MORUYA - Friday, September 28

Race 1 - Suez Recycling & Recovery Hcp (1425m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.99 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 183 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
3/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
0.5
5/4
Matthew Dale
J Penza (55)
5/4
6g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
P F Pengelly
B P Ward (56)
7/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
14/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (58)
14/1
6
4.4
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (60)
9/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Priors Bus Service Mdn Hcp (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.90 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
C Hensler
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
9/4
5g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
2.0
12/1
Michael Gatty
J Grisedale (58)
12/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
2.1
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
Lot 439 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
4.1
20/1
J Wehlow
J Penza (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Torchsinger (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
Thomas Lyttle
S Pollard (55)
9/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
6
4.5
Pasaga (9)
100/1
G W Murray
Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
80/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bemuse (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
5.4
7/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Successful Lass (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
A L McRae
Simon Miller (55)
150/1
10
7.6
66/1
S G Noble
R Dolan (53)
66/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
11
9.1
150/1
Daniel Nickson
A Layt (55)
150/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.2
7/2
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (56.5)
7/2
13
16.0
100/1
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (55)
100/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Alle Belle Be (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Bay Bargain Shoes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
Tash Burleigh
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
2
1.5
Damit (15)
30/1
C Karakatsanis
A Layt (59)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
Matthew Dunn
Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 644 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: D Williams
4
2.7
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
W A Hudd
Ms W Costin (57)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
Michael Gatty
J Grisedale (59)
7/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
3.3
100/1
Greg Stephens
M Travers (56.5)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Pywacket (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.5
2/1
Joseph Ible
J Penza (57)
2/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.8
30/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Billy Owen (59)
30/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.1
14/1
G W Murray
R Brewer (59)
14/1
11
4.2
3/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (59)
3/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kohinoor Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.0
100/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56.5)
100/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
7.5
66/1
A L McRae
S Guymer (57)
66/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.0
100/1
J Rolfe
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
100/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Shrewd Princess (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 4 - Choices Flooring Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
G Backhouse
S Guymer (56.5)
12/1
Lot 1447 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PATRICK PAYNE
Lot 438 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.3
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
M Travers (55)
20/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57)
12/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
0.7
11/1
Greg Stephens
R Dolan (52)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.0
9/10
N J Olive
Billy Owen (57.5)
9/10
4m Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
R J Howes
J Grisedale (54)
40/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.8
4/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/1
6g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
80/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms K Nisbet (54)
80/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.3
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (58)
9/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
12.3
Lessyd (3)
150/1
Jayden Minehan
B P Ward (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Amh Auto Group Hcp (C1) (1425m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sonnets (12)
9/2
Ms L Bundy
Ms J Taylor (54)
9/2
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/4
N F Gardner
J Penza (56.5)
6/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Bureaucratese (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.3
9/1
B K Cross
A Layt (59)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
1.8
Marzena (10)
15/2
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (55)
15/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
J M Cleary
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
3.0
25/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R Dolan (52)
25/1
7
3.2
15/1
Jayden Minehan
S Pollard (59)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
Greg Stephens
B P Ward (55)
40/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.2
Delude (5)
7/1
Tash Burleigh
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/1
10
5.2
50/1
Ms L Davies
Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Caralombo (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
11
6.5
11/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
6.6
50/1
Michael Gatty
J Grisedale (55)
50/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tripled (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
8.6
150/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (54)
150/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
14
10.9
100/1
Milea Woods
S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Bergman (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Climate Control (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (58.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Caravel, Edea, Outback Pirate,
Lot 268 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
2
0.8
7/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (54)
7/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.1
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
4
1.3
7/4
Tash Burleigh
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
13/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59.5)
13/2
6
2.4
12/1
K Dryden and S Collings
J Penza (57)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
G Backhouse
S Guymer (59)
25/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/1
9
4.0
9/2
G W Murray
J Grisedale (56)
9/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.2
12/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
12/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Soldiers Batemans Bay Cup-Bm66 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.89 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/8
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Transact,
Lot 552 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Eric Lucas
1
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms W Costin (58.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Aphroditis, Lightning Gail,
3
0.4
20/1
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fair Look (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.5
30/1
Michael Gatty
J Grisedale (54.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.8
Ribs (2)
6/1
E and L Longmire
R Dolan (58.5)
6/1
6g Roadhog (AUS) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
0.9
16/1
B K Cross
A Layt (60.5)
16/1
7
1.9
5/2
Rob Potter
J Penza (54.5)
5/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Apollo's Pride (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
2.3
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Alwyns Joy (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
2.5
20/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56)
20/1
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
2.6
60/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (54)
60/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
2.8
8/1
D A Williams
B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
12
2.9
20/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (54)
20/1
7m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Bay Post Hcp (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (58)
3/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucys Loot (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Superman,
Lot 768 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
0.2
11/4
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/4
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
Lot 32 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/1
Kurt Goldman
J Penza (54)
9/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 166 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
4
1.8
12/1
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
7/4
Angela Davies
Billy Owen (56)
7/4
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.5
50/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (57)
50/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.0
Janis (5)
40/1
C Hensler
S Guymer (56.5)
40/1
7m Duporth (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.5
Rhomlo (3)
20/1
N J Olive
Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
8.3
25/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (65)
25/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))