MORUYA - Friday, October 4

Race 1 - Darcy Nelson Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.00 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (59)
5/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
0.2
15/1
Kurt Goldman
A Layt (56.5)
15/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x African Rain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 240 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: K Goldman
3
0.3
13/8
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/8
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 176 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
4
1.3
Shrug (11)
10/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54.5)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
Ms L Morrison
Ms M Kinny (59)
100/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Grand Strike (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
Rob Potter
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Elysian Dancer (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
Michael Gatty
Brock Ryan (59)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
7/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (59)
7/1
9
4.8
30/1
E & L Longmire
S Guymer (59)
30/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
12.6
150/1
C C Pearson
B P Ward (59)
150/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
11
15.1
Upendi (7)
100/1
E & L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Rafiki (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
12
28.9
150/1
Thomas Lyttle
Brodie Loy (57)
150/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Batemans Bay Accomm.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Marra Creek,
2
1.3
11/1
R & L Price
J Penza (55.5)
11/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
G Lukss
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
16/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 552 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
1.9
16/1
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.1
Zelago (14)
9/1
Ms B Joseph
Simon Miller (55)
9/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (58)
9/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
Mick Miladinovic
Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
3.4
Sanskil (11)
150/1
S W Coady
Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Circuit Sands (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
9
3.9
7/2
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (56.5)
7/2
10
4.7
150/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (55)
150/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
4.8
20/1
S A Stephens
A Layt (55)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.1
50/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
13
20.9
150/1
Ms J Hoy
J Mallyon (55)
150/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
21.4
100/1
D A Williams
S Guymer (56.5)
100/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Kentucky Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Jones Horse Transport Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pauper (2)
13/4
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (59)
13/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Auxin,
2
1.0
6/1
Matthew Dale
J Penza (57)
6/1
3
2.8
6/4
Joseph Ible
Brodie Loy (57)
6/4
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Evarista (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
2.9
8/1
W A Hudd
Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Family Matters (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
5
5.7
13/2
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Dress Marley (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
Matthew J Stephens
B P Ward (57)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.7
7/1
R & L Price
J Mallyon (54.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Enciamo (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
8
9.7
150/1
Michael Gatty
Brock Ryan (57)
150/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.9
150/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
10
10.4
50/1
F J Walden
R Bensley (57)
50/1
11
13.9
150/1
Scott Collings
A Layt (57)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Star Of Destiny (AUS) (Power Of Destiny (AUS))
12
31.9
80/1
G J Rolfe
S Guymer (57)
80/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (AUS) (Raise A Grand (IRE))
Race 4 - Bay Post Hcp (C3) (1010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (54)
10/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker, Regal Rebelle,
2
0.1
7/2
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
0.3
13/2
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (54)
13/2
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
0.8
5/2
R & L Clarke
M Travers (58.5)
5/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Kartini (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.6
Pedway (1)
11/2
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (62.5)
11/2
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.8
11/2
T J Robinson
S Guymer (55.5)
11/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
40/1
Ms J Hoy
J Mallyon (54)
40/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
Michael Gatty
Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
9
3.7
80/1
M Petrovic
P Scorse (54)
80/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
10
4.1
10/1
R & L Price
J Penza (56)
10/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Fervent Delight (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - Icksta Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (57)
16/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Questessence (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
3.0
5/2
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sweet Chimes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.4
20/1
M Petrovic
P Scorse (59)
20/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
3.7
150/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (54)
150/1
5
4.2
10/1
T J Robinson
J Penza (59.5)
10/1
6
4.5
60/1
Doug Gorrel
J Mallyon (58)
60/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (56.5)
15/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
5.0
Gossip (7)
7/4
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (58.5)
7/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Party Talk (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
Thomas Lyttle
Amy Mc Lucas (54)
30/1
7m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
6.0
80/1
R J Peiti
Damon Budler (58)
80/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.1
50/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
12
6.9
40/1
G P Vella
Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
7m Jezadane (AUS) x Gold Omega (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
13
7.0
11/2
Tash Burleigh
Angela Cooper (57.5)
11/2
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
14
8.3
66/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (57.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Thorotek Racing Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Greg Stephens
C Lever (61)
9/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
3.0
10/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (54)
10/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 552 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (59.5)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Snip Of A Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
4.4
15/2
Jayden Minehan
Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
B P Connell
R Bensley (55)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
B M Smith
B P Ward (56)
30/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.2
4/1
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (54)
4/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x On The Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.0
25/1
Natalie Jarvis
M Travers (57)
25/1
11
9.1
200/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (54)
200/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
9.9
11/4
G W Murray
J Penza (57)
11/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
12.4
200/1
M Petrovic
Angela Cooper (51)
200/1
Race 7 - Choices Bateman's Bay Cup-Bm66 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.98 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
K R Dryden
J Penza (56.5)
7/1
2
0.1
3/1
K R Dryden
Brodie Loy (60)
3/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 275 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
1.9
12/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
2.0
14/1
Matthew J Stephens
B P Ward (54)
14/1
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T J Robinson
A Layt (58)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
N F Gardner
Damon Budler (61)
30/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
4/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (57)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
8
3.1
6/1
Luke Pepper
Amy Mc Lucas (60)
6/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
3.9
Garros (3)
11/2
Greg Stephens
C Lever (63)
11/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
5.9
12/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (56.5)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Rixon's Buses (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Kurt Goldman
A Layt (56)
8/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Decoder, Illumicon,
Lot 687 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2
1.8
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
Damon Budler (54.5)
20/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bolton Angus Stud, Eddington
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
3
2.6
9/4
Joseph Ible
Brodie Loy (60)
9/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Sublime Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
W A Mathie
J Penza (55.5)
15/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
K R Dryden
C Lever (58.5)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
Mick Miladinovic
Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.9
6/1
Michael Gatty
Amy Mc Lucas (53)
6/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
D J D'Arcy
P Scorse (57)
100/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
9
5.6
7/2
R & L Clarke
M Travers (57)
7/2
3c Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.0
30/1
Steven Cummins
R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
Anita Walder
B P Ward (54)
100/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
8.1
66/1
J W Marzol
S Guymer (56.5)
66/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
13
16.1
14/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (57.5)
14/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))