (57)
30/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (59)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever (57)
16/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.0
10/1
Adam Duggan
Josh Adams (54)
10/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
10
4.1
15/2
Angela Davies
G Buckley (57)
15/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Queenin Caper (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.2
100/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (58)
100/1
12
5.8
40/1
K J Lantry
Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
12/1
A and E Cummings
K Jennings (58.5)
12/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))