NEWCASTLE - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Hunter Breast Cancer Found-Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Mascot (3)
11/8
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (59)
11/8
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love Wings (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 388 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
10/9
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
10/9
3g Pierro (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 103 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
2.5
15/4
G Portelli
J Grisedale (57)
15/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Purple Blood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
Lot 132 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
5.8
30/1
A and E Cummings
L Magorrian (57)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Otravez (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.0
Maleko (8)
30/1
G R Nickson
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.1
Sytus (4)
40/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms L Day (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
17.5
50/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (59)
50/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Club Macquarie Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.74 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
R Thompson (54.5)
9/4
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1801 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
30/1
A and E Cummings
L Magorrian (56.5)
30/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 467 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.0
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
7/1
2g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Actress (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
Ms G Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
40/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Penza (54.5)
9/10
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
S and A Barling
Josh Adams (57)
16/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - The Wests Group Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
J R Gask
R Dolan (56.5)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Avoid Lightning, Deep Conviction,
2
0.5
5/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56)
5/1
3
0.8
9/4
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (60.5)
9/4
4
1.1
1/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (59.5)
1/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Irish Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
G W Murray
J Penza (60)
12/1
6
4.5
20/1
R J Nutman
C Lever (57.5)
20/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
18.8
150/1
H R Dew
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
19.6
Boyish (7)
40/1
G A Ryan
Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morceau (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Mex Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.43 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
P and P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
15/8
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 43 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 180 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
Lot 794 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.0
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Penza (56.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Lot 386 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.5
15/2
C J Waller
C Lever (57)
15/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.9
66/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
66/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
Matthew Smith
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
G D Hickman
Josh Adams (58)
60/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
80/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (55)
80/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
5.7
12/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
10
9.8
8/1
Matthew Smith
L Magorrian (55.5)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Beresfield Bowling Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/4
G A Ryan
A Layt (57)
11/4
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Ladys Angel (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.2
Horn (4)
7/2
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
7/2
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.6
Mimic (11)
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
4/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K S Latham (57)
14/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.4
Unify (12)
7/1
James Cummings
J Penza (55)
7/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (55)
16/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Bliss Street (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
30/1
2g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.0
12/1
David Payne
R Dolan (54)
12/1
2g Master Of Design (AUS) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
2g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Artois (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
11
7.9
Elcano (2)
20/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (57)
20/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Belmont 16's Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
20/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arteta, Mig Pierro,
Lot 107 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
Sunreel (12)
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
7/2
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Golden Sunshine (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 514 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Lees Racing
3
2.8
8/15
Mark Newnham
Josh Adams (57)
8/15
2c Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
3.7
30/1
Brad Widdup
J Penza (57)
30/1
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
11/2
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (55)
11/2
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.9
60/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (57)
60/1
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
5.1
66/1
David Payne
Mitchell Bell (57)
66/1
2g Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.3
60/1
Edward O'Rourke
R Thompson (55)
60/1
9
9.5
Sparks (8)
20/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
20/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Toronto Workers Club (Bm65) (1890m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.84 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
11/8
3g Shamardal (USA) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Alward,
2
0.2
12/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
12/1
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: C C Lai
3
2.2
8/1
Tash Burleigh
Ms L Day (60.5)
8/1
Lot 185 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Lt
4
3.3
40/1
B D Bellamy
R Dolan (57.5)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
M J Robinson
A Chau (60.5)
20/1
6g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59.5)
5/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
50/1
Ben Hill
Ms R Murray (56.5)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.4
Itasca (5)
12/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
9
14.2
Packen (7)
20/1
Gerard Jenkinson
Josh Adams (58.5)
20/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
26.0
13/2
Ms J Ryan
K S Latham (56)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Clubs Nsw Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
20/1
Lot 243 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
0.2
7/2
D Lane
L Magorrian (59.5)
7/2
3
0.5
20/1
J R Gask
C Lever (58.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.0
80/1
P Cheers
Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
5
1.8
150/1
G K Pares
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.9
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
14/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
2.6
13/4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
13/4
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.5
Muse (7)
66/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (56)
66/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.9
9/4
P M Perry
Josh Adams (54.5)
9/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.9
3/1
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (58)
3/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 9 - East Maitland Bc Nobbys (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.81 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (59)
11/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.8
4/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (60)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (51)
6/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
3.7
6/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
D Lane
Qin Yong (59.5)
10/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
4.7
60/1
B D Bellamy
Josh Adams (58)
60/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
6.1
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
7/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (59)
25/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
H R Dew
J Kehoe (60)
100/1
7g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
10
14.8
8/1
C E Conners
C G O'Brien (58.5)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))