MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Access Hardware (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.96 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
S P Gower
Jamie Kah (56)
8/11
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Temeyez,
2
4.8
Sagaab (1)
5/2
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (58)
5/2
5g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
5.8
15/2
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (55)
15/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Sandy's Glow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 201 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
4
8.7
20/1
J R Croucher
Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
10.6
14/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
14/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
6
11.8
20/1
Mark Johnstone
Raquel Clark (53.5)
20/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Allfores (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
13.2
100/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.3
80/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
80/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (58)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 516 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $85,000
2
1.0
8/11
Clare Cunningham
Jamie Kah (57)
8/11
3g Helmet (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 409 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
Lot 177 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
15/8
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
15/8
3f Sepoy (AUS) x The Good Wife (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 5 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
4
2.9
Sasko (8)
30/1
Tony McEvoy
Justin Huxtable (54)
30/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
Tony McEvoy
R J Hurdle (57)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
25/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x World Leda (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T T Oxlade
A K Chan (52)
80/1
3f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (55)
40/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
11.1
200/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms E Finnegan (58)
200/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Carlina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
5/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
0.5
6/1
L and T Corstens
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
6/1
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.0
13/4
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (57.5)
13/4
2g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 232 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
3.1
30/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
2g Magnus (AUS) x Yarra Bank (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x La Pin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.4
100/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
100/1
7
5.3
Issara (10)
100/1
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.3
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
14/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Reilly O' (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
20/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (57.5)
20/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Sister Shirl (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
11
9.8
66/1
Travis Doudle
A K Chan (52.5)
66/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Russell Osborne
Jamie Kah (55.5)
13/4
3f Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
2
0.4
Vahana (7)
13/2
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (57)
13/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
1.2
40/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Raquel Clark (54.5)
40/1
3g King Of Danes (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
4
1.5
14/1
Will Clarken
D Tourneur (54)
14/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
5.9
Lanzini (10)
60/1
D K Weir
Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.5
8/11
Will Clarken
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
8/11
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
14.3
Rushwa (4)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Happy 50th George Mac (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
S Cahill (57)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Devil's Dream,
2
3.5
100/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
100/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Lot 282 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
4.5
30/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (52)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Love Somebody (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.4
12/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.8
Revlis (5)
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Raquel Clark (55)
5/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.7
7/4
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/4
7
7.3
15/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (58.5)
15/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Cheers Rihanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.2
15/2
Tony McEvoy
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.3
50/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
50/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Classic Status (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 6 - Adel. Festival 5-19 May (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57)
9/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 359 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2
0.1
9/2
Kirsten Mooney
Jake Toeroek (54)
9/2
3
0.3
11/1
Grant Young
S Cahill (59)
11/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 77 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
1.3
5/2
E J Parsons
A K Chan (51)
5/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
G D Searle
D Caboche (57.5)
15/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (54)
5/1
7
4.8
16/1
R R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - The Junction (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.88 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (60)
3/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mrs. Squillionaire (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Fit, Green Birdie,
Lot 67 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.2
40/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (57.5)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
30/1
D L Hewitt
Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
8/1
6
3.7
15/4
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (54)
15/4
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Bleventine (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
Brent Stanley
Ms E Finnegan (55)
8/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
G D Searle
D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Latin (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
9
5.7
7/1
Jon O'Connor
Sairyn Fawke (56)
7/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.3
25/1
G P Moody
D Tourneur (59.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.3
25/1
Garry Lefoe
Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
100
0.0
14/1
J R Croucher
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
14/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (57)
7/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: High Value, Roscrea Rose, Rowdy Rocker,
2
0.2
9/4
Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell (57)
9/4
3
0.4
25/1
Terry Huish
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
25/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 147 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 292 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
1.0
8/1
P Huserot
Ms C Lindop (58)
8/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
1.2
13/2
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (54.5)
13/2
6
1.3
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
2.4
Touch (9)
15/2
T T Oxlade
A K Chan (54)
15/2
6m Danbird (AUS) x Garfield's Gal (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.2
66/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms E Finnegan (55)
66/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.0
16/1
Jon O'Connor
D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
11
4.6
20/1
G Clarke
Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
Race 9 - Ubet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
Lot 43 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
Lot 228 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Paul & Amanda Thompson
2
2.8
10/1
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (55)
10/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
3.3
11/2
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/2
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
4.0
15/1
D M Koch
Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
K M Sweeney
Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
6
5.0
Aadelad (10)
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms E Finnegan (55)
60/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
5.1
Iconic (1)
20/1
G D Searle
A K Chan (58.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
10
6.6
16/1
D W O'Leary
Justin Huxtable (57)
16/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
B Witt
Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
12
8.9
200/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms C Lindop (54)
200/1