MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Aami Spring Carnival Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.53 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
18/10
J D Smith
R J Hurdle (57.5)
18/10
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colleoni, Containment,
Lot 235 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.2
11/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (57.5)
11/10
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 498 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.5
12/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
Lot 195 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
4
0.6
12/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
1.3
25/1
G V Richards
Raquel Clark (55.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.8
Haneda (9)
50/1
W F Francis & G Kent
P Gatt (55.5)
50/1
7
2.4
65/10
David Tootell
Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.1
Terelli (12)
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
3f Terango (AUS) x English Raja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy 21st I. Tassone (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.83 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bayou (5)
65/10
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
65/10
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Bacchus, Sweet Scandal,
Lot 22 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
1.8
8/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 861 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
4
3.2
Beauty (1)
8/11
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (58.5)
8/11
5
5.7
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (53)
6/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd (56)
25/1
7
7.0
16/1
D E Magro
W Lau (54)
16/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
7.3
60/1
K M Sweeney
Ms G Cartwright (52)
60/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm70) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.65 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (56)
25/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkout,
Lot 404 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.4
5/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (53.5)
5/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
3
0.8
3/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
3/1
4
1.5
12/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (59)
12/1
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
5
2.5
7/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (58)
11/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54.5)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.7
Sagaab (11)
30/1
Travis Doudle
J Holder (54)
30/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.9
15/2
Nick Smart
Ms G Cartwright (53)
15/2
Race 4 - Patrick Jarrett (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 354 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
2
0.2
25/10
P Stokes
Gary Lo (56.5)
25/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
1.0
30/1
Travis Doudle
J Holder (58)
30/1
4
1.9
2/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.2
45/10
T & C McEvoy
C J Parish (58.5)
45/10
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.8
45/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
45/10
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
T Rogers
Chelsea Hall (51)
11/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
Grant Kluske
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tokyo City Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.93 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Nick Smart
P Gatt (56)
10/1
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Eclipse (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Embrace The Date, October Date,
Lot 219 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Nick Smart
2
0.5
18/10
G V Richards
J Holder (56)
18/10
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 69 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 404 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.3
9/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57)
9/1
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T & C McEvoy
C J Parish (57)
8/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
65/10
T Busuttin & N Young
Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (56)
6/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Tab / Ata Trainers' Trust-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.88 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zarace (5)
35/10
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
35/10
5g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amative, Amintire,
2
1.8
10/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (59)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Asufas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 63 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Jolly
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.6
10/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (51.5)
10/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
60/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
7m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T T Oxlade
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
6
3.9
9/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
7
4.0
45/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (56.5)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Lewis German (54.5)
100/1
9g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
10
5.3
15/10
T & C McEvoy
C J Parish (56.5)
15/10
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aroha Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (54)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.80 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
18/10
James Cummings
Raquel Clark (54.5)
18/10
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
2
1.8
5/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/1
5m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
4.3
14/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 393 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Richard Jolly
Lot 197 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M & J Cesnik
4
4.7
100/1
R W Huxtable
Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
6r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
8
6.2
150/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
9
6.8
20/1
T Rogers
Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
10
7.7
Benz (10)
16/1
G V Richards
Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.9
65/10
Will Clarken
Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
10.4
50/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (54)
50/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
12.6
12/1
L A Creek
J Holder (58.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.26 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/10
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (57.5)
25/10
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Ready Made Devil (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
4.5
15/1
D W O'Leary
Jerry Chau (54)
15/1
Lot 359 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
3
4.7
12/1
Grant Kluske
Ms G Cartwright (52)
12/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
4.9
15/1
R F Moore
J Holder (54)
15/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
5.1
40/1
Jake Stephens
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
7.0
50/1
G V Richards
Lewis German (56)
50/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
Will Clarken
Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.8
15/2
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
15/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.9
15/10
T & C McEvoy
Raquel Clark (54)
15/10
10
8.3
14/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
11
8.7
60/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58.5)
60/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))