MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Aami Spring Carnival (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.55 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
22/10
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (51)
22/10
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.3
9/1
G V Richards
Lachlan King (58.5)
9/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.6
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
12/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 163 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald
4
2.7
18/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (55)
18/10
6m Shocking (AUS) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.8
6/1
Ms H Lehmann
Chris Symons (56.5)
6/1
6
2.9
8/1
Peter Hardacre
Todd Pannell (60)
8/1
7
3.0
30/1
W P Bencic
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
30/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
50/1
G L Lesnikowski
Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Table & Chair Co Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bayou (7)
18/10
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
18/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Bacchus, Sweet Scandal,
Lot 22 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
2.0
32/10
P Stokes
C J Parish (57.5)
32/10
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.0
30/1
J F Macmillan
D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
Lot 85 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
4
3.2
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Liam Riordan (53)
60/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (53.5)
16/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.7
65/10
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.3
65/10
D K Weir
Lachlan King (52.5)
65/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
S P Gower
A K Chan (55.5)
8/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.7
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
11.1
100/1
David Page
Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.4
20/1
M S Minervini
J Holder (55.5)
20/1
12
14.3
80/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
80/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
15.5
100/1
Shayne Cahill
J Maund (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.99 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
18/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
18/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Carlaluisa,
2
1.3
14/10
Travis Doudle
Kayla Crowther (56)
14/10
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
Lot 108 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
4
1.9
40/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (54)
40/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
D M Noonan
C J Parish (54)
12/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.1
4/1
D K Weir
Lachlan King (51)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
S Burford
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Race 4 - Dominant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (55)
4/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra Brut,
Lot 353 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Edwards
2
2.5
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 462 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Racing
3
3.3
Bwuva (6)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
20/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
3.7
20/1
D E Magro
A K Chan (57.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
60/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56.5)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (57)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
5.7
16/1
Ms M Smith
Raquel Clark (55)
16/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
12/10
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (57.5)
12/10
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
Ms K Huxtable
D Tourneur (58)
20/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Alisidora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.4
40/1
R J Davies
Kayla Crowther (53)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ata Trainer's Trust (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
66/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (54)
66/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie Miss,
2
0.1
20/1
Ryan Balfour
N Callow (57)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: R Balfour
3
0.5
15/10
S G Padman
Raquel Clark (56.5)
15/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
0.6
6/1
J D Smith
Jack Martin (55)
6/1
5
0.8
100/1
Nick Smart
Lachlan King (55.5)
100/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
6
1.5
Trogir (1)
12/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
1.8
35/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (54)
35/10
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
2.4
40/1
B C Mueller
Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
30/1
4g Typhon (AUS) x Lynvan Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
5.1
80/1
J F Macmillan
Justin Huxtable (58)
80/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.8
40/1
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur (55)
40/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
7.3
5/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Tokyo City Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.76 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/10
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (57)
14/10
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
2.0
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
12/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
Tony McEvoy
C J Parish (57)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
Chris Bieg
Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.0
6/1
D K Weir
Chris Symons (56)
6/1
6
3.4
25/10
D K Weir
N Callow (57)
25/10
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
6.9
10/1
M G Price
D Tourneur (56)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 7 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.68 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
10/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
20/1
L A Creek
N Callow (60)
20/1
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
3
0.9
80/1
M Sell
A K Chan (54)
80/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
Tony McEvoy
R Vigar (54)
9/1
5
1.6
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
1.7
100/1
K Hann
Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
1.8
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
8
2.0
25/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (54)
25/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Lin O' Dee (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
2.1
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Liam Riordan (54)
12/1
9
2.1
7/1
M S Minervini
J Holder (54)
7/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
2.8
4/1
M G Price
C J Parish (54)
4/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
2.9
Nariko (18)
30/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
13
3.0
Khalama (10)
150/1
S P Nichols
Ryusei Sakai (54)
150/1
6m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
3.2
16/1
D K Weir
Lachlan King (54)
16/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
15
4.3
Mazurek (15)
100/1
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
16
17.4
25/10
James Cummings
D Tourneur (54)
25/10
4m Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Hughes Limousines (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10
D K Weir
Lachlan King (56)
18/10
2
1.3
10/1
M Sell
C J Parish (54.5)
10/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Zac Spain (52)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kiss 'n Chase (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (60.5)
30/1
8m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
P L Seater
J Holder (56.5)
8/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
R J King
Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
5m Typhon (AUS) x Merry Cash (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
7
2.4
50/1
L A Jarvis
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
50/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
3.5
Trupt (9)
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (55)
30/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
3.8
35/10
J D Smith
A K Chan (54)
35/10
4m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
10
4.2
9/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
9/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
B C Mueller
Raquel Clark (54.5)
20/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))