MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.75 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
2
2.0
9/4
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (53)
9/4
Lot 256 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kehigh Developments Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.5
4/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (53)
4/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 373 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
4
4.8
7/2
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (58)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
11.5
9/2
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Trustam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
15.5
50/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (53.5)
50/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Medallion Homes (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.69 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
R W Huxtable
Anna Jordsjo (57)
12/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Lot 110 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
2
0.2
20/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (53)
20/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 487 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
2/1
R & C Jolly
W Lau (53)
2/1
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 333 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Ashton Downing
4
2.2
13/8
P Stokes
Gary Lo (54)
13/8
4g Terango (AUS) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.9
11/4
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
11/4
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
16.8
20/1
Aaron Purcell
J Holder (57)
20/1
8g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 3 - Romeo's Family Race Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.23 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
G V Richards
Teagan Voorham (53)
7/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Monica Kate (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
2
1.3
9/2
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (56)
9/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Family Portrait (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
3
1.5
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (56)
10/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Strenua (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1066 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.2
6/1
Luke O'Connor
S Cahill (58)
6/1
5
3.7
50/1
Ian Collins
Gary Lo (55)
50/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Miss Important (AUS) (Garfunkel (NZ))
6
6.0
Vosota (4)
30/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Gai Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.9
13/8
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
13/8
8
8.4
9/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (53)
9/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
25.6
80/1
G D Searle
R J Hurdle (58)
80/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Aami Spring Carnival (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.87 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (59.5)
8/11
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Ready Made Devil (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.5
15/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
15/1
3
1.9
Marina (6)
13/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
13/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
D W O'Leary
Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
5
9.3
9/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.5
15/4
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
15/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm70) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:26.46 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
2
0.1
2/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (54)
2/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Ms G Cartwright (52)
5/2
4
2.7
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Lewis German (56)
6/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6
6.5
9/1
D E Magro
J Holder (56.5)
9/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
20.4
20/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (54)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
35.3
Sagaab (9)
40/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Lyn Grantham's 60th (Rs2ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.03 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
13/2
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
13/2
1
6/4
Richard Cully
Ms G Cartwright (52)
6/4
5g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wala Pulka,
2
1.0
Barood (4)
16/1
Ms S Murphy
Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
7h Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 27 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.2
Benz (3)
11/4
G V Richards
J Holder (54.5)
11/4
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 362 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 159 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.4
16/1
R & C Jolly
W Lau (53.5)
16/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.6
25/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
1.8
15/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (54)
15/1
7
6.4
6/1
M J Seyers
Lewis German (57)
6/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Dominant (Bm85) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.17 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
Travis Doudle
J Holder (54)
11/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
2
3.0
7/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (56)
7/2
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
Aaron Purcell
P Gatt (55)
7/2
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
4.7
11/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
11/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
6.9
Aagas (2)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Lewis German (54)
10/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
9.7
12/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
7
11.1
5/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
5/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
27.6
30/1
T T Oxlade
Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Phil Wright (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.04 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (60)
6/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.3
4/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (58)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.8
50/1
Michael Hickmott
Lewis German (56)
50/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 864 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 185 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
4
3.6
9/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (52)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.2
Coronel (10)
9/4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/4
4g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
G D Searle
P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
7
6.1
20/1
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (55)
20/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.0
30/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.23 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
50/1
Bob Richard
Sairyn Fawke (55)
50/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$500,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.5
7/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd (54.5)
7/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 26 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Angus River Contractors Pty Ltd
3
4.5
16/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (55)
16/1
4
5.5
Shir (4)
9/2
D T O'Brien
J Holder (58)
9/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
5.9
9/2
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/2
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.4
9/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55)
9/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
7.8
5/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.2
3/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (58)
3/1
9
8.7
14/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Old Fashioned Lock (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Jerry Chau (52.5)
100/1
9g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
11
17.7
40/1
T T Oxlade
Kayla Crowther (52)
40/1