MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, April 20

Race 1 - Widden Stud Mdn Plate (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.47 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
A D Smith
Josh Adams (56.5)
9/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Last start: 5 - Tamworth 6/04/2018, Allsopp Signs Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bristling Ocean, Little Miss Tilly,
2
2.0
12/1
D Lane
Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
3.8
80/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
80/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
4
4.7
200/1
Marilyn Knott
C G O'Brien (57)
200/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
5
5.4
11/1
Brett Thompson
A Bullock (59)
11/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
Danielle Seib
Rachel Hunt (59)
10/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Blue World (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
7
6.0
Marfaz (10)
13/2
P M Perry
G M Ryan (56.5)
13/2
8
6.9
10/9
R P Northam
R Thompson (59)
10/9
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.2
60/1
Ms K Buchanan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
60/1
10
15.7
5/1
Wayne Austin
R Brewer (58.5)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
20.0
25/1
Tanya Parry
A Chau (59)
25/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
Race 2 - Miss Finland Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.22 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
3/1
2f Camelot (GB) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
2.3
11/1
T P Croft
Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
3
3.3
15/4
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (55.5)
15/4
2f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 242 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
5.0
15/2
G W Moore
Mitchell Bell (57)
15/2
2f The Factor (USA) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
20/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.2
80/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms R Murray (57)
80/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
7.0
30/1
Jay Hopkins
Jenny Duggan (57)
30/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Miss Tessmocker (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
7.5
5/2
G D Hickman
C Lever (57)
5/2
2f Bernardini (USA) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
50/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
Luke A Thomas
Travis Wolfgram (58)
20/1
11
12.1
50/1
R E Ollerton
K S Latham (57)
50/1
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
12.4
25/1
A D Smith
Josh Adams (57)
25/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
13
13.5
40/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Star Kingdom Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
G W Moore
Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lets Hussle, Mosport, Raceway, Vortex,
Lot 723 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
5/4
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (59)
5/4
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
3.5
7/2
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (55.5)
7/2
2g Denman (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 151 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
4
3.6
40/1
K A Lees
B El-Issa (55.5)
40/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (53.5)
30/1
2g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.6
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
6/1
2c Albrecht (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.2
Safaris (14)
8/1
P M Farrell
Rachel Hunt (54)
8/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
R E Ollerton
G Buckley (54)
100/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
2g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
10
8.6
50/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (55.5)
50/1
2c Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
10.7
20/1
Simon Casey
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
20/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Viatek Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.91 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (59)
14/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 10/08/2017, Club Windang Mdn Plate, 2000m
2
1.5
4/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
P M Perry
Josh Adams (57.5)
13/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 110 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.2
Gundy (2)
5/2
W A Hudd
G M Ryan (58)
5/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Orcym Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
10/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
7.4
66/1
Luke Pepper
Ms L Day (53)
66/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twisted Heart (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
7.5
200/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (55.5)
200/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Glass Boots (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
9.0
150/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
150/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.3
11/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
11/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
18.8
150/1
Tim McIntosh
Jake Hull (57.5)
150/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Hypocrisy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
19.0
150/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (57.5)
150/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Court Kissing (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Monteath & Powys Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.65 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Waruna (6)
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (56)
7/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Warpath (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Port Macquarie 31/03/2018, Barrier Signs Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Positive Peace,
Lot 417 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Yeoman (3)
12/1
Jeremy Smith
Josh Adams (58)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.4
4/1
M P Byers
Kellie Holding (53.5)
4/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
Kim Talent
Ms L Day (53)
15/2
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
20/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (58)
12/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.2
7/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (57)
7/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
5.9
11/2
B F Cavanough
B El-Issa (58.5)
11/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Donnica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.0
11/1
Nick Mitchell
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
7.2
100/1
D J Munns
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
B P Walker
Lexi McPherson (51)
100/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower (Bm62) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.42 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Angela Davies
Chris C Williams (59.5)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Gosford 17/03/2018, Biggs Air Conditioning (Bm64), 1100m
2
2.5
Doosey (2)
12/1
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (60)
12/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 236 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services
3
5.3
10/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (60)
10/1
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
9/1
T E Ollerton
G M Ryan (59.5)
9/1
7g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
5.6
9/2
T and P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/2
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.0
Vihari (10)
14/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55)
14/1
7
7.2
14/1
P R Atkins
A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Double D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
Immy (11)
25/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
25/1
9
8.8
25/1
J N Englebrecht
Kellie Holding (56)
25/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
9.4
60/1
T P Croft
Ms W Costin (56.5)
60/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
R J Davies
A Bullock (60)
30/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 7 - Lone Pine Charge (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.69 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (54)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 31/03/2018, Kearney Transport (Bm70), 900m
Winning siblings: My Snip, Rothmoore,
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Englebrecht
Lot 261 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.1
15/2
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
3
3.1
Bonita (8)
9/2
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (52)
9/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
Ms J Bowen
Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
5
3.6
20/1
Ken Tynan
Kellie Holding (52)
20/1
11g Marwina (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
9/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (58.5)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
Donna Stoddart
B El-Issa (54)
30/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
20/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.4
66/1
P Cleal
C G O'Brien (58.5)
66/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
12.2
30/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Godolphin (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.74 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (58)
9/2
Last start: 5 - Goulburn 26/03/2018, Anns Wedding Decorating-Bm65, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ship Harbour,
2
0.3
Surjin (5)
11/4
P M Perry
C Lever (59.5)
11/4
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.1
8/1
A G Scorse
R Thompson (60.5)
8/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 239 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Scorse
4
2.5
9/1
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (58.5)
9/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (57)
7/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.5
St Luke (11)
15/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56)
9/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
6.6
20/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
20/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.7
25/1
G A O'Brien
A Chau (57)
25/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
8.7
12/1
Darryl Roberts
Ms M Weir (57.5)
12/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.4
20/1
R E Ollerton
G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.9
100/1
L K Roberts
Deanne Panya (54)
100/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
14.8
100/1
R J Davies
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
100/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))