MURRAY BRIDGE - Monday, January 26

Race 1 - Long's Sand & Metal Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.04 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/10
6m Blevic (AUS) x Keetah's Lady (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
2
0.3
40/1
S J Coombs
Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Nectar (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 242 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,250
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: JOHN MILLER
3
0.5
18/10
B C Mueller
J Holder (58.5)
18/10
5m Strada (AUS) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
14/10
D L Hewitt
M Neilson (60)
14/10
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
5.0
6/1
W A Bogarts
Jamie Kah (59.5)
6/1
6m Tobougg (IRE) x Zinnia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Murdoch Insurance Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.01 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (56.5)
12/10
Lot 96 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
0.1
18/10
Paul Beshara
D Tourneur (56)
18/10
Lot 410 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: RUI SEVERINO
3
0.6
30/1
Ms S Barr
Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
4
2.9
25/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
4m Desert Sun (GB) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
Ms D Tulk
Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
J E Hickmott
Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Alcoholic Heiress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (58)
6/1
8
4.5
25/1
Ms J Giles
D Tootell (54.5)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
4.7
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
7/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
Ms R Day
R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
4h Blevic (AUS) x Wild Logic (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
S J Dodd
Ms K Cross (56.5)
40/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Casara (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
8.0
100/1
J E Hickmott
Ms C Jones (56)
100/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
13.3
80/1
J A O'Connor
Sigrid Carr (58)
80/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Rain Squall (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Mike Mason Fencing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.94 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 780 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 44,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
1.0
25/10
Kirsten Mooney
J Holder (58)
25/10
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Halloween Mist (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
W A Bogarts
Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
5m Mutahassin (AUS) x Stealing Heaven (AUS) (Vain Papa (AUS))
4
3.0
9/1
G C Oakes
J Potter (56)
9/1
5m Denon (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
Ms K Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
5/1
3f Wilander (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.3
6/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
7
6.3
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (56.5)
3/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
7.8
8/1
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (56)
8/1
9
10.2
50/1
G Dunn
Ms K Cross (54.5)
50/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x My Ulmer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
12.3
50/1
R H Wilkinson
J Matthews (56)
50/1
11
17.5
60/1
M L Mychajlin
C Davies (56)
60/1
4m Honalee (AUS) x Easy Go Indi (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Marchspreadersales.Com.Au (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.04 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
28/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (59)
28/10
2
1.3
25/10
Alexander Justice
Eran Boyd (57)
25/10
6g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
3.1
Henny (9)
11/1
Ms J Giles
D Tootell (55.5)
11/1
4
3.2
4/1
B C Mueller
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/1
7m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
5
4.5
Abluday (11)
20/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
20/1
6
4.9
66/1
S Burford
Jamie Kah (54.5)
66/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
12/1
8
5.9
25/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
25/1
5m Fraar (USA) x Bobbie Deegs (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.4
7/1
Travis Doudle
T Baker (56.5)
7/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Alzarino (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
10
10.1
14/1
M L Mychajlin
C Davies (55)
14/1
11
17.7
15/1
J Dunn
J Holder (58)
15/1
Race 5 - Rainforest Retreat Hcp (68) (900m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.04 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aether, Highness, Mile High, Stryke In Style,
Lot 369 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn
Buyer: JOHN MACMILLAN
2
0.8
12/1
Scott Trenowden
Eran Boyd (52)
12/1
3
0.9
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 224 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: CARRINA RIGGS
4
1.0
22/10
W E Smart
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
22/10
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Hover (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
K and H Frew
S Westover (58.5)
14/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Cognition (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
6
2.9
14/10
Paul Beshara
D Tourneur (55)
14/10
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
7
5.4
10/1
S Burford
T Baker (57.5)
10/1
6m Kurt (AUS) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
K D Buick
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Zarlie (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
6.9
7/1
Simon Bates
Ms K Cross (54)
7/1
Race 6 - Carrington - Bryan Guy Mem.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56)
9/1
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkacan,
2
1.8
22/10
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (58)
22/10
Lot 130 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: K Sweeney
Lot 1188 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
4/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
4/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x You Only Live Once (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
Steven Tootell
D Tootell (56)
9/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.2
4/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mio Mio (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
8/1
Michael Hickmott
S Westover (59)
8/1
7g Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Alula (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
7
7.5
3/1
Chris Bieg
M Neilson (58.5)
3/1
Race 7 - Hallett Ski Boats Aus Day-Bm80 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.09 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/10
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/10
5g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
2
3.0
5/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (55)
5/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 524 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
3
3.1
12/1
G D Searle
R J Hurdle (54.5)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 916 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$47,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
4
5.2
5/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Stay Nice (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.9
25/1
Grant Young
B Claridge (59)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
7.9
St Ives (12)
30/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Top Cut (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
9.5
8/1
Ms S Murphy
P Marks (55.5)
8/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Country Eagle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
9.9
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms C Jones (57.5)
30/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Not Jude's Choice (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
10.3
25/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56)
25/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
10
12.9
15/1
D M Koch
J Potter (55.5)
15/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Mohallah (AUS) (Top Post (AUS))
11
14.8
60/1
Kym Healy
Ms E Finnegan (57)
60/1
6m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
12
17.6
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (56)
12/1
6g Tiger Hill (IRE) x My Duchess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Langsford Plasterboard Hcp-68 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.02 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
J R Croucher
S Price (59)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Conqueror, Ponsardin,
Lot 144 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
2
0.2
2/1
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (58)
2/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Huxtable Racing
3
1.5
20/1
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4
2.3
25/10
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (57)
25/10
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
G C Oakes
Ms C Lindop (54)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Knotty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
4/1
Kym Healy
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
R H Wilkinson
J Matthews (58)
30/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Miss Grable (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
8
4.9
12/1
J Vandermyle
Ashley Doyle (55)
12/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Grisabella (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.3
9/1
D W O'Leary
Ms C Jones (58.5)
9/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Full Gauge (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
10
10.2
80/1
Ms M Ruberry
Zac Spain (51.5)
80/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))