MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Port Adelaide Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:43.77 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/15
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
8/15
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Justice,
2
1.8
10/1
Grant Young
D Dunn (57)
10/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.6
12/1
J S Bull
Ben Allen (57.5)
12/1
Lot 1627 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 403 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
6/1
S P Gower
Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
6.1
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
7/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
40.0
25/1
David Joice
S Baster (57)
25/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - National Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.67 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
11/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Wu Gok,
Lot 585 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55.5)
20/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.3
18/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
18/10
2g Stratum (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
3.6
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
12/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.7
100/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (57.5)
100/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
6
4.9
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.2
45/10
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
45/10
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.3
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
10
7.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
11
7.6
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 3 - Sa Classic (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:41.62 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
2/1
2
0.8
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.7
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Leica Ding (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
3.2
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (56)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
18/10
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
18/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.4
50/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (56)
50/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
M W Young
S Baster (56)
16/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mega Achiever (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
10.0
60/1
G M Begg
J Winks (56)
60/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
12
11.6
100/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
13
21.4
25/1
Matthew Cumani
D Dunn (56)
25/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
26.0
100/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (56)
100/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Dancing Lass (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Centaurea Stakes (2019m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.19 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
0.5
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (53)
9/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.5
35/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
35/10
Lot 356 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
11/1
D I Dodson
A K Chan (55.5)
11/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.5
28/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59.5)
28/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
M J Williams
D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
G D Searle
D Caboche (55.5)
60/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
7.9
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
10.0
45/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
45/10
5m Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Tawafeej (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
12.0
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
11
17.0
200/1
M S Minervini
J Holder (55.5)
200/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
27.7
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (55.5)
20/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - R A Lee Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.18 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
18/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
18/10
4h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shravan, Sikeleli Afrika, Vettel,
Lot 536 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
55/10
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (53)
55/10
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Show A Princess (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 842 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.4
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55.5)
40/1
6h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
5
2.3
11/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (55)
11/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
11/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (56)
40/1
8
3.5
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
9
3.9
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bibury (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
10
4.0
Kirona (15)
150/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (53)
150/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
4.6
25/1
R W Huxtable
J Winks (55)
25/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
12
5.3
25/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (55)
25/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
13
5.5
Morvada (13)
50/1
P W Jolly
Todd Pannell (55)
50/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
5.6
150/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
150/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
15
6.6
50/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
50/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 6 - Proud Miss Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.50 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
2/1
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x High Achiever (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bangs,
Lot 299 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
Lot 10 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
30/1
D K Weir
Todd Pannell (54.5)
30/1
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
3
1.1
40/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
40/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
4
1.9
45/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
45/10
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (55.5)
60/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.7
65/10
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55.5)
65/10
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (55.5)
40/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
D L Morton
Jamie Kah (58)
10/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.9
40/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
10
6.7
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
30/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
11
6.9
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
20/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
12
8.8
15/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.3
30/1
Nick Smart
J Holder (55.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Lin O' Dee (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
14
12.7
65/10
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (55.5)
65/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Darley Goodwood (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.88 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
25/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (58.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
1.3
16/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (52.5)
16/1
Lot 451 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
1.5
50/1
John McArdle
Chris Parnham (53.5)
50/1
Lot 129 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
2.0
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
2.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54.5)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.6
11/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
11/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.2
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
3/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
4.4
150/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
150/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
4.6
15/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
15/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
5.3
66/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (54.5)
66/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.5
40/1
M S Minervini
Damien Thornton (52.5)
40/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
6.9
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
15
7.4
200/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (52.5)
200/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
16
8.9
12/1
M G Price
D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
17
10.4
8/1
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
18
10.7
150/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
150/1
19
18.2
60/1
Team Rogerson
S Baster (56)
60/1
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
20
28.4
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tim Clark (57)
10/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Race 8 - Chalk Hill (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.80 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (57.5)
14/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Silver Mist (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Classic Outlaw, Jack 'N' Sam, Steel Ears,
Lot 212 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
0.3
15/2
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (55)
15/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
0.4
15/1
C W McDonald
P Gatt (55.5)
15/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 170 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Lot 428 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
1.6
5/1
S P Gower
O Ridge (54.5)
5/1
5
1.7
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
1.8
Vieira (11)
40/1
Ms L Conlon
J Holder (57)
40/1
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
1.9
60/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
60/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
2.0
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
2.1
50/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
10
2.5
7/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
11
2.6
20/1
M S Minervini
D Yendall (54)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
3.2
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
13
3.5
20/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mrs. Squillionaire (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
4.0
25/1
L A Jarvis
J Winks (57.5)
25/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
15
4.4
40/1
M W Lewis
D Oliver (57)
40/1
16
4.8
20/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
20/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Classic Status (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
17
4.9
50/1
Leslie Baker
Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
18
5.3
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Raquel Clark (59)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
19
9.6
60/1
J F Macmillan
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))