MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, March 26

Race 1 - Sportingbet Hcp (68+) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.32 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
4/1
JOHN THOMPSON
CHRIS SYMONS (54.5)
4/1
4m CHOISIR (AUS) x THANKSGIVING (NZ) (GENEROUS (IRE))
Lot 587 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$160,000
Vendor: REAVILL FARM, Freemans Reach
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
25/10
D G BALFOUR
MS C LINDOP (53)
25/10
4g LION HEART (USA) x KAYZARANA (IRE) (GENEROUS (IRE))
Lot 310 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: BENDAREE PARK STUD, Appin
Buyer: D Balfour SA
3
2.3
12/10
M A KAVANAGH
L NOLEN (54.5)
12/10
4g REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) x GOOD NEWS (NZ) (DON'T FORGET ME (IRE))
Lot 129 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: AMARINA FARM, Denman
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent QLD
4
4.0
7/1
LLOYD KENNEWELL
C NEWITT (53)
7/1
5g HONOURS LIST (IRE) x SOME KINDA QUICK (USA) (HOUSEBUSTER (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
L J SMITH
S PRICE (54.5)
20/1
9g FLYING SPUR (AUS) x PLEASURE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
K and H FREW
J FREW (57)
8/1
5m STAARAQ (AUS) x BRAVE KAPPY (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
R J WILSON
M NEILSON (54.5)
16/1
8g MONDE BLEU (GB) x LADY INTENT (AUS) (PROVIDEO (IRE))
8
5.7
16/1
LLOYD KENNEWELL
P GATT (53.5)
16/1
9
8.3
25/1
LLOYD KENNEWELL
S CAHILL (56)
25/1
8g CENTRE STALLS (IRE) x AMYJAYE STAR (AUS) (BUREAUCRACY (NZ))
10
9.0
DUJAC (11)
300/1
D W O'LEARY
TODD PANNELL (53)
300/1
8g JEUNE (GB) x SKYWARD (AUS) (NEW REGENT (CAN))
Race 2 - Allan Scott Park Morph. Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.03 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10
M A Kavanagh
Nathan Rose (51.5)
25/10
3f Shamardal (USA) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.4
22/10
D G Balfour
Ms C Lindop (58)
22/10
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 24 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kiah Glenn
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 427 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: DAVID BALFOUR
3
1.5
4/1
G V Richards
D Dunn (56)
4/1
4
5.0
6/1
G V Richards
S Price (57.5)
6/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.2
50/1
P Stokes
Todd Pannell (53)
50/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Krall (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
John Thompson
C Newitt (53)
15/2
7
7.4
8/1
G P Moody
T Baker (54.5)
8/1
8
9.7
40/1
J E Hickmott
S Cahill (56)
40/1
3g Catbird (AUS) x Hopelessly Devoted (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
9
10.1
300/1
John Thompson
A Patterson (53)
300/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.3
Tilos (6)
65/10
D R Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
65/10
3g Face Value (AUS) x Avaton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - The Jansz (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.11 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $115,000
1
22/10
J L Keys
D Dunn (56)
22/10
2f Nadeem (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aquanaut, Hezalite, Jansz, Lo Wu, Winston's Lad,
Lot 116 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: JOHN KEYS
2
3.0
35/10
John Thompson
P Gatt (55)
35/10
Lot 58 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 400,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
Lot 407 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
7/1
R G Hore-Lacy
S R King (55)
7/1
2c Gonski (AUS) x Whim (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Lot 168 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
4
4.8
7/1
Dean Wells
C Newitt (58)
7/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
C Curtis
A Patterson (53)
12/1
2f Gonski (AUS) x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
5.4
55/10
R G Hore-Lacy
Chris Symons (55)
55/10
2g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
Tony McEvoy
S Price (55)
16/1
2c Strada (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.8
12/1
M S Minervini
Damien Robinson (55)
12/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Storytime (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.9
60/1
D G Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
60/1
2c Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
7.5
Wehrman (10)
10/1
John Thompson
M Neilson (55)
10/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Parmalat Manihi Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:09.64 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
22/10
G D Kennewell
C Newitt (53.5)
22/10
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 274 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD
Lot 10 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: EMERALD THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.8
6/1
M A Kavanagh
Chris Symons (55)
6/1
5h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x No Limit (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 6 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
Lot 1198 2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Retreat Farm
Buyer: D & E DANCE
3
0.8
20/1
John Thompson
B Melham (54)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Baileys On Ice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PATINACK FARM
4
1.7
6/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (53.5)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Capri Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (55)
5/1
5m Foxhound (USA) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
2.9
40/1
Craig Stewart
S Price (53.5)
40/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Ciro Lady (AUS) (Thameen (USA))
7
3.9
25/10
M A Kavanagh
L Nolen (54.5)
25/10
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
4.0
60/1
N J Dyer
Damien Robinson (57.5)
60/1
9
4.7
20/1
S P Gower
M Hoppo (56.5)
20/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
10
5.0
60/1
J R Searle
Todd Pannell (53.5)
60/1
6g Bellotto (USA) x Fun Safari (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
11
9.2
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
65/10
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Kadasha (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Schweppes Adelaide Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.71 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Booklet (12)
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (54.5)
20/1
Lot 275 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Griffiths
2
0.1
55/10
D L Freedman
