NARROMINE - Thursday, March 28

Race 1 - Usmc Light Horseman Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
R J Quinton
Ashley Morgan (56)
2/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 49 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: I Sullivan
2
0.1
15/1
M D Griffith
Ms A Stanley (51.5)
15/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
3
0.6
9/4
R C Robb
G M Ryan (56)
9/4
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.6
80/1
P M Farrell
Reece Jones (52)
80/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Painted Gold (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.8
15/4
Brett Thompson
D Northey (59)
15/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.2
Harabel (11)
16/1
Kylie Kennedy
James Rogers (54)
16/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.0
11/1
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (55.5)
11/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
9.3
60/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (54)
60/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
9.4
16/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (54.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.7
50/1
Lee Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
50/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
9.8
100/1
Terry Fulwood
Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Cantata (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 2 - Usmc Rising Sun Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Justin W Stanley
Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Guess Again, Perfect Lifeline, Zuzichka,
Lot 750 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.8
9/1
W Collison
D Northey (58.5)
9/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Amorelle Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.6
Eskhara (10)
6/1
Leah Walling-Denton
Ms S Clenton (57)
6/1
4
2.8
7/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (56.5)
7/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Kawakawa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.2
Trojan (7)
9/2
R W Howe
A Cavallo (58.5)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
5.0
200/1
Dar Lunn
K Dunbar (57)
200/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
5.1
150/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (58.5)
150/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
5.6
100/1
R C Robb
Stephane Joseph (54.5)
100/1
10
5.8
30/1
B T Parker
Grace Willoughby (57)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
6.3
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
12
7.5
40/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (58.5)
40/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
10.9
100/1
M D Griffith
Jake Hull (58.5)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Alchemy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
20.0
9/2
M D Griffith
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
9/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - 2du/Zoofm (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (59)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier Of War, Starship,
Lot 1547 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
14/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (54)
14/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 493 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
9/2
R C Robb
Grace Willoughby (57.5)
9/2
4
1.5
14/1
Sally Torrens
Adin Thompson (54.5)
14/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.6
Caszar (3)
9/4
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
6
3.0
4/1
Ms C Crockett
D Northey (54.5)
4/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
8
4.6
20/1
W Collison
M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
5.2
16/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (54)
16/1
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 4 - Narromine Usmc All Veterans-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Bryan Holtham
G M Ryan (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Honorary Miss, Not For Maggie,
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
7/2
Danny Parsons
K Dunbar (54)
7/2
3f Trusting (AUS) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
2.6
3/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (55)
3/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
4
2.7
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (59)
12/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.8
Comzig (1)
11/1
G D Lunn
Grace Willoughby (57)
11/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Madam Commandant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54.5)
20/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.5
13/2
R C Robb
M A Cahill (59)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
100/1
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
8.7
30/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (59)
30/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
10.6
60/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (57)
60/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
17.1
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Joint Effort (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
Race 5 - Usmc Kokoda Trail (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (60)
2/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Winning siblings: Bill 'N' Ted,
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
6/4
L W Harland
Ashley Morgan (58)
6/4
3
0.2
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Adin Thompson (60)
80/1
5g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.7
Naoko (13)
14/1
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (52)
14/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59)
40/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (60)
20/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
Natalie Pearce
M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
8
5.0
Douro (9)
30/1
Dar Lunn
D Northey (57.5)
30/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.5
7/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
7/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
G D Lunn
Grace Willoughby (54)
30/1
11
6.9
15/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (56)
15/1
12
7.9
60/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
13
12.3
40/1
Justin W Stanley
Jake Hull (59.5)
40/1
10g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
14
13.2
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
James Rogers (54)
150/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Narromine Usmc Diggers Cup (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hidden Strategy, Initial Response,
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$600
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
7/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 41 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
13/2
Dar Lunn
Reece Jones (53)
13/2
6g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 134 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
4
3.4
9/2
R C Robb
Grace Willoughby (57)
9/2
5
4.4
Escebee (10)
10/1
M A Milton
D Northey (54)
10/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
Lee Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
150/1
8m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
K R Parsons
A Banks (61)
15/2
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Countess Of Fun (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.0
Gadfly (4)
9/1
M F Ward
Jake Hull (58)
9/1
10
6.1
9/2
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (54)
9/2
11
6.4
9/1
Dennis Bush
M A Cahill (57)
9/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
11.2
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (54)
150/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 7 - Narromine Usmc Gallipoli (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/13
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59)
4/13
4m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunny Afternoon,
2
1.0
40/1
R Lomax
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Lomax
3
3.0
20/1
S J Dixon
D Northey (56.5)
20/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 2083 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
3.1
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Reece Jones (52.5)
25/1
5
3.2
6/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
6/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
R Lomax
D Pitomac (54)
50/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
4.7
Quirion (13)
100/1
Lee Lunn
Grace Willoughby (54)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.9
13/2
R C Robb
M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Coronation's Babe (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
Gregory O'Neill
Stephane Joseph (53)
150/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
Leslie Bryant
A Banks (54)
100/1
11
8.7
25/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
12
10.8
Platina (14)
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Ashley Morgan (54)
150/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))