MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, July 1

Race 1 - Bhp Mt Arthur Coal Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (59)
5/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2249 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/10
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54.5)
9/10
3
2.7
5/2
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (54.5)
5/2
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 318 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.3
30/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (57)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lady Antoinette (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
3.9
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
Grant Allard
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
6.3
150/1
N F Boland
D Pitomac (59)
150/1
8
6.9
66/1
P J Eggleston
A Bullock (59)
66/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tawfiq Valley (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
9
7.0
40/1
J C Deamer
R Thompson (54.5)
40/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
L J Tilley
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Zaminga (AUS) (Za-Im (GB))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.07 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
9/2
2
3.0
16/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
3
3.1
2/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mightier (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
4
4.2
30/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Micheline (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (59)
20/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
Clare Cunningham
R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
2c Trusting (AUS) x Clover Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.7
8/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (59)
8/1
8
7.4
11/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.0
16/1
Grant Allard
Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.6
11/1
Grant Allard
C Lever (59)
11/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (57)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Lucky Jockey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
10.3
100/1
S Farley
S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
13
10.4
25/1
Grant Allard
G Buckley (59)
25/1
14
27.0
200/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms B Hodder (57)
200/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - @thebrookracing On Twitter Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.79 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (56)
5/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Royale, Eroico,
Lot 2017 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2
1.5
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
13/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 701 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
3.0
20/1
P M Farrell
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2351 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Pat Farrell
4
4.9
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (54)
20/1
5
5.2
80/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56)
80/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
6.3
3/1
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (58)
3/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.8
9/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Los Feliz (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.0
Kaldero (10)
40/1
G L Andrews
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (56)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
9.2
100/1
Chris Chadwick
A Maeda (52)
100/1
11
10.4
200/1
N F Boland
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
200/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
12
18.3
50/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (54)
50/1
2c Verrazano (USA) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
20.0
100/1
Mark De Montfort
Mitchell Bell (56)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
14
32.7
100/1
Ben Blay
Ms M Weir (55.5)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Flareon's Pride (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Bengalla Mining (Bm66) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.01 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms D Lumsden
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 399 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 328 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 70 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/4
S Farley
A Gibbons (59)
11/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
0.7
3/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms R Murray (57.5)
3/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: M Papanicolaou
4
1.0
9/2
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
9/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.3
Ribs (3)
7/2
Grant Allard
G Buckley (60)
7/2
6g Roadhog (AUS) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
M R Mulholland
R Brewer (62.5)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.0
10/1
G L Andrews
M Bennett (55)
10/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.2
8/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Godolphin (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.01 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Rick Worthington
K S Latham (59)
9/4
4m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
2
1.5
3/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (61.5)
3/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
8/1
M A Milton
G Buckley (54)
8/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
4
3.6
Yeoman (3)
12/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (60.5)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (59.5)
10/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
7.1
9/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
9/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
9.8
11/2
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (58)
11/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.8
30/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Mendelssohn @coolmore Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.92 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (58.5)
20/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Legged Woman,
2
0.2
60/1
John Bannister
G Buckley (54)
60/1
5m Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.7
7/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Fritz's Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 32 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
1.8
11/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
11/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (59.5)
16/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
3.8
8/11
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
8/11
7
4.6
30/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
Wayne Seelin
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
10
9.1
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (57.5)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.7
150/1
Ms L Sheppard
Ms L Day (54)
150/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
12
14.0
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
40/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 7 - Horsepower (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.20 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
S C Jones
A Bullock (60)
9/10
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 584 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
2
1.5
16/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (57.5)
16/1
3
3.0
12/1
Matthew McCudden
M Bennett (58.5)
12/1
Lot 704 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.6
7/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
7/2
5
3.9
10/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (59.5)
10/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
5.0
50/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
7
5.2
Gronky (13)
12/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (60)
16/1
5m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
9
5.6
14/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (57)
14/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.0
100/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 8 - Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.12 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mosse Diva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.2
9/2
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x I Love Rubies (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 340 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds / Portelli Racing
3
1.5
5/2
R J Nutman
A Maeda (55)
5/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Nutman
4
2.7
7/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59)
7/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.9
13/2
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (56.5)
13/2
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (54)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
15/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (54)
15/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
8
5.0
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Amber's Arion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
7.9
Laranta (14)
100/1
M Boland
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
12.1
30/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 9 - Magic Millions (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.02 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
11/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
2
2.3
14/1
Wayne Seelin
G Buckley (59)
14/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2071 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
3
2.8
20/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (57)
20/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1849 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Lynne Smith
4
3.0
10/1
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.9
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.5
80/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
80/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.2
150/1
Ms A Rossiter
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
10.6
7/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/1
10
13.5
150/1
T E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
14.0
100/1
Craig Bermingham
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
12
16.0
100/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (54)
100/1