MURWILLUMBAH - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Pottsville Cellars Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (57)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Lismore 22/12/2017, M & T Tyres Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Moonta Bay, Repo Zest,
2
0.1
3/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55)
3/1
3f Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
0.5
13/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Duchess Kate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1750 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
2.6
5/2
David Fletcher
M Shimodaira (53)
5/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
L M Clarke
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
D T Kelly
L P Rolls (55)
8/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Here's To Ya (AUS) (Denmarket (AUS))
7
6.0
100/1
P A Youngberry
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Maree (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.2
100/1
D B Campbell
Beau Appo (55)
100/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
9.1
12/1
D J Graham
M Bennett (55)
12/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Gardner (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
100/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Natures Girl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
12
15.5
100/1
N F Creighton
J L Taylor (57)
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Hardy's Excavations Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (54.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 23/11/2017, Highview Acct Mornington Mdn, 1500m
Winning siblings: Crooked Smile, Enquare, Vision Splendid,
Lot 614 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.5
11/1
J P Wallace
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Gold And Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.5
5/2
Ms H Page
J Woodhouse (57.5)
5/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1911 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
4
3.3
9/2
B J Dais
P Hammersley (55)
9/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
Carolyn Halliday
Beau Appo (54.5)
16/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.0
Wonzero (10)
9/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Canny Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.0
13/2
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
13/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.0
100/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (56)
100/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Quisatana (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.4
100/1
Ben Ahrens
M Bennett (56)
100/1
10
8.5
100/1
Diane Murphy
Ms A Badger (55)
100/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
9.4
7/2
L F Birchley
L P Rolls (56.5)
7/2
12
10.4
25/1
B Robinson
Adam Spinks (52.5)
25/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Race 3 - Westlawn Finance & Ins. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
7/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mccormack,
2
0.8
Osmond (3)
20/1
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (55.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
1.8
150/1
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
5
2.0
100/1
Ben Ahrens
M Bennett (55)
100/1
6
2.2
20/1
D J Graham
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.0
30/1
Ms K Doughty
L P Rolls (57.5)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Elusiv Lady In Red (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.1
60/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Happy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
4.8
50/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (55.5)
50/1
10
4.9
12/1
Paul Robbins
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
12/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.7
150/1
Ms D Newham
J L Taylor (58)
150/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Henry's Ann (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
8.3
150/1
R L Lyford
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Mi Babe (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 4 - Shackell Transport (Bm70) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.09 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (56.5)
4/5
4g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 27/12/2017, Sirromet Hcp (C2), 1020m
Lot 11 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
2
1.0
11/2
Ms M Brosnan
L P Rolls (60)
11/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
2.5
7/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
4
2.9
8/1
H P Ball
B Looker (61.5)
8/1
7g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
5
3.2
Skanda (8)
12/1
B Herne
J L Taylor (54.5)
12/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Awase Ougi (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.7
20/1
A Parramore
Ms C Schmidt (59)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
D J Graham
Adam Spinks (52.5)
30/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Dunloe Park Plate (C1) (2020m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.12 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
R L Lyford
Anthony Allen (59)
30/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Spinelli (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 23/12/2017, Gainsborough Lodge Mdn Plate, 1850m
Winning siblings: Lim's Blast,
Lot 1851 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
2
0.2
7/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
7/1
3
0.7
7/2
Paul Robbins
R Fradd (57)
7/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegance (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.8
11/2
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (56.5)
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
Dale Murray
Beau Appo (57)
20/1
6
1.8
11/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
D J Graham
Ms C Schmidt (59)
40/1
8
5.5
5/1
J P Wallace
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
8.3
13/4
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (59)
13/4
10
9.8
30/1
Morgan Butler
M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
17.0
40/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
40/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
12
20.6
50/1
Jan Pritchard
L P Rolls (57.5)
50/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Pottsville Tavern (Bm65) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.70 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
7/4
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Last start: 1 - Murwillumbah 8/12/2017, Murwillumbah Bus Co Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
1.5
10/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (55)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 141 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 406 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
7/1
B Herne
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
7/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.1
16/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
12/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.4
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
7
5.4
25/1
K Hickmott
J Woodhouse (59.5)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
Liam Munro
Adam Spinks (55)
9/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Can (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (59.5)
15/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
6.0
11/1
M J Dunn
Beau Appo (54)
11/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (58)
30/1
12
7.9
10/1
N F Creighton
Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Pottsville Beach S.C (Bm65) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.08 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
6/4
4g Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 22/12/2017, K&R Plumbing Supp/Rheem Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Buffalo Girl,
2
0.2
5/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (59)
5/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 333 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$235,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wallace B'Stock/Prima Park B'Stock
3
0.3
10/1
T Pratt
M Bennett (59.5)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Three Stars (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 748 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Grandview
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
4
0.6
4/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
4/1
5
3.4
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
Brooke Stower (56.5)
20/1
7m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
F Adams
M Shimodaira (56)
12/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
Diane Murphy
J L Taylor (55)
50/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.6
20/1
Ms P Campbell
Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
9
11.2
100/1
S J Randall
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
7m Charge Forward (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
17.6
100/1
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Pottsville Tavern (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
13/8
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Last start: 2 - Murwillumbah 8/12/2017, Murwillumbah Bus Co Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 73 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.2
20/1
D J Graham
Ms C Schmidt (59)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
2.2
15/4
R E Pilling
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
15/4
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 90 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
4
2.5
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (59)
30/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (61.5)
3/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57.5)
20/1
8
5.0
50/1
Selina Leef
Anthony Allen (59)
50/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
B Robinson
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6m Salt Lake City (USA) x Aquacade (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
10
6.4
40/1
K E Sempf
J L Taylor (58.5)
40/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.2
60/1
D B Campbell
J Woodhouse (58.5)
60/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Whisperings (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
10.9
30/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Tarmons (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Race 9 - Pottsville Beach S.C (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (62.5)
6/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ballina 14/12/2017, Ballina Advocate Hcp (C2), 1250m
Winning siblings: Fuerza, King Galahad,
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Hartley
2
1.0
8/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
3
2.5
Geileis (11)
12/1
David Joice
J Woodhouse (54.5)
12/1
Lot 605 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$27,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Gabbi Englebrecht
4
2.6
11/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (60.5)
11/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
6
4.3
Vimzig (3)
60/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (59.5)
60/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
Ms L Paton
Adam Spinks (55.5)
30/1
8
6.0
15/2
T M Whittington
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
15/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
66/1
Diane Murphy
M Bennett (61)
66/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.6
50/1
D J Bougoure
B Looker (59.5)
50/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.8
100/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (59)
100/1
7g Chariot (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
26.6
13/2
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (58.5)
13/2