MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, July 6

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.72 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (57)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Pretentious Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gadot, Hubble, Upper East Side,
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 36,000
2
0.3
Stomp (9)
11/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1713 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
Lot 452 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
12/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (57)
12/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Lot 549 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.9
Oyster (8)
100/1
P M Farrell
S Guymer (55)
100/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
4.0
7/2
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (55)
7/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.2
10/9
P M Perry
Josh Adams (55)
10/9
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maddison Jade (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.2
80/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
8
13.2
16/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (55)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chieti (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
17.3
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (54)
50/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skybo (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.01 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
13/4
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malacanto,
Lot 837 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
Lot 251 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr AM Irwin
2
1.0
25/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
25/1
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Dayita (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 764 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
1.1
3/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56)
3/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 139 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
4
1.3
13/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
13/2
2g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.4
150/1
John Bannister
Lexi McPherson (55)
150/1
2g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.6
80/1
M J Dwyer
S Guymer (56)
80/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
7
4.4
9/2
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (56.5)
9/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
7/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/2
2f Magnus (AUS) x Secret Salsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
5.0
100/1
P M Farrell
C Lever (56)
100/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Vela (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
6.7
Looksea (17)
25/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (57)
25/1
2g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
12
9.2
40/1
B F Cavanough
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
40/1
2f Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
13
9.4
100/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (56)
100/1
2f Declaration Of War (USA) x Streaking Comet (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
14
32.0
150/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Ad Valorem @ Cangon Stud Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.09 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Yazhi (12)
2/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (57)
2/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mostly Matisse, Zigamore,
2
0.2
7/2
T J Bartley
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
7/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
3
2.7
12/1
R J Davies
R Thompson (59)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 484 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: T Croft
4
4.7
15/4
P M Farrell
Josh Adams (57)
15/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
7.9
8/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (57)
8/1
3f Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
8.0
15/1
John W Ramsey
A Cavallo (59)
15/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
11.2
20/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
8
14.0
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Joshua Oliver (57)
150/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
14.3
25/1
A D Smith
Aimee Taylor (54.5)
25/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
16.9
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (57)
100/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
11
19.9
8/1
R C Robb
G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Bull Point @kingstar (Bm55) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.95 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Jamie Thomsen
Qin Yong (57.5)
13/2
5g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.1
40/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
40/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.1
10/1
Brian Young
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
10/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (59.5)
4/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.2
15/4
G A O'Brien
C Lever (60)
15/4
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
6
3.9
9/2
Ms T Williams
G Buckley (58.5)
9/2
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
George Cooke
A Gibbons (58.5)
8/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
5.1
Dayarma (12)
25/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (54)
25/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.4
15/1
P Cheers
Cejay Graham (54)
15/1
10
7.0
20/1
A D Smith
J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
11
8.5
100/1
R J Davies
R Brewer (58)
100/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
9.9
7/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (58.5)
7/1
Race 5 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.89 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (59.5)
11/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Burbie, King Spin, Lone Star,
Lot 98 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/2
A D Smith
A Bullock (57.5)
7/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
3.6
100/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (52)
100/1
6m Venice Beach (AUS) x Slick Draw (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
R A Bailey
R Brewer (57.5)
40/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (61)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
5/2
Cheryl Lantry
Wendy Peel (60)
5/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.2
12/1
John Bannister
G Buckley (54)
12/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
8
5.5
Mansab (5)
20/1
R E Ollerton
Josh Adams (59.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Octastic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
8/1
John Simpson
Ms L Day (59)
8/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Diplome (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
Mick Bath
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
8.9
7/1
Tim McIntosh
G M Ryan (60)
7/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x So Impressed (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
Race 6 - Queen Of The Valley (Bm65) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.59 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (59.5)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cousin Kintyre, Grand Cooler, Margie Bee,
2
2.0
3/1
S Thomas
Ms R Murray (56.5)
3/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Karlsson
Lot 155 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Torryburn Stud NSW
3
2.5
13/4
E and L Longmire
Mitchell Bell (59)
13/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
4
3.6
9/1
D Wagstaff
J Innes Jnr (54)
9/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
D P Blundell
Ms L Day (58)
10/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
14/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
7.5
66/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
66/1
8
8.7
15/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (59)
15/2
8m Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
10.5
20/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (58.5)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
10
12.2
11/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
11/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.5
40/1
R E Ollerton
S Guymer (54)
40/1
8m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Lord Of The Sky @ Kingstar-C1 (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Angel Of Heaven,
2
0.2
5/1
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (53)
5/1
Lot 175 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Lovegrove
Lot 150 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
3
0.5
9/2
D Lane
G Buckley (59.5)
9/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
4
3.8
15/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
15/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
John W Ramsey
Josh Adams (55)
15/2
6
4.1
15/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (54)
15/2
7
5.2
50/1
Nick Mitchell
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
5.9
40/1
G M Norman
S Guymer (54.5)
40/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Full Sunset (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
9
6.8
25/1
Kellie Nicholls
R Brewer (58)
25/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (51)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
8.5
10/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (55.5)
10/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 8 - Dubleo @ Cangon Stud Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.74 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
S Farley
G Buckley (57)
9/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Engadine,
2
0.1
30/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Farrell
3
1.1
5/2
Andrew Macdonald
Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.0
50/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
5
2.6
Yeoman (7)
40/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms L Day (55.5)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (54.5)
16/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.3
3/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
Adam Wadick
Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
20/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
5.2
30/1
P Clare
Ms L G Henry (57)
30/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.4
11/1
Melissa Dennett
A Gibbons (55)
11/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.1
3/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (56)
3/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
8.6
100/1
A D Smith
Aimee Taylor (54)
100/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
13
9.9
100/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
17.1
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Melodic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))