MT MAGNET - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Ms K Farrell
N Rudland (56.5)
2/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Inch Heels, Shooey, Size Fivez,
2
0.8
4/1
G W Hammarquist
Casey Hunter (55.5)
4/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
3
0.9
5/2
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (58.5)
5/2
9g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
4
1.8
5/2
D R Couper
Ms P Edwards (62)
5/2
7g Demerit (AUS) x Arresting (AUS) (Run Riot (NZ))
5
3.7
Ronboy (4)
4/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
4/1
Race 2 - (Bm48+) (1400m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (59.5)
2/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: King Of Duketon, Molicious,
Lot 164 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
2
0.2
2/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
2/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 292 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer:
3
2.2
7/1
B P Newnham
C Nicoll (55)
7/1
7m Ihtiram (IRE) x Academy Style (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
5/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
D R Couper
Ms P Edwards (63)
3/1
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
P R Bland
Ms M Hagley (56)
7/1
2
0.8
2/1
Ms N C Glenn
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
2/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Vain Burg (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
Lot 209 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
6.6
3/1
P G Moses
Casey Hunter (58)
3/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
8.2
9/1
Ms C Godden
P Marks (56)
9/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Olympic Gold (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
9.0
3/1
D R Couper
Ms P Edwards (58)
3/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
12.1
5/1
Ms N C Glenn
N Rudland (56)
5/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Argoon (7)
6/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
6/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stage Queen,
2
0.3
5/1
Dean Cocivera
C Nicoll (61)
5/1
Lot 396 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
3
1.1
3/1
D R Couper
Ms P Edwards (61.5)
3/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 308 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
2.0
3/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (62)
3/1
5
2.7
Balrov (4)
5/1
M Ball
C Haddon (60.5)
5/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
3.0
4/1
Ms K Farrell
N Rudland (56.5)
4/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
P G Moses
Casey Hunter (55)
9/1
8m Discorsi (AUS) x Sayder (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
P G Moses
P Marks (60)
11/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Coincidental (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.1
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Tyla Conway (51)
5/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Zabore Loch (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Mt. Magnet Cup (Bm54+) (1800m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (59)
3/1
10g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linda Maria,
2
1.3
3/1
G W Hammarquist
Casey Hunter (60)
3/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 191 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
3
7.3
2/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (59.5)
2/1
Lot 38 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
7.7
4/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (55)
4/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
11.2
6/1
P J Daly
P Marks (56)
6/1
8m Spielmeister (AUS) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
20/1
Ms C Godden
C Nicoll (55)
20/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
39.6
20/1
Ms N C Glenn
N Rudland (55)
20/1
8m Trade Fair (GB) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm48+) (1000m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
Ms K Farrell
N Rudland (59)
6/4
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 257 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Steve Sauzier
2
7.0
4/1
R B Martin
Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
4/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
9.8
12/1
P G Moses
Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
4
11.1
8/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (57.5)
8/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Incorporate (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
14.6
6/1
M Ball
C Haddon (57.5)
6/1
7g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
16.4
4/1
D R Couper
Ms P Edwards (63.5)
4/1
8
17.2
10/1
Natalie Burke
C Nicoll (55)
10/1
9
18.2
8/1
Ms N C Glenn
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
8/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))