MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Dowie Doole Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:42.78 (41.61)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
28/10
Patrick Payne
R Cully (66)
28/10
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Only A Dream, Whicker,
2
0.8
4/11
D K Weir
S Jackson (64)
4/11
9g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1077 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
9.6
11/1
B D Brook
B Small (64.5)
11/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.41 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/13
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
4/13
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
2
2.5
35/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 804 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
3.0
12/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Sister Shirl (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Lot 442 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
4.2
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (52)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Eagles Destiny (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 70th Harry Perks (Bm82) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.78 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
Shawn Mathrick
P Gatt (54)
6/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aphrodite Rock, Good Days,
Lot 8 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Mathrick
2
0.1
2/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (52)
2/1
Lot 85 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
4.1
8/1
Grant Young
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
8/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
7.7
2/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (60.5)
2/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
9.3
Igitur (5)
20/1
Ms E Hubbard
A K Chan (52)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
12.3
11/1
B C Mueller
Justin Huxtable (56)
11/1
11g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
12.4
8/1
R E Laing
J Holder (55)
8/1
Race 4 - Irish Race Day-1st Sept (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.65 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
22/10
S G Padman
Raquel Clark (54.5)
22/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate's Dream, Makemehappy, Write No More,
2
0.8
10/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
10/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 777 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
3.6
8/1
Jon O'Connor
Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
4.6
22/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54)
22/10
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Asufas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
8.1
55/10
P Stokes
D Caboche (56)
55/10
5m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
8.2
15/2
J D Smith
Todd Pannell (57)
15/2
7
11.0
20/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (58)
20/1
8
17.6
20/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
20/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Bleventine (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 5 - Thirsty Camel Cup Dec 21-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.18 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
Shawn Mathrick
J Holder (55)
35/10
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
2
0.2
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
6/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.2
8/1
Jordan Frew
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Exquisite Colour Equestrian, Murray Bridge, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
4
4.5
Aagas (6)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (56)
10/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
R F Moore
D Tourneur (55)
12/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
S Burford
Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
7
8.9
9/1
Chris Bieg
Justin Huxtable (56)
9/1
8
9.0
40/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms G Cartwright (58)
40/1
8g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
9
9.6
8/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (57)
8/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
13.0
10/1
Ms J Giles
Kayla Crowther (51)
10/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.3
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (56.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Bernardini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
12
13.6
12/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Aami Spring Carnival (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.96 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
P A Preusker
Jamie Kah (54)
2/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Living The Dream,
2
3.3
20/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Holder (56.5)
20/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
3.4
20/1
B J Jones
Kayla Crowther (53)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Lot 718 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.8
20/1
D E Magro
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.4
15/2
D K Weir
C Newitt (59.5)
15/2
6
4.5
4/1
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (55)
4/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
5.7
10/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.1
14/1
Brent Stanley
Ms G Cartwright (56)
14/1
9
7.4
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (52.5)
12/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
9.8
55/10
B C Mueller
Raquel Clark (55)
55/10
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - David R Coles Am Spring Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.02 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58.5)
35/10
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
9/1
R R Jolly
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 344 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
3
3.0
2/1
Symon Wilde
D Tourneur (58.5)
2/1
5g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
20/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
Grant Young
J Holder (58.5)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
3.8
2/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58.5)
2/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.7
150/1
S P Gower
C Newitt (58.5)
150/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
40/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
9
13.7
60/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
P Gatt (58.5)
60/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.94 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
18/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (59.5)
18/10
5g Wanted (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amici Forever, Flying Hope, Pinkies Girl,
Lot 313 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
Bajan (7)
6/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55)
6/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 112 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
0.4
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
30/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (58)
16/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.3
Flop (18)
20/1
G V Richards
A K Chan (53.5)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
2.0
60/1
W E Smart
R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
7
3.6
25/10
P A Preusker
J Potter (58)
25/10
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
4.7
80/1
M S Minervini
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
80/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Sun (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
9
7.0
50/1
Josh Cartwright
Anna Jordsjo (55)
50/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
10
7.2
12/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.9
40/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
10g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.5
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Ms E Finnegan (54)
12/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))