NARROGIN - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - The Hairdresser Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.60 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
12/1
2
0.1
2/5
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
2/5
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 186 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.9
9/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
9/2
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
J G Pike
Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
M W Bairstow
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
20/1
6
5.0
12/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
3f Chance In Time (AUS) x Western Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (55)
40/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Simply Mak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Thing A Me Bobs Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.10 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Kieran McDonagh
Chris Parnham (56)
5/2
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vital Blast,
Lot 341 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$29,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.3
20/1
Matthew Scott
C Staples (57.5)
20/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Decaf (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
2/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
2/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
4
3.0
14/1
I S Glading
M Autier (58)
14/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Diatorio (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
5.0
100/1
J P Johnston
Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
20/1
T W Widdeson
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Xena (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
7.8
15/4
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms K Yuill (56)
15/4
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
15.8
5/1
Mark Wright
W Pike (57.5)
5/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Tanglefoot Winery Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Deheune (12)
25/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (56)
25/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
2
0.1
13/4
S R Casey
W Pike (56)
13/4
4m Saxon (AUS) x Bay Of Smiles (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
1.9
7/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
7/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Playcidium Mint (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 88 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.8
14/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (56)
14/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Got No Idea (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
3.8
4/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55.5)
4/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
5.8
80/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms P Edwards (55.5)
80/1
3f Natural Blitz (AUS) x Ku Ring Gai (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
40/1
G S Hughes
Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
40/1
8
6.3
50/1
Nick Cox
Andrew Castle (55.5)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Milliwillimae (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.8
Amaya (2)
4/1
G P Slater
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
4/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Amadiora (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
Jade Proctor
Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Kaorene (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Race 4 - Wickepin Rural Services Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Rebow (2)
4/6
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
4/6
4g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 182 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: John Price
2
3.5
25/1
R G Smith
Casey Hunter (58)
25/1
3
4.0
13/2
G J Bowen
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
13/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Sliparound (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
4
5.5
12/1
T W Widdeson
Andrew Castle (58)
12/1
5
7.5
40/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
40/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Sun Glow (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (58)
25/1
7
8.8
12/1
Trevor Roche
J Whiting (56)
12/1
8
10.3
20/1
J C Byrne
S McGruddy (58)
20/1
4g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.3
16/1
Trevor Roche
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
4m Kendel Star (AUS) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
10
20.0
12/1
Ms A J Smith
T Turner (58)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Highway Thunder (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 5 - Elders Insurance Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
Mark Wright
S Parnham (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Call To War, City Ransom,
2
0.5
11/1
D R Couper
Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Arresting (AUS) (Run Riot (NZ))
3
1.3
15/4
G R Keay
T Turner (59)
15/4
4g Proart (AUS) x Monnie's Double (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
D and B Pearce
Brodie Kirby (58)
4/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.8
Viammo (9)
7/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
7/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
J G Pike
Alan Kennedy (59)
12/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
4.0
13/2
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58)
8/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Mop Top (AUS) (Battle Hawk (NZ))
9
5.3
8/1
D R Pateman
Tayla Stone (57)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Ike Kempton Mem. (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.68
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
N D Dellar
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
5/2
5g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
Lot 228 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Greenfields Lodge, Capel, WA
Buyer: Sharon Miller
2
0.8
9/4
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
9/4
3
1.2
20/1
Mark Wright
M Autier (54.5)
20/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Cherry Blossom (AUS) (Chipolata (AUS))
4
2.0
9/4
Sarah Hall
Randy Tan (54.5)
9/4
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
5.3
11/2
B M Kay
S Parnham (54)
11/2
6
6.8
40/1
M H Miller
C Staples (54)
40/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
13.0
30/1
G S Hughes
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
30/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
31.0
30/1
Kariss Whitfield
Tayla Stone (54.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Xaar Boom (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Narrogin Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.40
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54)
3/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.2
3/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
3/1
3
4.5
9/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/2
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.8
15/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54)
15/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
6.8
40/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (54)
40/1
7g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
7.5
60/1
K J Reeves
M Autier (54)
60/1
8g Cape North (NZ) x Florida Gal (AUS) (Tolomeo (IRE))
7
8.3
80/1
M W Bairstow
Brodie Kirby (54)
80/1
8
8.5
9/1
N Parker
Tayla Stone (54)
9/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Staples (54)
100/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
18.0
30/1
Keith Frost
T Turner (54)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
27.5
7/2
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2
Race 8 - Prov. C'ship Series Heat (C5) (1190m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/2
A D Smith
G L Smith (58.5)
9/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Movie World (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Key To The World, Morgs Freeman,
2
0.5
15/2
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
5/2
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (58)
5/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Koukla (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 178 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
4
2.0
12/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (57)
12/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
3.3
Faulty (7)
7/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56)
7/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Alchemic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (54.5)
50/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Celebrity Scene (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
S W Barrass
Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
8
4.8
20/1
J E Grieve
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.3
80/1
G L Carige
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
80/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Kymtu (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
7.5
5/2
G A Crispin
J Whiting (59)
5/2
6m Due Sasso (AUS) x Woburn (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))