MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Jeanneret Wines (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.28 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
45/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
45/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
2
1.3
45/10
Grant Young
D Dunn (54)
45/10
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
2/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 4 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
4
1.6
Riziz (4)
14/1
K M Sweeney
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
14/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
R R Jolly
A K Chan (58)
4/1
6
1.8
12/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (59)
12/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
John McArdle
S Baster (54)
20/1
8
6.9
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.04 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Aldo's Gold,
2
1.3
7/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56.5)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 57 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.6
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Dunn (56)
16/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 777 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
1.8
20/1
Will Clarken
J Bowditch (57)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
G V Richards
Damian Lane (58)
10/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
P Morgan
S Baster (56)
8/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.0
20/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (58.5)
20/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Donna Di Mondo (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
3.1
66/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (54)
66/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.3
Kabini (10)
30/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (55)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
3.7
Zarace (13)
100/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
5.5
16/1
Luke Hilton
Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.8
22/10
Richard Laming
D Oliver (57)
22/10
3f Denman (AUS) x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
13
10.8
15/2
P Stokes
D Caboche (54)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - M & J Chickens Autumn Series (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Manuel (2)
5/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
5/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sun Patch, Taking Aim, Witherspoon,
Lot 422 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchel Racing
2
0.8
25/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
25/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
55/10
R W Huxtable
A K Chan (51)
55/10
4g Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 141 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
2.2
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (54)
16/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.3
80/1
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (52)
80/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
7.5
8/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
W P Bencic
Anna Jordsjo (51)
50/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Sweet Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
10.6
40/1
Michael Hickmott
Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
13.1
35/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
14.6
100/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Golden Tinsel (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
12
15.3
Raheeba (13)
60/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
60/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.4
60/1
Zach Hatch
H Coffey (54)
60/1
5m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
58.1
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
S Baster (54)
20/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10
2g Stratum (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.5
25/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (55.5)
25/10
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
3
1.0
14/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
14/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
14/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.6
Farooq (4)
45/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
2c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
Patrick Payne
D Dunn (55.5)
15/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
15/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55.5)
15/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (55.5)
14/1
9
5.1
100/1
Will Clarken
J Bowditch (55.5)
100/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
Tony McEvoy
S Baster (55.5)
25/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.0
200/1
G V Richards
H Coffey (57.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Adl Galvanising Adelaide Gneas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.37 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Weekend Hussler,
2
0.2
45/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Show A Princess (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 842 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.3
9/1
P Morgan
S Baster (57.5)
9/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Morgan
Lot 100 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.9
100/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (55.5)
100/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.1
12/1
S G Padman
D Dunn (57.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
10
3.2
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.2
150/1
Ryan Balfour
L G Innes (57.5)
150/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
4.7
100/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
100/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
13.9
200/1
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
200/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Fortunato (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Race 6 - Goldin Farms Prov Series Final (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.64 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
28/10
D I Dodson
A K Chan (51)
28/10
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
Lot 376 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
1.5
35/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (51)
35/10
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
10/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
D W O'Leary
H Coffey (54)
20/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Arborelle (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
G D Searle
Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6
4.4
Enki (2)
9/1
G V Richards
J Holder (56)
9/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.5
30/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (54)
25/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
Michael Hickmott
Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
Grant Young
D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
Michael Hickmott
Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59)
40/1
12
6.3
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
13
6.7
Zaaladd (17)
80/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (54)
80/1
14
7.5
25/1
Anthony Webster
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
15
17.5
100/1
Ms S Nolan
Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Ubet South Australian Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.95 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Defy The Odds (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Seles,
Lot 211 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 21 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
12/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
2.1
150/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (56.5)
150/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Cheers Rihanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nextess (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
30/1
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Treasury Notes (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.9
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
5.0
8/1
R A James
L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.3
60/1
R D Griffiths
D Tourneur (56.5)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
13
8.9
60/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
60/1
14
9.0
45/10
C J Waller
M J Walker (56.5)
45/10
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
15
9.1
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
12/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
16
13.1
100/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (56.5)
100/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Race 8 - Robert & Fay Gerard Sa Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
16/1
7g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: GARY SEARLE
2
0.5
9/1
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (51)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
0.9
20/1
D M Koch
J Holder (54)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 900 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.3
25/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (52)
25/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
1.6
50/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (54)
50/1
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Stellar Fille (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
2.5
12/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (51)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Classic Status (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.0
Bryan (9)
30/1
J A McLean
H Coffey (54)
30/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
11
3.3
100/1
D G Bates
S Baster (54)
100/1
12
3.6
4/1
D K Weir
Todd Pannell (54)
4/1
13
3.8
11/1
M S Minervini
D Yendall (54)
11/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
4.2
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
D Dunn (54)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
4.6
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
4.7
20/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
3g Typhon (AUS) x Lynvan Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
17
5.4
Azazel (22)
5/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Allariza (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
18
5.5
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))