MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, December 12

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Christmas Cup (Bm72) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.01 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms S Lawlor
L P Rolls (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Hausratte, Haven Queen,
Lot 27 2010 MM QTIS 600
$5,000
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: DAVID LAWLOR
2
4.5
6/1
Malcolm Andrews
C Small (54)
6/1
9g Intergaze (AUS) x Mrs Nelson (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 2819 2007 MM National Yearling Sale Gen Session
$7,500
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds
Buyer: WESLEY TAK KEI WONG
3
4.6
3/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
3/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Roanaway Bride (USA) (Runaway Groom (CAN))
4
7.5
Curfew (3)
5/2
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (56)
5/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Time For Bed (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
7.6
7/4
A Parramore
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
7/4
6
7.8
4/1
M J Dunn
M Paget (54)
4/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - O'Connors Transport Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.03 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
A M Honess
R Spokes (56.5)
2/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Wimpel (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
2
0.1
30/1
P J Fleming
Justin P Stanley (55)
30/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Margery Daw (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Lot 73 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: PETER FLEMING
3
0.3
7/4
J L Jarvis
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
7/4
4
0.9
Traconi (12)
4/1
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (55)
4/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
Ms V McLennan
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
6
3.6
14/1
Ben Ahrens
L C Williams (55)
14/1
4m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Jessica (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.5
4/1
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (57)
4/1
3c Red Element (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.6
14/1
Ms V McLennan
M Dracos (57.5)
14/1
4m Felix The Cat (USA) x Swift Lass (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (55)
30/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.9
20/1
S C Jones
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
13.6
Bozo (1)
16/1
Troy Thompson
C Maund (59)
16/1
4g Latarmiss (IRE) x Timeless Lass (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
14.4
14/1
G N Nielsen
B Looker (59)
14/1
5g Break The Vault (AUS) x Anxious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Dave Alcorn Electrical Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.81 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
2/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Fraoch (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starshine,
2
1.0
5/1
D J Graham
P Graham (56.5)
5/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Biansassie (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 265 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 192 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Rockliff
3
1.8
3/1
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
3/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.3
6/1
J L Jarvis
B Looker (57)
6/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Baronne (USA) (Falstaff (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
S J Phelps
Ms K Stanley (55)
12/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x In Calcutta (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
6.2
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
M Paget (56.5)
20/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Bilinga Bay (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
6.3
5/1
B R Guy
C Small (57.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Tycoon Rose (AUS) (Flying Tycoon (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
S C Jones
L P Rolls (57)
25/1
9
10.3
7/2
B J Costello
C Maund (58)
7/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
13.3
20/1
Leon Cross
C P Franklin (56.5)
20/1
5m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Abby's Ice (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Kevin & June Kennedy Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.75 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Shovels (10)
10/1
Ms L Weston
L P Rolls (57)
10/1
5m Shovhog (AUS) x Joggles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Myth Print,
Lot 517 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,500
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: KEVINA WESTON
2
1.3
5/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (57)
5/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
5/1
4m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Transglobal (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
4.0
9/10
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
9/10
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.1
20/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
6
6.2
12/1
Amy Usher
M Usher (57)
12/1
5m Dance Hunter (AUS) x Caddy Kate (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
7
6.4
So Hot (3)
8/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
8/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Phi Phi's (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
Ben Ahrens
L C Williams (57.5)
25/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Love Kylie (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
9
7.7
13/2
N J Want
M Paget (59)
13/2
4g Honor In War (USA) x Benning (USA) (Manila (USA))
10
8.9
14/1
Ms D Cheetham
C P Franklin (57)
14/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.3
25/1
P J Fleming
Justin P Stanley (57)
25/1
12
21.1
25/1
J A Glare
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
25/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Bnd Doors & Openers Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.25 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Ms J Pratten
C Maund (57)
5/1
6m Arazi (USA) x Drink To Success (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arinya, Avia Alize,
2
1.0
6/1
A Parramore
M Paget (59)
6/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Queen Of Song (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
3
2.5
1/2
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
1/2
Lot 811 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: NEIL JENKINSON AS AGENT
4
3.5
8/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
8/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Sachrasee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
12/1
4m Get Square (AUS) x Isadorable (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
6
4.2
10/1
M D Trihey
M Hellyer (57)
10/1
5m Fouardee (AUS) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
7
4.5
5/1
Ms L Macpherson
L P Rolls (56.5)
5/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.0
12/1
Ms L Garrett
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
12/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Left Hander (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
11.4
6/1
Ms P Barron
S Galloway (59)
6/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
18.5
30/1
Ms D Cheetham
C P Franklin (54.5)
30/1
8m Raffin Ready (AUS) x Shadzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
21.4
25/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (56.5)
25/1
6g Jezadane (AUS) x Rose Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Banora Garage Doors Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.60 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (54.5)
3/1
5m Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Crab Pot,
Lot 307 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
2.3
7/1
Carolyn Halliday
B El-Issa (54.5)
7/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Rubix (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 967 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TWEED VALLEY EQUINE CENTRE
3
2.5
16/1
B J Costello
D Green (54)
16/1
6g Collate (AUS) x Dancing Socks (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
4
3.1
5/2
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (58)
5/2
5
4.7
10/1
Daniel Bowen
M Dolendo (54)
10/1
5g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Magic Violet (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
D J Graham
P Graham (54)
12/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.0
Finno (4)
9/1
Troy Thompson
J Watkins (56)
9/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.2
1/1
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
1/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sutton Review (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (54)
30/1
6g Telesto (USA) x Forgetful (NZ) (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
10
9.3
15/1
Amy Usher
Ms G Coleman (52.5)
15/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Self Opinionated (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Gary Singhs Bus Service (Bm55) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.35 (39.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Bradley Smith
Ms J Greacen (54.5)
4/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Fragrantly (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
2
0.4
5/2
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Moon Point (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 1231 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$9,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
3
0.5
2/1
S B Lee
C Maund (57.5)
2/1
Lot 23 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
1.9
8/1
Gregory Cornish
M Paget (57.5)
8/1
8g El Moxie (USA) x Sherry (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
5
2.5
Chinsky (11)
20/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (54)
20/1
7m Catbird (AUS) x Nancy's Way (USA) (Farma Way (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (54.5)
6/1
8g Anabaa (USA) x Lady Of Persia (USA) (Persian Bold (GB))
7
6.2
9/2
M J Dunn
R Wiggins (57)
9/2
4h Real Saga (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.4
7/1
M D Trihey
M Hellyer (58.5)
7/1
5g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
Ms V McLennan
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Pride Of The Fleet (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
10
14.9
25/1
Ben Ahrens
L C Williams (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Murwillumbah Truck Centre-Bm60 (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.89 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
H Kilner
M Paget (55)
3/1
6m Dr Green (NZ) x Country Ballet (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Nutcracker,
2
0.3
Cryon (1)
11/2
Daniel Bowen
C Maund (60)
11/2
7g Keeper (AUS) x Girl Of Value (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 258 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rototuna Lodge
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
3
0.5
7/1
H Kilner
Ms K Stanley (55)
7/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Ulmer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 223 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Whakanui Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR MA KAVANAGH
4
2.0
7/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (54)
7/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Concoct (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
S C Jones
B Wallace (58)
7/2
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
Brenden Mackay
M Hellyer (55)
10/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.9
5/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (57.5)
5/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Clearly Best (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
3.0
5/1
Ben Hull
Jake Hull (57.5)
5/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Deputy Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.5
4/1
B R Guy
Q Krogh (53.5)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))