NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Coca Cola (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (56)
7/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Flowing, Sir Reginald,
Lot 833 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
Lot 170 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr R Limbrick
2
2.0
13/4
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
13/4
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 301 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$80,000
3
2.2
6/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (51)
6/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1101 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.4
2/1
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (57)
2/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.2
7/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
7/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Thrifty Car Rental (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.17
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Neeson (5)
15/2
S J McKee
L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Way Above,
2
1.0
15/2
D B Hollinshead
T N Harris (58)
15/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 892 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
3
1.2
Masu (10)
11/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
11/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
4
1.3
12/1
Team Rogerson
M T Coleman (57)
12/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
2.8
6/4
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (57)
6/4
6
3.8
5/1
F J Auret
C W Johnson (60.5)
5/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.6
5/1
B D Revell
J L Waddell (60)
5/1
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
7.6
15/1
A G Furness
W F Pinn (53.5)
15/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Energy Vets Taranaki (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (57.5)
15/2
5m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agostini, Delzzup, No Money No Talk,
Lot 1289 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $11,000
2
1.5
11/4
K Gray
L J Allpress (58)
11/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x All In Black (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
Team Rogerson
M T Coleman (58.5)
7/1
4g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 353 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 300 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.4
7/4
D A Williams
V A Colgan (55.5)
7/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Eagle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
3.9
Pownce (5)
9/2
R J Patterson
W F Pinn (52.5)
9/2
4m Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.0
13/2
L and R Didham
R J Hannam (55.5)
13/2
4m Power (GB) x Stracile (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Woburn Farm 2yo Classic (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
Andrew Carston
L J Allpress (54.5)
10/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Halobelle (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Starlight Angel,
Lot 846 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
2
0.4
9/4
R James and R Wellwood
M T Coleman (54.5)
9/4
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 805 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
3.9
15/4
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (54.5)
15/4
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ireland's Teardrop (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4.1
13/4
J W Richards
C J Grylls (54.5)
13/4
2f Pierro (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (54.5)
25/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Hampton's Gold (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA))
6
4.7
15/4
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
15/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Etain (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.2
10/1
Team Rogerson
R J Myers (54.5)
10/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 5 - Platinum Taranaki Chall. Spec (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
Ms L Brennan
T N Harris (57.5)
2/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savelle,
Lot 999 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 334 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Golden River Investments
2
0.3
4/1
Michael Hickmott
M Cameron (55)
4/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
3
1.3
40/1
J W Richards
J K Riddell (57.5)
40/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Silver Buttons (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
1.8
25/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
6/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58)
6/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Clearbrook Lane (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
3.4
20/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56)
20/1
6
3.4
25/1
G J Cameron
J L Waddell (57)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
8
4.7
Raz (12)
30/1
J W Bell
M T Coleman (55)
30/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
5.0
11/2
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (55)
11/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cherry Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
W L Bolton
J Parkes (56)
30/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.8
Makabar (15)
66/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (56.5)
66/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.8
50/1
Ms T Bliss
L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sequel (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
8.9
14/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (56)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Vespolina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
9.0
Rusavy (13)
20/1
C J Wood
C J Grylls (57)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.59
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Elate (2)
10/1
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diamondsandbubbles, High Emocean,
Lot 199 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
1.3
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56.5)
7/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 330 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.4
3/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (56.5)
3/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive Girl (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.8
13/2
F J Auret
C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.1
80/1
M G Forbes
W F Pinn (56.5)
80/1
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Nellie (NZ) (Natural (NZ))
6
2.5
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.0
20/1
V A Prendergast
B R Jones (56.5)
20/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Touch Of Spark (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
3.1
Schist (11)
15/1
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Torlundy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.2
6/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
10
3.3
50/1
G B McBeth
L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
11
3.8
25/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (56.5)
25/1
12
6.3
7/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (56.5)
7/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
7.1
40/1
Ms L Anderson
C J Grylls (56.5)
40/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
14
9.9
50/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.84
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/8
S J McKee
C W Johnson (54)
13/8
7m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.4
8/1
Ms S Kay
R J Myers (56)
8/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
3
0.6
16/1
W S Gulliver
R J Hannam (55)
16/1
8g Keeninsky (NZ) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Lot 1247 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$12,000
4
0.8
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56.5)
4/1
5
2.6
25/1
S R Autridge
S C Spratt (53)
25/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Marzia (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.9
13/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55)
13/2
7
3.7
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
6/1
8
5.2
60/1
I C Marks
L H Satherley (55)
60/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.5
15/1
J R Wheeler
C E Lammas (55)
15/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.8
25/1
G N Nicholson
C J Grylls (55)
25/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
20.3
40/1
K Gray
D G Bradley (53.5)
40/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Devon Hotel (Bm65&Jmps) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.01
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
15/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: What A Shock,
Lot 639 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 545 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
15/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57)
15/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 122 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.4
Hoist (8)
4/1
S A Sharrock
J L Waddell (58)
4/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 876 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.7
Valmur (14)
25/1
I C Marks
C W Johnson (54)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.9
5/2
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (59.5)
5/2
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.0
13/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (59.5)
13/2
4g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
7
4.5
40/1
P D Pascoe
L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.5
25/1
L and R Didham
W F Pinn (56)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
6.7
Remarx (7)
12/1
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (58)
12/1
10
8.7
12/1
S D Cole
J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))