B Melham (54.5)
55/10
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 229 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: BADGERS BLOODSTOCK
4
0.4
4/1
D L Freedman
Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
Paul Beshara
M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
6
1.7
7/1
R W Huxtable
C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
3g Delago Brom (AUS) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
2.9
Aetos (11)
25/1
T M Snelling
M Neilson (54.5)
25/1
3f Golden Lake (AUS) x Dolandra (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
3.0
25/1
D A Hayes
S R King (54.5)
25/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Broaching (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
9
3.4
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
45/10
10
4.1
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (56.5)
30/1
11
4.7
200/1
John Thompson
P Gatt (54.5)
200/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahne Tartan (NZ) (Coronation Day (AUS))
12
4.8
16/1
M S Minervini
A Patterson (56.5)
16/1
13
4.9
12/1
M A Kavanagh
Nathan Rose (54.5)
12/1
14
5.6
100/1
D J Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
100/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ravishing Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
8.5
200/1
Ms R Day
S Price (54.5)
200/1
3f Carnegie (IRE) x In Flames (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
16
10.7
60/1
R W Huxtable
C Lever (56.5)
60/1
3g Akhadan (AUS) x Make Mine Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Oaks (2008m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:05.35 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
15/10
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
15/10
3f Zabeel (NZ) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
2.8
7/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (56)
7/1
Lot 403 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock P
3
3.1
28/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
28/10
4
4.9
Jeter (8)
9/1
John Thompson
P Gatt (56)
9/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
8/1
D A Hayes
S W Arnold (56)
8/1
6
7.0
8/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (56)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.1
40/1
John Thompson
Chris Symons (56)
40/1
8
10.6
11/1
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (56)
11/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
9
11.9
60/1
Todd Balfour
S Price (56)
60/1
3f Cape Cross (IRE) x Rockabella Bay (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
12.6
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
C Lever (56)
100/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
13.1
100/1
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (56)
100/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sizzie 'em (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
16.1
150/1
D A Hayes
M Zahra (56)
150/1
13
25.5
Tureen (14)
500/1
B D Brook
T Baker (56)
500/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
14
27.5
100/1
John Thompson
C Newitt (56)
100/1
3f Galileo (IRE) x Keys Countess (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
15
37.7
80/1
C G Murray
J R Todd (56)
80/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Make A Statement (AUS) (True Statement (USA))
Race 7 - Sportingbet Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.08 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56.5)
7/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Live It Up (AUS) (Match Winner (FR))
Winning siblings: Royale Crown,
Lot 520 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: ALANBRIDGE STUD, Aberdeen
Buyer: B Griffiths VIC
2
0.4
Beaded (2)
15/10
Peter Snowden
M Zahra (56.5)
15/10
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Subtle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.0
20/1
M A Kavanagh
S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
5m Danetime (IRE) x Torolosa (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
2.2
55/10
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
55/10
4m Dubleo (USA) x Uncanny Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.7
Avenue (1)
35/10
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
35/10
4m Anabaa (USA) x Virage (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
7
3.8
9/1
P G Moody
B Melham (54)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
D T O'Brien
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
9
4.4
11/1
A W Noonan
S R King (56.5)
11/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
7.7
60/1
D C Schmitt
D Schmitt (56.5)
60/1
11
10.2
150/1
John Thompson
P Gatt (54)
150/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
11.7
50/1
D and S Brunton
M Guthrie (56.5)
50/1
6m West Quest (CAN) x Vain Dane (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Boag's Draught Hcp (86) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:04.03 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
16/1
D R Jolly
L Nolen (56)
16/1
6g Fantastic Light (USA) x Spice Doll (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Winning siblings: Merlin,
Lot 228 2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: Leon MacDonald
2
1.8
Beldara (11)
25/10
D R Jolly
Ms C Lions (52.5)
25/10
4m Blevic (AUS) x New Idea (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
3
1.9
7/1
B Cozamanis
S W Arnold (58.5)
7/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Esqasea (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
C Newitt (54.5)
9/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Divine Act (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
D G Balfour
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
15/2
5m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Eminently (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.0
9/1
J D Smith
M Neilson (54.5)
9/1
7
3.1
35/10
P Stokes
P Gatt (54.5)
35/10
8
3.2
30/1
John Hyam
T Baker (55)
30/1
6m Indian Danehill (IRE) x Light A Candle (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
9
3.3
9/1
J Vandermyle
D Dunn (56)
9/1
6m Jeune (GB) x Pestalozzi (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
10
4.0
200/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms K Dyson (53)
200/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.1
30/1
J F Macmillan
Ms T Zanker (56)
30/1
7g Saratoga Springs (CAN) x Brondquill (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
12
4.7
6/1
Tony McEvoy
S Price (53)
6/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Elegance (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
13
5.1
11/1
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))