MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, May 21

Race 1 - Treasury Wine Estates Mdn Hrdl (3292m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Good(3) Time: 3:48.35 (41.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
R R Jolly
N O'Shea (68)
25/10
5g Blevic (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.8
12/10
J A O'Connor
Brien Kane (65)
12/10
Lot 39 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 3
3
9.3
4/1
K J Matson
Dara O'Meachair (65)
4/1
4
10.5
4/1
J E Hickmott
J Lynch (65)
4/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
14.0
14/1
J A O'Connor
B Small (65)
14/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
32.4
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Donal Macauley (68)
9/1
4g Bellotto (USA) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Coca Cola Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.49 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10
G V Richards
S Cahill (58)
22/10
4g Host (CHI) x Shankadi (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shehara,
Lot 97 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2
4.0
11/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
11/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Coral Key (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.5
35/10
D B Aldridge
J Frew (57.5)
35/10
4
4.7
28/10
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
28/10
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
5
6.9
6/1
Ms K Huxtable
Rian Mageean (53)
6/1
6
8.2
30/1
Ms M Harry
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
7
9.7
4/1
Grant Young
O Ay (53.5)
4/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
30.4
25/1
Ms Rebecca Hodson
J Potter (58)
25/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Eureka Spirit (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Race 3 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
D B Aldridge
J Frew (55.5)
9/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
2
2.0
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms S Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
3
0.8
35/10
P F Blanch
S Price (55.5)
35/10
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
5.3
12/1
Paul Beshara
T Baker (57.5)
12/1
3g Host (CHI) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
5.8
Fiello (14)
20/1
K M Sweeney
J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3g Niello (AUS) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
7.3
16/10
M S Minervini
S Cahill (57.5)
16/10
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Halo Amore (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
8.1
80/1
Raygan Rayner
J Potter (55.5)
80/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x High Royale (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
40/1
3f King De Lago (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.6
35/10
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
35/10
3g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
14.7
14/1
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (57.5)
14/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
14.8
100/1
L A Jarvis
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
100/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x On Your Toes (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
12
14.9
50/1
Alex Stra
Desiree Stra (54)
50/1
3f Kurt (AUS) x County Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
16.6
80/1
B E Woosnam
W Kerford (55.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.24 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10
J E Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
18/10
3g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Taddei Tondo,
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
5/1
G L Lesnikowski
J Bowditch (58)
5/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Mandi (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
1.0
25/10
Ms K Huxtable
S Price (57.5)
25/10
3g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
9.0
Firpo (6)
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
16/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Mezeray (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
10.1
Gwydir (7)
25/1
G D Searle
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
25/1
3g Quest For Fame (GB) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
11.2
Buhawi (1)
100/1
Ms M Glatz
A Patterson (58)
100/1
7
13.9
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Frew (56)
11/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
14.1
20/1
S R Turner
Caitlin Forrest (55.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
15.2
50/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56)
50/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Biloba (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
15.6
Junior (3)
20/1
C Curtis
M Neilson (58)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
11
15.9
20/1
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (55)
20/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
22.2
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
12/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
26.2
50/1
W E Smart
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
50/1
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Regina Madre (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
14
26.3
50/1
A B Beswick
Ron Stewart (55.5)
50/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Racer's Belle (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 5 - Murray Bridge Hotel Hcp (68) (2206m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.18 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
K and H Frew
O Ay (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: C'mon Now, Do It Now, Lucky Now,
2
1.5
Caligo (6)
22/10
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (52)
22/10
3
1.7
4/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
4/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Powergame (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 496 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 123 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.8
8/1
Grant Young
Zac Spain (55)
8/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
Daniel Halliday
Caitlin Forrest (53.5)
16/1
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Newton Hills (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
Ms J Giles
Ms K Bishop (54)
6/1
7
7.3
40/1
T L Day
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Pacific Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.5
60/1
Ms D Quinton
Sigrid Carr (54)
60/1
6m Fraar (USA) x Twisted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
8.7
45/10
Ms S Murphy
Dylan Dunn (56)
45/10
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
10
12.9
50/1
J A O'Connor
Rasit Yetimova (52.5)
50/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Scherzi (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
11
