MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, November 4

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.57 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Awapuni 3/11/2018, Power Farming (Bm82), 1550m
2
0.3
6/4
T J Bartley
C Lever (59)
6/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1962 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: VG Enterprises
3
1.1
8/1
Ms T Boyd
A Layt (55.5)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 97 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
6.6
12/1
Simon Casey
Reece Jones (54.5)
12/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
7.5
30/1
Troy O'Neile
Grace Willoughby (55)
30/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
8.0
80/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (57)
80/1
7
8.5
100/1
P M Perry
J Kehoe (57.5)
100/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
9.6
20/1
P M Farrell
M Squires (57)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
10.1
La Loi (6)
3/1
S J Gleeson
Ashley Morgan (57)
3/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Grande Reine (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
10
11.0
100/1
Mathew Brunner
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
11
12.7
11/1
R E Ollerton
Josh Adams (55.5)
11/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Love And Fear (AUS) (Magic Winner (AUS))
12
12.9
Pixme (9)
80/1
Ms A Rossiter
Ms L G Henry (57)
80/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Dawn Dance (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (57)
9/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 16/10/2018, Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn, 900m
Winning siblings: Big Legged Woman,
2
1.3
1/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
1/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bruce Elkington Bloodstock
3
3.1
13/2
C E Ritchie
R Thompson (57)
13/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 767 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
3.1
8/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (55)
8/1
5
3.3
Smoodge (14)
14/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55)
14/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
66/1
P M Perry
Stephane Joseph (53)
66/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.4
9/1
B A Partelle
C Lever (55)
9/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
5.0
60/1
P J Eggleston
Ms L Day (55.5)
60/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tawfiq Valley (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
8
5.0
50/1
Aleacia Bennett
A Layt (55)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
R E Ollerton
D McLellan (55)
30/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
5.6
150/1
M J Dwyer
L Cumberland (55)
150/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
6.6
150/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
10.1
150/1
P M Perry
J Kehoe (57)
150/1
14
14.9
11/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (57)
11/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 3 - Muswellbrook Cup Day 29/3 Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.21 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
S J Gleeson
G M Ryan (59)
11/4
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 2 - Armidale 14/10/2018, Racing Cox Plate Day Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: The Talisman,
2
0.8
10/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (57)
10/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
R E Ollerton
Josh Adams (54)
6/1
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: R Ollerton
4
1.8
13/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
13/8
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
C E Ritchie
R Thompson (55.5)
15/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Samarmeteors (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
Jay Hopkins
L Cumberland (54)
30/1
7
3.8
20/1
D I Atkins
D McLellan (55)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
9
12.0
80/1
Ms W Ings
B Griffiths (54)
80/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
28.6
Seburst (11)
100/1
Petra Bullen
M Squires (54)
100/1
7m Sebring (AUS) x La Dee La (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Adelaide @ Coolmore Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.02 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
13/8
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wyong 21/10/2018, Sky Racing Spring Plate (C5), 1350m
Winning siblings: Svendita,
Lot 386 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: S Kavanagh
2
1.0
8/1
P H Bloomfield
G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 184 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Applegrove Partnership
3
1.1
7/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (54)
7/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
1.6
7/1
Connie Greig
R Thompson (57)
7/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
1.8
4/1
Grant Marshall
C G O'Brien (60)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.6
50/1
R E Ollerton
A Gibbons (54)
50/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Aromas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
2.9
5/1
P M Perry
A Chau (57.5)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
J R Gask
C Lever (57)
16/1
9
6.3
Biscuit (12)
66/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 5 - Saunders Motor Group (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.97 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (58)
13/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tiffinco (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Taree 19/10/2018, U.S.U Picnic Day Mdn Plate, 1250m
Winning siblings: Runminderbinderrun,
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: BEM Bloodstock
2
1.5
Asudem (3)
5/2
Luke A Thomas
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 154 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
3
1.9
6/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (56.5)
6/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.7
11/4
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (54.5)
11/4
4m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (56)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.1
Sithali (10)
40/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (54.5)
40/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.0
10/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (56.5)
10/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
8
7.3
150/1
A D Smith
A Layt (54)
150/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (54)
50/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
P M Perry
C Lever (58.5)
25/1
10g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
9.2
40/1
Dean Jackson
D McLellan (54)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Sandy Hollow Cup (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
S J Gleeson
Cejay Graham (57.5)
9/2
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 23/10/2018, Tab.Com.Au Kayuga Cup, 1450m
Winning siblings: Danedarra, Kapcat, Kapvalante, Winning Edge,
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: S Gleeson
2
0.1
7/2
B F Cavanough
A Layt (57.5)
7/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
M R Mulholland
C Lever (56)
15/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 14 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GERAGHTY BLOODSTOCK
4
1.9
20/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (54)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (64)
20/1
6
2.9
7/2
R P Northam
Josh Adams (54)
7/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
Craig Bermingham
A Gibbons (54)
12/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
9
5.0
5/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (54)
5/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Godolphin (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms M Weir (58.5)
40/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Muswellbrook 6/07/2018, Lord Of The Sky @ Kingstar-C1, 1280m
Winning siblings: Get Pronto,
Lot 287 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
25/1
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (51)
25/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (60.5)
7/2
4
3.3
9/2
Mark Cross
Jenny Duggan (55)
9/2
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
3.4
4/1
L J Fairhall
Ms C McPherson (55)
4/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T and P Vigouroux
B Griffiths (55)
9/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (56)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.9
14/1
M Dykes
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
14/1
9
5.7
16/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (56.5)
16/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (54.5)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
6.6
7/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Minnesong (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
12
6.7
15/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (52)
15/1
13
9.3
Tempus (9)
150/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (56)
150/1