MURTOA - Monday, July 16

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Bouquet,
Lot 599 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 519 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
2
4.8
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
6/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
5.0
5/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58)
5/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 785 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
6.7
60/1
Stephen Field
John Robertson (58)
60/1
3g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
11.7
30/1
Brittany Raymond
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Gill'n'i (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
11.8
30/1
J S Bull
Ms E Finnegan (58)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Singer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.0
Spacex (13)
6/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Potter (58)
6/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
12.2
14/1
I T Gilcrist
Ms C Puls (58)
14/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Tillzaway (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
9
12.9
20/1
Shay Keating
Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
15.2
30/1
Brittany Raymond
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Safari Sunbeam (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
11
15.9
13/2
C W McDonald
Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mayara (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
21.9
40/1
D T Drever
J Lorensini (56)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Tyler's Hardware/Rural Sup Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.93 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
C W McDonald
Damien Thornton (54)
2/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Katina (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 20 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
7.5
4/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
4/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Portugal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
8.3
15/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
15/8
2g Snitzel (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 18 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
11.0
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
5
11.5
40/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
6
12.2
40/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
14.5
100/1
Ms H White
Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.0
40/1
Ms A Yates
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
9
17.2
Shebaa (10)
10/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (54.5)
10/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
24.2
66/1
D F Daffy
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
66/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Alanza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
24.4
30/1
D J Cannon
Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Clan O'Blazer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.98 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.2
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/8
3
0.4
7/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (56)
7/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Lot 6 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Hardacre Racing
4
0.8
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
5
2.5
6/1
V L Malady
J Mott (58.5)
6/1
6
4.0
16/1
Ted Grogan
Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
50/1
8
5.5
4/1
M A O'Leary
A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
Nimir (11)
11/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anna Pallida (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
B J McCarthy
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Heart Breaker (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Murtoa Big Weekend Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.13 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
11/8
3f Americain (USA) x Tabrir (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
2
1.8
3/1
J A McLean
J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bremer Bay (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
4.3
25/1
M D Moroney
A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 642 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
12.2
40/1
Ms B Dunn
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
14.7
15/2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
17.5
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Potter (58.5)
50/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
19.5
Joseph (3)
15/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
22.0
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
9
22.5
15/1
Dane Smith
J Lorensini (58.5)
15/1
10
26.5
100/1
Dane Smith
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
11
30.5
5/1
Grant Young
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Lady Empress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.93 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 429 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/9
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58.5)
10/9
Lot 739 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.0
9/4
Trinity Bannon
John Allen (58.5)
9/4
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
J R Searle
Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Persian Palace (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.4
15/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (57)
15/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blest (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
L A Creek
Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
9.2
60/1
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
10.0
30/1
Luke Pepper
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
9
11.7
60/1
A M Burns
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
60/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Song (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
10
13.0
20/1
P J Young
Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
11
15.5
12/1
James Wardeiner
Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Qls Logistics (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.66 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60)
9/1
2
3.5
30/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
3
5.5
Ennis (12)
20/1
M and L Cerchi
Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x She Likes To Party (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 368 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.7
100/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (64)
100/1
5
5.9
5/1
Matthew Dale
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
Ms A Blackburn
Trent Germaine (56)
20/1
5m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
7.0
8/1
D W Parker
A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.7
15/4
G Clarke
J Mott (59)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.5
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
11/4
10
8.6
8/1
Adam O'Neill
Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
11
15.1
15/2
Ms B O'Loughlin
Declan Bates (59)
15/2
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
19.1
100/1
Tetyana Furdetska
John Robertson (60)
100/1
Race 7 - Shannon Bros Cartage (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.71 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (62)
9/2
Winning siblings: Test A Day,
2
1.3
15/4
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
15/4
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
1.4
15/4
D I Dodson
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/4
Lot 295 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
4
1.5
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
25/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
1.6
40/1
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
Mutin (7)
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
13/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (60.5)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Swordane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
2.7
11/1
S V Gebert
Declan Bates (59)
11/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
2.8
16/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
Shay Keating
M J Dee (59)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
Jessie Constantine
Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wild Ela (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
12
10.3
30/1
D W Whitworth
Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.95 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
2
3.5
9/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (60.5)
9/2
3
3.7
7/2
M D Moroney
Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
7/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 770 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.2
Sebeat (3)
15/1
M G Price
J Mott (60.5)
15/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
Scott Brunton
John Allen (59)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Another Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.9
15/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (59)
15/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
6.2
13/2
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/2
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.7
9/2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60)
9/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
K A Lees
Michael Poy (57)
10/1
10
9.2
80/1
Brian McGrath
A Mallyon (59.5)
80/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
10.0
12/1
Daryn Drust
Declan Bates (60)
12/1
Race 9 - Chs Group Horsham (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.59 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
P W McKenna
Damien Thornton (60.5)
10/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burlington Miss, Flostar, Magnatti,
2
2.3
11/1
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
3
2.4
7/1
J S Bull
Ms E Finnegan (62)
7/1
4
2.7
Conconi (12)
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Potter (57.5)
5/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.0
9/1
M W Greig
D Yendall (61)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
Peter Williams
Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
10/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
8
3.8
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.0
20/1
N W Rees
C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
4.2
9/1
Stephen Lenehan
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
12
9.7
6/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
3f All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Qls Log. Murtoa Cup 6/10-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.96 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Canelo (1)
7/2
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (61)
7/2
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.8
16/1
D J Cannon
Rose Pearson (54)
16/1
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: D Cannon
3
1.0
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
1.4
5/2
P A Chow
Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (56.5)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
7
6.6
30/1
C B Oxlade
A Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
8
8.9
66/1
S V Gebert
J Keating (58.5)
66/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
9.2
60/1
M J Williams
Ms G Cartwright (55)
60/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
10.9
11/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (57.5)
11/2
3f Atomic (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
100
0.0
Enyo (10)
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Potter (57)
14/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Fearless Sophie (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))