MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Prime7 Starmaker Showcase Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
P King (58)
9/2
2c Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 20/11/2017, M.M. G.C. Yearling Sale Plate, 900m
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.8
4/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (55)
4/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Liamena (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 167 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Michael Freedman Racing
3
1.3
30/1
P M Farrell
Josh Adams (57)
30/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 167 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.8
11/4
G Portelli
A Gibbons (57)
11/4
2f Showcasing (GB) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
5
3.8
10/9
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
10/9
2c Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Ctry Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.96 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (55.5)
7/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Muswellbrook 20/11/2017, Arrowfield Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.8
8/1
M D Griffith
B McDougall (59)
8/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
2.6
6/4
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (55.5)
6/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 157 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Smith
4
3.7
5/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5
7.0
12/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
8.0
20/1
B Robinson
Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Slinky Minx (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.9
14/1
Ms J Shapter
Alena Skerritt (55)
14/1
8
9.6
8/1
Danielle Seib
Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Blue World (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
9
10.6
12/1
P M Farrell
A Cavallo (55.5)
12/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
11.0
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
18.4
66/1
B Robinson
L Cumberland (55.5)
66/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Pumps & Pipeline Serv Plate-C1 (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.97 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (59)
10/9
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gosford 25/11/2017, Canadian Club Spiced Hcp (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Hampton Court, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
4.0
9/2
R E Ollerton
B McDougall (57)
9/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
7.3
8/1
P M Perry
A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 666 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 366 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
7.5
8/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
8/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
5
8.8
20/1
W Oakenfull
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
6
9.5
5/1
R and L Price
C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
15.0
12/1
J R Prout
A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Mrs Dee (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
8
15.4
150/1
G C Hook
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
150/1
6m Classic Endeavor (USA) x Silver Cord (AUS) (Raffle King (AUS))
9
15.6
100/1
Ms J Shapter
Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
17.9
100/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54.5)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Widden Stud (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
G Portelli
Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
6/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 6/07/2017, Johns Lyng Group Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Algaffaal,
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
2
1.5
13/8
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (57)
13/8
4m Star Witness (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1513 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.5
7/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
7/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (60)
16/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Humarit (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
T S Howlett
A Bullock (57)
5/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
9.0
20/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (58.5)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
Ms L Selby
B Looker (57)
50/1
8
9.9
100/1
Adam Vine
Ms L G Henry (56)
100/1
8g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
15.2
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms M Weir (52.5)
100/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
17.9
8/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
8/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Horsepower Skellatar Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.12 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
9/10
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 20/05/2017, T J Smith Hall Of Fame (Bm85), 1200m
Winning siblings: Battle Strike, Champagne Jane,
Lot 13 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
40/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (55.5)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 820 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CIARON MAHER RACING
3
0.4
2/1
P R Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (55)
2/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 332 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: L Rowan
Lot 276 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dennis Yopp
4
2.5
40/1
Jacob Perrett
Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Magic Myalla (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (54)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
J A Berry
Josh Adams (54)
25/1
7
10.9
30/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
25.1
Pel (6)
15/2
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Arthur Coal W Harris Hcp (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.73 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
6/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 18/11/2017, Jaydub Electrical (Bm80), 1200m
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
15/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 16 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
14/1
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (54)
14/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
2.2
9/4
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (54)
9/4
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gosford Park (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
J M Austin
Rachel King (61)
12/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
Ken Tynan
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
14/1
10g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
8/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (58)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
S W Thompson
G M Ryan (54)
40/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Mrs Services M'brook Gold Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.34 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
Paul Messara
C Reith (54)
7/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 18/11/2017, Jaydub Electrical (Bm80), 1200m
Winning siblings: Coup Badger,
Lot 319 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
4/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
9/2
M D Griffith
B McDougall (54)
9/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 362 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
4
3.9
25/1
P M Farrell
Josh Adams (54)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.6
50/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
8/1
Aleacia Bennett
B Looker (54)
8/1
8
5.8
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (62)
20/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
9
5.9
Gadfly (13)
11/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (54)
11/1
10
6.1
20/1
Dean Jackson
Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
7m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
7.4
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
7/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
Craig Bermingham
P King (54)
100/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
11.6
60/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Dimmock's Qlty Meats Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/4
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 20/11/2017, Bengalla Mining (Bm61), 1280m
Winning siblings: Favourite Uncle,
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
2
1.0
25/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (57)
25/1
Lot 1764 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
3
1.4
5/2
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (61)
5/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.9
Hutcho (2)
9/1
G Portelli
Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (55.5)
11/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.9
8/1
J C Deamer
K S Latham (56)
8/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
Ken Tynan
Olivia Pickering (51)
60/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Golden Briar (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
5.5
100/1
P E Kramer
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
L J Tilley
A Gibbons (54)
100/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
11
6.4
14/1
C K Martin
Y Ichikawa (54)
14/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
11.9
Ledecky (12)
25/1
Melissa Dennett
Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Miss Macarthur (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))