MUSWELLBROOK - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Mangoola Coal Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.18 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Cody Morgan
B Looker (59)
9/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Nemo (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Toast, Shadow Omen,
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Mullins
2
2.5
12/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
12/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.5
6/1
Jason Clisby
G M Ryan (59)
6/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ganda (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 561 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Clisby Racing
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: J. Clisby, Ebenezer
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
3.8
13/2
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
13/2
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
150/1
P J Eggleston
Ms L Day (57.5)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.4
80/1
John W Ramsey
D Northey (59)
80/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
7.3
50/1
Ben Hill
S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
Luke A Thomas
B Griffiths (57.5)
100/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Not A Pretender (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.4
8/1
Brett Thompson
Wendy Peel (57)
8/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.5
Tayrose (13)
15/2
Aleacia Bennett
Jake Hull (57)
15/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
11
9.9
30/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (59)
30/1
4h Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
12.6
150/1
N F Boland
M Squires (59)
150/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
13
14.1
100/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 2 - Schmetzer Racing Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.77 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (54.5)
7/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bushie's Crumpet, Embrace The Pain,
2
2.8
11/2
Aleacia Bennett
B Looker (57.5)
11/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 108 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Julie Brown
3
3.0
16/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57.5)
16/1
5m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
4
3.8
66/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Crack Up (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
5.4
Mosrai (2)
9/1
Luke A Thomas
B Griffiths (58)
9/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.3
9/4
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (57)
9/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
R J Davies
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
Joseph Pride
R Thompson (60)
5/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
N F Boland
M Squires (54)
100/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
J R Gask
Ashley Morgan (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Hunter Valley Printing (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.17 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
S J Gleeson
B Looker (58.5)
5/4
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (61.5)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
3
2.9
11/4
Angela Davies
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/4
6g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
4
4.3
9/2
L J Tilley
R Thompson (57)
9/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
G J Preston
Ms L Day (55)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
5.8
15/1
R J Davies
B Griffiths (54)
15/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.0
8/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (55)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - The Remington Motor Inn Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.27 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
K J Miller
John Kehoe (54)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Kehoe
2
1.0
Gacela (14)
15/2
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (54)
15/2
6m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 180 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.1
50/1
Ms K Gavenlock
S Lisnyy (54.5)
50/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.2
9/2
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (56)
9/2
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (56.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.4
Allaru (12)
11/1
P M Farrell
M Squires (54)
11/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.7
9/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (52.5)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (56.5)
14/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
3.6
4/1
Nathan Doyle
R Thompson (54.5)
4/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
Martin McInerney
G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
4.6
5/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (57)
5/2
3g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
15.7
Sushi (16)
66/1
Scott Wade
Wendy Peel (52)
66/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Cellini (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - M'brook Coal Co Bowman Sprint (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.47 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ozark (1)
10/9
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (62.5)
10/9
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
1.8
7/2
Mick O'Neill
B Looker (58)
7/2
8g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
3
1.9
12/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (60)
12/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
2.0
9/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (58.5)
9/1
5
4.0
5/1
C E Ritchie
Ms L Day (52.5)
5/1
4h Your Song (AUS) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
Ms K Gavenlock
S Lisnyy (62.5)
8/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
14.9
30/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (54)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 6 - Mayors Cup (Bm74) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.41 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
J M Austin
Ms K Adams (58.5)
4/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Angel, I'm A Jewel, I'm Wally,
Lot 10 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
1.3
6/1
D I Atkins
D McLellan (54)
6/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.4
13/4
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (56.5)
13/4
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
4
1.5
16/1
David J Smith
Ashley Morgan (60)
16/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
C R Dixon
Ms L Day (53.5)
11/2
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.7
11/4
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (58)
11/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (59)
30/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.1
Packen (9)
50/1
Gerard Jenkinson
M Squires (54.5)
50/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
20/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
G C Hook
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
7g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Htba Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.06 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (57.5)
20/1
Lot 343 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
3/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
3/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Rogers
Lot 231 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.1
11/1
J C Deamer
B Griffiths (55)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 162 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.8
12/1
Tim McIntosh
C G O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.3
Moobi (4)
5/2
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Kowhai (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
C E Ritchie
Ms L Day (59.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (58)
12/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
M R Stitt
Wendy Peel (52)
30/1
9
6.2
20/1
B F Cavanough
Ashley Morgan (59.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bullion Bay (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
Andrew Robinson
B Looker (57.5)
100/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
12
10.4
4/1
Craig Bermingham
Ms R Murray (54.5)
4/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))