MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Allweld Services Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Soori (11)
8/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (55)
8/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Grande Punto,
2
0.3
Mapili (8)
6/1
John W Ramsey
D McLellan (55)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.4
25/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms L Day (53.5)
25/1
4
0.8
4/13
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (55)
4/13
5
1.4
25/1
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (57)
25/1
6
6.0
30/1
P J Eggleston
Ms S Clenton (57)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tawfiq Valley (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
8.7
Porz (10)
50/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Prime Possum (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
8
20.4
20/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (55.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Two Rivers Wines Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.32 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
9/2
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Only Roses (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 563 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/4
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (59)
7/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Los Feliz (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 2169 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
Lot 26 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.4
5/2
Matthew Smith
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Bay (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 246 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
1.8
9/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
9/1
5
2.1
8/1
John W Ramsey
R Thompson (55.5)
8/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
P M Farrell
Rhiannon Payne (54)
12/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms R Murray (54.5)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Miss Tessmocker (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms M Weir (56)
60/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Allweld Services Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.60 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/4
2c Excelebration (IRE) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
2
1.5
2/1
Grant Allard
Ms S Clenton (59)
2/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.6
Manno (2)
40/1
Luke A Thomas
A Gibbons (58)
40/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.9
80/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Roman Sandals (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
4.8
50/1
P M Farrell
D McLellan (54)
50/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.0
9/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
9/1
8
6.3
11/2
S J Gleeson
G M Ryan (57)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Astradiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.9
8/1
Ben Hill
C G O'Brien (55.5)
8/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
8.0
15/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
15/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
11
29.6
150/1
T S Howlett
M Squires (55.5)
150/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Timeless Appeal (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hunter River (Bm66) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.33 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T and P Vigouroux
C G O'Brien (58)
3/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
9/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
A Gibbons (59.5)
9/2
Lot 411 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
3
2.7
11/1
Ms K Outtrim
G Buckley (54)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x You'd Better (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 3 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
4
4.5
30/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.7
2/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (61.5)
2/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
Jamie Thomsen
D McLellan (54)
16/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
7
6.5
20/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (54)
20/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
11.8
100/1
M A Ostini
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
12.3
100/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
Race 5 - Hic Services (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.53 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
J R Gask
S Lisnyy (60.5)
7/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Another Twister, Spirit Of Elijah,
2
1.5
9/1
John W Ramsey
R Thompson (58.5)
9/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.7
4/5
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (59.5)
4/5
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
4
2.0
Gronky (12)
25/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
10/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ortensia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (59.5)
10/1
7m New Approach (IRE) x Star Fever (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T E Ollerton
D McLellan (58)
60/1
8g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
4.3
Emvepee (13)
100/1
John McLachlan
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
4.4
16/1
Ben Hill
C G O'Brien (59)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.9
100/1
G L Andrews
M Squires (55.5)
100/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.5
66/1
John McLachlan
Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Bhima Thoroughbreds (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.28 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
3.3
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/8
3g Battle Of Marengo (IRE) x Quail Landing (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
4.3
8/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (58.5)
8/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
4.5
66/1
P Clare
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
P H Bloomfield
D McLellan (58)
20/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.3
10/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
7
6.4
9/4
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/4
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
150/1
R J Davies
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (54)
66/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.1
50/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (58.5)
50/1
11
11.8
Ayham (1)
40/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (60)
40/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
12
16.2
80/1
R E Ollerton
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Muswellbrook Rsl Golf Club-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (59.5)
4/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shiitake,
Lot 863 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
2.8
5/2
Matthew Smith
A Gibbons (58.5)
5/2
Lot 334 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
3.0
13/8
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (58.5)
13/8
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 259 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Cromwell Bloodstock LLC
4
3.1
20/1
P M Perry
Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.3
14/1
B P Walker
D McLellan (54)
14/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (56)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
Zanjan (10)
40/1
T J Wicks
G Buckley (55)
40/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
P M Farrell
Rhiannon Payne (54)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
7.8
25/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
11
8.6
150/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms L Day (52.5)
150/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Soaring Spirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
12
11.0
80/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (58.5)
80/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
13
12.2
150/1
Ms A Rossiter
M Squires (54)
150/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))