MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 27

Race 2 - Hindmarsh Plumbing Hcp (68) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:03.12 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
8/11
R W Smerdon
M J Walker (56)
8/11
2c O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hill Of Tara, Kiaria, Shanakee, Shantou, Shanzam,
Lot 388 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.0
Exodus (1)
4/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (58)
4/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
2.8
7/1
K M Sweeney
Ms K Bishop (54)
7/1
2f Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
5.0
5/1
Tony McEvoy
V A Colgan (56)
5/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.4
11/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
11/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.3
Arjae (11)
12/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (51)
12/1
2f Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.4
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
12/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
20/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
D L Baylis
J Holder (56)
80/1
2g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.4
12/1
Ms R Day
S Cahill (56)
12/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
27.8
80/1
D G and R Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
80/1
2g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Blue Venture (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
12
31.5
30/1
Ms L Kettle
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
2g Suresh (NZ) x Brown About Town (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Race 3 - Sportingbet Hcp (68+) (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.66 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/10
Tony McEvoy
Ms K Bishop (54)
16/10
2
1.8
8/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
8/1
Lot 39 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
3
1.8
25/10
Will Clarken
H Coffey (57)
25/10
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 351 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Tyreel Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
4
5.9
32/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (53.5)
32/10
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Rose A Slew (USA) (Slew City Slew (USA))
5
6.1
Melba (8)
8/1
S P Gower
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
8/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rubivale (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Irish Raceday 7th September-86 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.23 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
Bojani (5)
15/2
M A O'Leary
J Holder (54)
15/2
4m Face Value (AUS) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 117 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
3.5
18/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
18/10
3
0.8
35/10
Shawn Mathrick
P Gatt (54)
35/10
7g Aristotle (IRE) x State (AUS) (Sun Master (USA))
4
5.6
11/1
J E Hickmott
Ms A Herrmann (55)
11/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
8.1
25/1
J R Croucher
C Lever (56)
25/1
6
9.5
5/1
Brenton and Mark Primmer
H Coffey (56)
5/1
7g Orientate (USA) x Taped (AUS) (Grand Chaudiere (CAN))
7
10.0
Pacino (3)
25/1
W P Bencic
S Price (56)
25/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Yarra Dreaming (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
10.5
5/1
S G Padman
Jake Toeroek (51)
5/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
9
12.0
50/1
K M Sweeney
Ms M Neve (54)
50/1
7g Fasliyev (USA) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
12.3
Komodo (8)
9/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Reptiles (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
19.2
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
40/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Subterfuge (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.89 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/10
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57)
16/10
3g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Big Red Fella, Lady Felicia, Lagason,
Lot 379 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
25/10
M G Price
P Gatt (58)
25/10
3g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.5
Abdaan (11)
10/1
D A Hayes
J Holder (55)
10/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 4 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
2.6
8/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
Jason Warren
R Plumb (57)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
B W Searle
J Potter (56)
15/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.3
30/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (51.5)
30/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.5
60/1
Ms R Day
A Patterson (55)
60/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Wild Logic (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
10.7
40/1
Simon Casey
S Price (55)
40/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.2
15/1
Ayumi Stokes
J Matthews (54.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Toll Express Hcp (86) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:43.01 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
22/10
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54)
22/10
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Golden Sand (USA) (Riverman (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
Grant Young
Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
3
0.8
22/10
P G Moody
D Tourneur (54)
22/10
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Mumbai (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 565 2010 NZB Select Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED B/S
4
1.6
16/1
Ms P Trenwith
Eran Boyd (52.5)
16/1
5
1.7
45/10
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (56.5)
45/10
5m Catbird (AUS) x Governing Spirit (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
1.9
25/1
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (54)
25/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Classy Looker (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
Tony McEvoy
V A Colgan (56.5)
60/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Betta Fortune (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
3.0
30/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (54)
30/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
3.1
100/1
G V Richards
A Patterson (54)
100/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Bow To Me (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
10
3.2
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
4/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Tayasu Run (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
4.1
40/1
Ms R Day
Jake Toeroek (53.5)
40/1
12
11.7
20/1
Ms Q Cooke
Brent Evans (59)
20/1
Race 7 - Lightning Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:02.68 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
R D Griffiths
D Tourneur (56)
25/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
Lot 683 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$30,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
Lot 364 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
11/10
P G Moody
M J Walker (54.5)
11/10
3
1.8
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 33 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
4
3.5
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
50/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
E Jusufovic
V A Colgan (56)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
Ricky Maund
P Gatt (58)
50/1
3g Brief Truce (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
20/1
3g Golden Lake (AUS) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
8
4.5
35/10
Sam Kavanagh
C Lever (56)
35/10
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Tears For Tristram (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
4.6
40/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
3g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.1
35/10
M S Minervini
S Cahill (56)
35/10
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
7.6
15/1
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (54.5)
15/1
12
9.2
100/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
S Price (56)
100/1
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Marzipan (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
15.9
80/1
Grant Young
J Holder (56)
80/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Dominant Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.19 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Schaduw (13)
55/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
55/10
Lot 351 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
30/1
S R Turner
D Tourneur (55)
30/1
3
1.8
45/10
Trevor Dansie
S Price (56)
45/10
3g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Lot 282 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: SIMON DREWITT
4
2.5
7/1
D R Jolly
V A Colgan (56.5)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.6
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
35/10
3c Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
9/1
D W O'Leary
Ms K Bishop (55)
9/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
4.7
20/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (58)
20/1
8g Carnegie (IRE) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
5.0
15/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (56)
15/1
9
7.6
35/10
M W Lewis
J Holder (55)
35/10
5g Country Reel (USA) x Bicenette (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
10
8.2
40/1
Darren Egan
Jake Toeroek (51.5)
40/1
7m Jeune (GB) x Carnlough (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
11
9.4
10/1
Brenton and Mark Primmer
H Coffey (53)
10/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.8
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54.5)
30/1
300
0.0
40/1
Ian Collins
S Westover (57.5)
40/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))