16.5
Troben (11)
80/1
J Dunn
Eran Boyd (51)
80/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Trophy Holder (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - Grosvenor Hotel Hcp (C2) (1406m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
40/1
W A Bogarts
J Holder (55)
40/1
5m Tobougg (IRE) x Zinnia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dark Assassin, He's Hot To Trot,
2
4.3
8/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (55)
8/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Tarnoc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 334 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$10,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: KEN SMITH
Lot 304 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
14/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (59)
14/10
Lot 77 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
9.8
30/1
Kym Healy
Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
5g Bellotto (USA) x Queen Of Lourdes (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
5
10.7
15/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
6
10.8
Lizana (4)
5/1
Ms C Rose
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
5/1
4m Host (CHI) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
10.9
20/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Whirligig (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
12.4
25/10
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (55)
25/10
3f Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
15.4
11/1
W E Smart
Caitlin Forrest (56.5)
11/1
10
20.5
Joey (13)
100/1
Ms M Hodge
Ms T Zanker (55)
100/1
8g Devaraja (NZ) x Leica Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
11
23.7
50/1
Grant Young
A Patterson (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Para Hills Community Club (C2) (1406m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.92 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Keetah's Lady (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
2
0.1
25/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
25/10
Lot 280 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GARY KENNEWELL
3
4.3
55/10
D J Clarken
Desiree Stra (54)
55/10
5g Alannan (USA) x Zyheera (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
4
5.3
50/1
Ms K Duffie
O Ay (53)
50/1
7m Mugharreb (USA) x Icy Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
5.7
45/10
J E Hickmott
S Cahill (57)
45/10
3g Econsul (NZ) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
5.9
9/1
L A Creek
Ms H McKechnie (55)
9/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
7.0
35/10
Ms K Byrnes
J Frew (59)
35/10
8
7.5
Krypton (10)
9/1
Darren Egan
Eran Boyd (52)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.6
66/1
S J Dodd
Ron Stewart (55)
66/1
10
8.1
60/1
Ms S Nolan
A Patterson (55)
60/1
11
9.9
80/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
80/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flion Fenena (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
10.4
9/1
Grant Young
J Holder (56)
9/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Lilly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 8 - District Hotel Hcp (62) (1606m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.23 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (56)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frescante (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaffa, Weekend Special,
Lot 1944 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
Lot 484 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Wimmera Park Stud, Young
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
D J Clarken
Desiree Stra (54)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Croquet (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 191 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL DUFFIELD
3
0.5
4/1
W E Smart
Dylan Dunn (56)
4/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Divine Hope (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
4
1.0
9/1
Ms S Hayes
S Price (59)
9/1
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Brea Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (57)
6/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
12/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
R H Wilkinson
Rian Mageean (54)
12/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Stutter No More (AUS) (Al Mundhir (USA))
8
2.3
25/1
Ms G Davey
Jake Toeroek (55)
25/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Ashtareema (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
2.5
3/1
D M Koch
J Holder (54.5)
3/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Zac Spain (50)
30/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Alleged Lady (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
Michael Vassallo
O Ay (53)
20/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
12
6.3
20/1
K M Sweeney
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
8g Fasliyev (USA) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
7.0
12/1
Ms G Henderson
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
12/1
8g Dolphin Street (FR) x Silent Annie (AUS) (Without Fear (FR))
14
8.5
16/1
R W Huxtable
D Tootell (54)
16/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Racheck (AUS) (Body Check (CAN))
Race 9 - Great Eastern Hotel Hcp (62) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.63 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
Ms E Hubbard
Eran Boyd (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Cyber Warrior, Cybercyn,
2
0.1
11/1
Stephen Lenehan
Sigrid Carr (55)
11/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
S R Turner
Caitlin Forrest (57)
7/1
4
1.5
15/2
Todd Balfour
Dylan Dunn (55)
15/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x Moon Cha Cha (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
A B Beswick
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
30/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
1.9
Baikal (11)
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (56)
20/1
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
2.0
20/1
S Burford
M Neilson (57.5)
20/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
2.1
22/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
22/10
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
9
2.4
16/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (58)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jolly's Folly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
2.6
6/1
D G and R Balfour
A Patterson (55)
6/1
11
5.9
65/10
Ms K Byrnes
Rian Mageean (51.5)
65/10
3f Reaan (AUS) x Run Like Blevic (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
6.4
Kaskar (6)
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53.5)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
10.5
Rearry (1)
30/1
Bob Richard
O Ay (57)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Olivine (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))