MORNINGTON - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Salute Frontline Workers Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.31 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
6/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
6/4
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Emma Savanna (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savannahlander,
Lot 60 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
6.0
7/4
D Binaisse
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 616 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ribblesdale Stud, Leopold
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
8.0
14/1
Dale Short
J Noonan (56.5)
14/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Lavished (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
9.0
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
6
10.5
8/1
Wayne Walters
J Bowditch (56.5)
8/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
13.0
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
16.5
12/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
12/1
9
16.6
100/1
C J Davis
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
10
17.3
100/1
R J Blacker
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
100/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Alma Doepel (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
Race 2 - Neds Bet Back Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.00 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
6/4
Anthony Freedman
Jamie Kah (57)
6/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Spirit Mania (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 167 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
Lot 932 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$35,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock / Malua Racing
3
4.0
3/1
J D Sadler
Campbell Rawiller (55)
3/1
4
4.2
5/1
James Cummings
D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
J F Moloney
J Bowditch (57)
30/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady De Chine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.5
Squash (8)
16/1
John McArdle
Matthew Cartwright (55)
16/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Blue Garter (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
6.0
Valjeta (10)
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Golden Dusk (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
D R Brideoake
Beau Mertens (57)
16/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Russian Bond (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Neds Toolbox Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.62 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56)
9/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Sebring Express, Tammany Hall,
Lot 515 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.1
9/2
Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright (56)
9/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Chichino (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 674 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Gathercole
Lot 226 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
3.4
5/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (58)
5/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
J W Bridgman
Harry Grace (54.5)
20/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
5
6.1
9/4
M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Gold Hoffa (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
Daniel Williams
M Aitken (56)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Neds Money Back Odds Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.67 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
S P Nichols
Kiran Quilty (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Sheriff John Stone,
Lot 628 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.5
13/4
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (59.5)
13/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
4.5
11/1
R D Griffiths
Harry Grace (57.5)
11/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
Lot 145 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd
4
5.0
30/1
Nicole Dickson
J Bowditch (58.5)
30/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.3
15/2
P J White
Clayton Douglas (62)
15/2
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
10/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (61.5)
10/1
7
7.4
7/4
Ms A McCormick
D W Stackhouse (60)
7/4
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Fleur Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
9.6
14/1
Jody Thompson
J Noonan (61.5)
14/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Submit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
R J Caldwell
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
11.4
13/2
Ms W Kelly
Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
Race 5 - Neds Extra Head Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.60 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (60)
13/4
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: One Stryke, Pinstryke,
Lot 615 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
1.0
9/2
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (59)
9/2
4g Therock (AUS) x Ginera Grand (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
Kiran Quilty (58)
11/2
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Diamantaire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 128 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 89 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
2.1
16/1
Shea Eden
Mikaela Lawrence (59)
16/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Blithely (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
2.3
Narelle (12)
16/1
Ms J Mawer
B Park (59)
16/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
3.0
9/2
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (61.5)
9/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
3.1
Mylex (14)
7/1
G D Stewart
N Callow (57)
7/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
8
8.1
8/1
L Xuereb
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
8/1
9
9.6
80/1
Aaron Laing
J Maskiell (60)
80/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
9.8
11/1
Jack Laing
Emily Brown (56)
11/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Neds Price Boost Multi Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.40 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Rod Grantley
Ben Allen (61)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellzig, Three Legs In,
2
1.3
10/1
Ms W Kelly
M J Allen (60)
10/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Miss Majella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 412 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.7
7/2
Mark Sues
B Park (58)
7/2
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mark Sues Bloodstock
4
1.8
16/1
Ms J Beriman
J Maskiell (60.5)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
R Cluning
Matthew Cartwright (60)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
6
2.7
30/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
30/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
2.8
5/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
Campbell Rawiller (60)
5/2
8
3.3
11/1
M Croston & G Gilmour
N Callow (58.5)
11/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Emily May (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
John R Allen
Ms J Da Rose (56)
60/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
7.0
15/2
Marcus Fahler
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Bon Beach (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
8.8
20/1
M J Mehegan
J Winks (61.5)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ruby Doll (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 7 - Neds Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.21 (39.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (60.5)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 668 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
Lot 31 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
2
0.5
25/1
G C Strang
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
9g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
3
1.8
Sebeat (6)
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Maskiell (60.5)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: United Syndications
4
3.0
12/1
Glenn Cross
Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
5
4.5
5/1
Luke Oliver
Campbell Rawiller (60)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
C J Davis
A Lynch (59)
100/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.0
12/1
M C Watts
Ben Thompson (59)
12/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.7
16/1
A W Keenan
Clayton Douglas (59)
16/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
14.7
7/2
K L Corstens
Ethan Brown (60)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.8
66/1
Lisa Jones
Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
17.8
30/1
C J Davis
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
57.8
9/2
Glenn Cross
N Callow (62)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Maiya Nova (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Neds Price Boost Multi Hcp-58 (2030m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.89 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Sean Mott
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
2
0.1
9/1
Jody Thompson
Ben Allen (60.5)
9/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
P G Carey
N Callow (61)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 485 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
0.7
9/4
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (62)
9/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Jamie Kah (62)
7/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
J W Bridgman
B Higgins (57)
25/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.6
16/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (58)
16/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
4.7
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
25/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
6.7
5/1
M D Hinton
B Park (60)
5/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Take It To The Neds Level (58) (2030m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.38 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
Tim Hughes
Jamie Kah (61)
5/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stocktaka, You'll Do Me,
Lot 550 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung
2
1.5
14/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Clayton Douglas (62)
14/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 202 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
15/2
Jody Thompson
J Noonan (58.5)
15/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
4
3.6
9/1
Ms C Alderson
A Lynch (62)
9/1
5
4.4
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
14/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.9
40/1
Ms D Nardino
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
40/1
9g Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.0
13/2
Rachael Cunningham
Ben Allen (60)
13/2
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Michelle Huddart
Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
9.5
15/2
P G Carey
N Callow (60)
15/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
T Kilgower
Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.2
150/1
A Rosolini
Ms Yoko Ota (56)
150/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
10.4
20/1
Robert Hickmott
J Bowditch (59)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))