MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 16

Race 1 - Eddie The Eagle (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.53 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54)
25/10
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 24/03/2016, Adapt Australia (Bm78), 1500m
2
3.3
3/1
D K Weir
Ms C Lindop (54)
3/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 659 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: INGORDO BLOODSTOCK
3
3.4
6/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (55)
6/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.5
Tenere (8)
8/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
8/1
5
4.2
35/10
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (58)
35/10
5g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
Ms S Arnold
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
16/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Rose Of Danehill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.3
55/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
55/10
5m Host (CHI) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Ubet Festival Of Racing (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.32 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
18/10
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
18/10
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 26/03/2016, Bill Collins (Bm78), 2400m
2
0.2
5/1
D K Weir
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Galleta (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 553 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Peake Developments Pty Ltd
3
0.5
Nisos (2)
6/1
Paul Rocke
Ms C Jones (56)
6/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 120 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: P Rocke
4
1.7
14/1
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (54)
14/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.6
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Prospering (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
C P Ryan
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
6/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Princess Pushy (AUS) (Cossack Prince (NZ))
7
5.5
25/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (54)
25/1
9g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.8
45/10
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (55)
45/10
5g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.9
66/1
G V Richards
P Gatt (54)
66/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
9.3
200/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (54)
200/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
19.9
100/1
K and H Frew
Ashley Doyle (51)
100/1
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm70) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.44 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/10
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
16/10
Last start: 5 - Mornington 2/04/2016, Land Engineering (Bm90), 2000m
Lot 258 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
3/1
D T O'Brien
Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 352 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Danny O Brien Racing
3
1.2
7/1
J E Hickmott
R J Hurdle (58.5)
7/1
Lot 562 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.1
Zayak (4)
9/1
D W O'Leary
M Neilson (59)
9/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Ideal Leader (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
16/1
6
3.8
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms C Lindop (57)
20/1
7
5.6
20/1
Ms R Day
Jamie Kah (57.5)
20/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Titiwangsa (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
8
5.7
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (56.5)
10/1
4g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
9
6.2
15/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55)
15/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Kayzarana (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
10
6.6
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
9.3
Umaluka (12)
50/1
Ms S Nolan
Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
8g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
12
9.6
150/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ashley Doyle (51)
150/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.29 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57.5)
9/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 6 - Moonee Valley 28/11/2015, McMahon's Dairy (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Fareer, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
2
1.5
6/1
L A Jarvis
Ms C Jones (57)
6/1
3f Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 300 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
3
3.5
10/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (58)
10/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 265 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.3
Cobber (9)
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.7
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
25/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
35/10
C Curtis
Jordan Childs (56)
35/10
3g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
9.7
40/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (56)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.1
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (54)
60/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Fair Cielo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
13.5
Zolotoi (12)
30/1
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
14.1
25/1
John Hyam
J Bowditch (54)
25/1
11
15.5
100/1
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (54)
100/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
25.2
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
20/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Mittys (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.45 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
35/10
4g Stratum (AUS) x Classic Status (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 17/10/2015, Dulux (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: My Three Sons, Reldas, Social Status,
2
2.3
12/1
Gordon Carter
Jamie Kah (60.5)
12/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 286 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: B Cozamanis
3
3.1
18/10
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
18/10
3g Stratum (AUS) x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 591 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.8
Murti (9)
35/10
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (57)
35/10
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Cutie's Sister (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
3.9
16/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55)
16/1
6
4.0
20/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
4.2
20/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (55)
20/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
4.3
Clair (11)
11/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
11/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.4
8/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
4g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
4.6
Chondra (10)
20/1
B D Brook
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
11
7.9
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54.5)
100/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))
Race 6 - Campolina Stud Breeders' Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Tris (8)
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
3/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Echuca 1/04/2016, Echuca Cup May 29 Book Now Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Astrobite,
2
1.3
Ariaz (7)
9/10
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/10
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.5
35/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
40/1
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
40/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
16/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
M G Price
J Bowditch (55.5)
14/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.0
25/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57.5)
25/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
Chris Bieg
Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
2f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57.5)
100/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
8.6
16/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
Race 7 - Marsh Port Adelaide Guineas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.96 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
45/10
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
45/10
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 31/03/2016, Racing.Com (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Roseito,
Lot 339 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 245,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1.0
9/1
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Metrofox (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
Lot 236 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.7
5/1
D R Brideoake
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
5/1
5
2.0
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
3/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.9
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
P Gatt (57.5)
7/1
7
6.4
Dropped (16)
60/1
Jon O'Connor
Ms C Jones (57.5)
60/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Swinburn (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.6
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
9
7.9
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
10
8.9
Cheners (17)
100/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
100/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
13.0
50/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
50/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
12
13.7
25/1
D K Weir
J Bowditch (57.5)
25/1
13
15.0
80/1
Stephen Theodore
S Cahill (57.5)
80/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
16.5
30/1
M M Laurie
Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
18.4
100/1
J R Croucher
R J Hurdle (57.5)
100/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
16
25.1
Sohool (15)
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57.5)
25/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
17
25.3
8/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
L A Creek
D Tourneur (58.5)
16/1
Last start: 5 - Morphettville Parks 12/03/2016, Jeune (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Atomic Wizard, Casino Magic, Casino Miss,
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
0.2
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
4/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 397 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.6
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
0.9
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms T Zanker (54)
15/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.4
Fastcar (18)
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54.5)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
Travis Doudle
Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
7
4.2
25/1
Jon O'Connor
Ms E Finnegan (53)
25/1
8
4.3
16/1
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (54.5)
16/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
4.8
50/1
Brett Scott
John Allen (58.5)
50/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
10
4.9
8/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.3
50/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (51)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
12
5.4
35/10
J R Croucher
P Gatt (54)
35/10
4g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
5.6
6/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (59)
6/1
14
5.9
40/1
R W Huxtable
Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
15
6.7
20/1
R W Huxtable
J Holder (56.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
16
8.5
30/1
J F Macmillan
Dylan Dunn (56)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
17
9.7
30/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
18
13.5
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
6g Golden Lake (AUS) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))