MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, March 13

Race 1 - 7news (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.71 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (58.5)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Vencedora,
Lot 168 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
0.1
65/10
C Curtis
Zac Spain (52)
65/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 490 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 152 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
7/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (56.5)
7/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 86 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
3
0.6
10/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (54)
10/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Stellar Fille (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
0.8
1/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
1/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.8
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
12/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
2.9
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.7
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
G P Moody
M F Poon (56)
12/1
2
0.4
20/1
D B Aldridge
Ben Allen (58)
20/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
0.6
14/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
14/10
4
1.1
10/1
D E Magro
Ms E Finnegan (54)
10/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
1.8
32/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
32/10
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.3
45/10
L A Jarvis
Eran Boyd (57.5)
45/10
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
6/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
8
11.1
16/1
John Hyam
J Holder (55)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Adel. Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (54.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Cardinet,
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
11/1
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.3
Spoils (8)
15/10
C W McDonald
B Melham (54.5)
15/10
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 245 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock/Vinery Stud
4
2.3
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (56.5)
9/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.0
45/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
W P Cerchi
S Vella (56.5)
20/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.9
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
25/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ubet Sa Derby 13th May Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
11/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Clooney,
Lot 87 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
2
0.2
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
3
0.3
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
4
0.7
20/1
Chris Bieg
M F Poon (52)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
0.8
55/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
55/10
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
0.9
25/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.6
10/1
J F Macmillan
Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
2.4
3/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (52.5)
3/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
C W McDonald
M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Turnstiles (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.4
8/1
G V Richards
Eran Boyd (57)
8/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
6.1
Bernie (9)
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54)
8/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joy And Despair (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.3
Enki (6)
20/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 5 - Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
1.3
28/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (55)
28/10
3
1.5
32/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
32/10
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1567 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 427 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
4/1
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.7
12/1
A H Parker
M Zahra (58.5)
12/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.6
Kesan (11)
40/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (52)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (59)
66/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.0
Niccoco (10)
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55)
9/1
10
14.9
40/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (56)
40/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Palace Jester (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 6 - My Kitchen Rules Matrice Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/10
L A Creek
J Holder (57)
25/10
Winning siblings: Atomic Wizard, Casino Magic, Casino Miss,
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
0.5
9/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
9/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 245 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.8
Riziz (2)
11/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.3
Lyuba (8)
18/10
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
18/10
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Dancing With Amy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
45/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
45/10
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galejade (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (55)
16/1
8
5.3
25/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
8/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet Adelaide Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.25 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/1
S J Webb
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
1.3
50/1
R E Laing
J Bowditch (55.5)
50/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
3
2.3
25/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
25/10
Lot 258 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
7/1
S Autridge and J Richards
B Melham (58)
7/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (55.5)
15/1
6
5.3
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (55.5)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (55.5)
20/1
8
6.5
30/1
Dane Smith
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
30/1
9g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
9
6.9
16/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (55.5)
16/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Enforce (USA) (Kalanisi (IRE))
10
9.2
200/1
R H Wilkinson
P Gatt (55.5)
200/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
9.8
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
14.9
11/1
R E Laing
N Callow (55.5)
11/1
4h Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
13
15.9
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
16/1
6h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
14
16.0
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Riva San (AUS) (Any Given Sunday (AUS))
15
16.7
30/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (55.5)
30/1
7g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
16
16.8
Tunes (9)
30/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
17
44.2
200/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (55.5)
200/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
18
75.1
40/1
P Huserot
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
40/1
19
83.7
150/1
G D Searle
Todd Pannell (55.5)
150/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Blue Ibis (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.46 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/6
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
4/6
6g Primus (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 153 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.4
20/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 77 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.9
25/10
S J Webb
M Zahra (56.5)
25/10
Lot 317 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.7
15/2
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (54)
15/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.4
10/1
R W Huxtable
M F Poon (54)
10/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.0
100/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
7
6.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
9.4
80/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
80/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
28/10
G V Richards
J Holder (54.5)
28/10
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ghodeleine,
Lot 265 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
2.8
5/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (54)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 11 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
3.0
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/1
7g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
D Shepherd
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
12/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.6
45/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
45/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
11.2
25/1
Darren Egan
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58.5)
100/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
10
20.7
14/1
Dane Smith
Ms N Beriman (54)
14/1
11
20.8
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rose Of Pania (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
23.8
45/10
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54.5)
45/10