NEWCASTLE - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - East Maitland Bowling Club Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:56.46 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
G Buckley (58)
6/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Osmium, Shoreditch,
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 150 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$450,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.4
6/4
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (59)
6/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 1379 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JF Marks
Lot 270 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.9
Vindex (7)
13/2
Matthew Smith
P King (58)
13/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 385 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
12/1
Ms A Langlar
R Brewer (58)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (58)
11/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.2
40/1
Petra Bullen
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
40/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x La Dee La (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
25.4
McGoo (5)
60/1
Tom Higgins
Alena Skerritt (55)
60/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Jask (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Beresfield Bowling Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.01 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (58)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Redmayne,
Lot 1560 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
3
3.5
25/1
G A Ryan
Josh Adams (59)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
4.0
5/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/4
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x McHappy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (59)
16/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
Glitch (3)
40/1
K J Lantry
Ms A Threadwell (58)
40/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
7
5.8
10/1
Ms K Doughty
A Layt (55)
10/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
7.2
12/1
Joseph Pride
P King (56.5)
12/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Club Macquarie Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.87 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
Andrew Macdonald
Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 270 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: M Ruff
2
1.3
4/6
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
4/6
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 631 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/4
J A Sprague
J Penza (59)
15/4
Lot 369 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.5
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (59)
25/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Canny's Lace (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.8
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Josh Adams (54.5)
60/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
15/1
Stephen Theodore
C Lever (57)
15/1
7
6.4
40/1
J Louizos
G Buckley (59)
40/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.1
6/1
D K Weir
K Jennings (57)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Zubbaya (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
13.8
40/1
D J McMahon
A Gibbons (59)
40/1
Race 4 - Toronto Workers Club Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.90 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
J C Deamer
Josh Adams (54)
15/8
3f Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Flyer, Pantheress,
Lot 127 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: J Lovegrove
2
0.2
7/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Foundis
3
2.2
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 19 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
3.3
9/2
Ms T Bateup
Rachel Hunt (52)
9/2
5
6.7
9/1
Matthew Smith
P King (54)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58)
20/1
7
7.4
40/1
J A Steinmetz
Alena Skerritt (54)
40/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
20.0
100/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (51)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Top Station (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
23.4
100/1
W T Martyn
Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
6m Get Square (AUS) x Inlet Bay (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Belmont 16's Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.21 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
C Lever (58)
8/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
4/5
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58)
4/5
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.6
30/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58)
30/1
2c Excites (AUS) x Superb Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 859 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 45 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
3.5
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
P King (58)
16/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (58)
16/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
4.9
Tunero (12)
12/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (58)
12/1
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.8
12/1
James Cummings
J Penza (56)
12/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.6
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
4/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.0
100/1
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (56)
100/1
10
12.1
100/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (56)
100/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
Race 6 - Mex Club Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.70 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Nick Mitchell
J Penza (54)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Southern Albatross,
2
0.8
20/1
Scott Aspery
Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (60)
11/8
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: E Hui
4
2.1
30/1
Mark Cross
G Buckley (54)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
3.2
9/4
Andrew Macdonald
Ms M Weir (51)
9/4
6
3.7
14/1
J A Sylvester
Josh Adams (54)
14/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Deelites (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
7
5.0
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (57.5)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
200/1
Ms A Lee
Alena Skerritt (51)
200/1
7m Dance Dreamer (USA) x Bouffe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Clubs Nsw Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
R E Ollerton
J Penza (54)
8/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Day Dream, Feesforus,
2
0.2
12/1
L W Curtis
Josh Adams (54)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Heavenly Glow (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
G A Ryan
K S Latham (55.5)
15/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1601 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
7/2
Brent Stanley
K Jennings (58)
7/2
4
1.9
11/4
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (54)
11/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.3
Kokopu (5)
5/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.4
80/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (56)
80/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
J Louizos
G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - The Wests Group (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.53 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
J C Deamer
Josh Adams (59.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cleanse, Creance, Happy Kaiser, Stalwart, Sweetly,
2
1.3
9/2
G M Brown
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Umavale, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.8
9/10
D I Atkins
R Thompson (60.5)
9/10
3g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
9/2
M A Oates
C Lever (59.5)
9/2
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
5.4
12/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (57)
12/1
4g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
P M Perry
P King (54)
20/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
10.6
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Rachel Hunt (55)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))