NEWCASTLE - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Ray & Marg Ansell 2yo Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.87 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (58)
13/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Hush Up (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagle,
Lot 314 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
Lot 15 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Solis/Litt Bloodstock
2
1.0
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
3/1
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
1.8
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (55)
15/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Donnica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
2.0
Brunch (5)
12/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
12/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.4
13/4
P M Perry
Mitchell Bell (56)
13/4
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
13/2
James Cummings
J Penza (56)
13/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
60/1
G W Moore
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
60/1
8
6.7
40/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (56)
40/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
7.0
8/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (58)
8/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
2f All American (AUS) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Diesel Pro Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
D I Atkins
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Gongfu Lad, Xiaoli's Ying,
2
0.5
11/8
S I Singleton
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/8
3g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
30/1
T Wong
G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Bella Brocco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 78 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$4,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Horse Power Import & Export
4
2.0
3/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.9
14/1
Patrick Webster
A Gibbons (57)
14/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zuzela (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.7
Cleese (5)
11/1
James Cummings
J Victoire (56.5)
11/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
7.9
Masking (11)
20/1
Ms W Roche
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
8
8.3
Foxway (3)
80/1
J C Coyle
Nick Heywood (55)
80/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Miss Broadway (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
S Thomas
R J Agnew (54.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Central Charlestown Leagues-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1849 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
Lot 499 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
13/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Moore
3
1.8
Kirini (7)
9/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 265 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.7
7/1
R D Collett
K Jennings (58)
7/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
6/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
J C Deamer
Nick Heywood (55)
11/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.9
15/4
J C Coyle
A Adkins (59)
15/4
8
25.7
100/1
S Thomas
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Apple Seed Kids Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sisken (10)
3/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Galapagos, Gouldian, Painted Firetail,
2
4.5
3/1
J C Coyle
K Jennings (58.5)
3/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 466 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.8
66/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (56)
66/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Perry
4
6.0
7/2
C J Waller
Charles Bishop (58.5)
7/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
6.1
25/1
T Wong
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
6
6.2
8/1
B and D Guy
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
8/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Believe'n'succeed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.3
15/4
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Zarifa (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
6.6
50/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (56.5)
50/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
7.1
50/1
Jamie Thomsen
A Gibbons (59)
50/1
4g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
10.3
4/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56.5)
4/1
11
11.5
20/1
M J Dunn
R Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Diesel Pro Spares Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (56.5)
100/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let Me Say This,
2
0.1
2/1
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.6
13/4
C J Waller
G Buckley (57)
13/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 88 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
2.3
8/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
50/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (57.5)
50/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
A and E Cummings
Nick Heywood (55)
12/1
7
4.8
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (59)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
6.8
25/1
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (56)
25/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
7.2
9/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (56)
9/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
8.4
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K S Latham (57.5)
11/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
16.0
20/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (57.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Dulcine'e (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Little Rascal Photography-Bm65 (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.34 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Allzin (2)
8/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (60)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Hoy
2
0.4
Packen (7)
12/1
B Jenkinson
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (61)
10/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.7
11/4
R D Collett
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/4
5g Ekraar (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
2.0
9/4
A and E Cummings
Nick Heywood (57)
9/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
S G Morton
Chloe Baker (56)
25/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
7
2.7
20/1
Stephen Schofield
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
2.9
9/2
J G Sargent
B McDougall (55.5)
9/2
9
4.3
7/1
W T Prain
J Penza (60)
7/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
5.2
10/1
R T Dawson
Jackson Murphy (55)
10/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Ryan Ansell Inv. Solution-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (59)
7/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Maniago,
2
0.8
Ozark (1)
10/9
J A O'Shea
J Penza (61.5)
10/9
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (57)
4/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Trinity Joy (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
Ms K Waugh
Josh Adams (58)
9/2
5
3.8
50/1
Ms A Langlar
Rachel King (56.5)
50/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.8
15/2
R A Freedman
Charles Bishop (60)
15/2
7
5.4
20/1
G D Hickman
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.6
13/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
S W Thompson
Jackson Murphy (56)
50/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.1
50/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Smikteck (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (56)
11/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
1.4
9/2
Benjamin Smith
Rachel King (57.5)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 262 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 39 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: B Smith (as agent)
4
1.9
20/1
S W Thompson
Jackson Murphy (60)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.6
50/1
P M Perry
Ms M Toms (54.5)
50/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.7
Duke (6)
6/1
J C Deamer
Nick Heywood (57.5)
6/1
7
3.1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.2
6/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (59.5)
6/1
9
3.4
9/2
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (60)
9/2
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
3.8
14/1
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
14/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Commstrength Foundation (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
J Penza (60)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlayne, Zouologist,
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
2
1.5
5/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Shower Of Steel (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Lot 609 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
2.5
6/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
6/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 121 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$80,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.8
4/1
Ms K Waugh
Josh Adams (57.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.9
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
9/2
6
5.7
20/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (57)
12/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
6.3
15/1
S I Singleton
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Faenza (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
6.7
25/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (54)
25/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
11
8.4
8/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (56.5)
8/1
12
8.6
9/1
J C Deamer
R Thompson (57.5)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.8
Boaz (12)
25/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56.5)
25/1