MORNINGTON - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Mornington Nissan Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/11
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56)
8/11
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxbat, My Girl Charlie,
Lot 623 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
11/4
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1939 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.2
12/1
S P Nichols
M J Dee (56)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
6
6.0
40/1
Shane Stockdale
M J Walker (58)
40/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.5
60/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
60/1
8
8.7
50/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
50/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Atatood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.5
30/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Steller Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.82 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (58)
8/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 195 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
Lot 19 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: G P & J M Brilley Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
20/1
P and P Snowden
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 700 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
1.6
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
2/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 748 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
4
1.7
Busby (1)
11/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
2g Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58)
5/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
Anthony Freedman
M J Dee (58)
11/2
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (55)
66/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
11.7
4/1
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
2f Dalakhani (IRE) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
26.7
Bellows (15)
25/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Punch On (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 3 - Bentons Square Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Fight (2)
6/4
Ms N Burke
Craig Williams (58.5)
6/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Glamena (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Peel,
Lot 104 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Nikki Burke
2
0.1
40/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
40/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 576 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 351 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Loburn Farm
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia
3
0.2
5/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M Zahra (58.5)
5/2
Lot 386 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
2.4
15/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Oneira (12)
11/2
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
G M Carson
M Carson (56.5)
40/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Life On The Edge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
Daniel Williams
Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.9
20/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56.5)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.3
150/1
R E Laing
L Currie (56.5)
150/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
12.3
60/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.76 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Ballybelle (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Carried Away,
2
1.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
3
2.8
2/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Maskiell (56.5)
2/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Debecca (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
5.0
7/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.2
Mylex (11)
80/1
G D Stewart
N Callow (56.5)
80/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
6
5.7
200/1
Stephen Field
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
200/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
J Leek Jnr
Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
8
10.7
Laheeb (16)
200/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Symons (58.5)
200/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.2
200/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
200/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.4
200/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
200/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
13.1
5/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
5/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Becerra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
14.1
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
13
18.1
150/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
150/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
18.6
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
Race 5 - The Norman Waymouth Mem.-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.98 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10
Wez Hunter
Jessica Eaton (54)
9/10
5m Choisir (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.3
10/1
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (59)
10/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
4.6
25/1
David and Coral Feek
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
25/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 332 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 656 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
4.9
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (60)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
13/2
Robert Kingston
Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
8.4
15/2
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58)
15/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.6
14/1
E V Musgrove
Jye McNeil (58.5)
14/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.8
Pure (13)
30/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
13.6
Zesto (6)
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
10
15.6
20/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (60.5)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
16.8
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
12
18.8
150/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (55)
150/1
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
19.1
150/1
G C Strang
Ms N Beriman (54)
150/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Clanbrooke/Andrew Doman (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.00 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (58.5)
15/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trilione (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.5
5/4
A W Noonan
J Noonan (59.5)
5/4
3
2.0
20/1
K M Keys
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
2.7
Ardee (12)
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
12/1
5
2.8
Racorza (11)
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
2.9
Menina (16)
25/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
25/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.7
3/1
L and T Corstens
Craig Williams (59)
3/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
14/1
S P Nichols
D Oliver (57)
14/1
9
16.7
Bromes (4)
60/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59)
60/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Progress Signs (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.81 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (60)
20/1
8g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Lot 168 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 60 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
2
0.1
6/1
Scott Brunton
Michael Poy (59)
6/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Uberwald (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
2.6
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
13/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
3.1
Shir (5)
13/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (59.5)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rothchild (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
15/2
E V Musgrove
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
15/2
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.4
9/2
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
4.6
50/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
50/1
11
5.0
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
12
6.0
Narelle (14)
40/1
Ms J Mawer
N Callow (57.5)
40/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
13
6.2
15/2
M D Hinton
Jack Martin (56.5)
15/2
5m Passenger (AUS) x Flinders Green (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
6.3
60/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
15
6.4
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
J Noonan (59)
100/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - The Jack Watson Memorial-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.90 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
A W Noonan
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havran, Raven's Fire,
2
2.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 533 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: A White
3
3.0
Kaplic (14)
40/1
Sarah Zschoke
Jye McNeil (54.5)
40/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.4
10/1
E P Francese
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
10/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (57)
12/1
6
3.7
Divi (11)
15/8
Scott Brunton
Michael Poy (53.5)
15/8
3f Moshe (AUS) x Divine Decree (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.2
60/1
Ms K Durden
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
60/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Michelin Star (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
12/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kelkyla (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
G A Osborne
Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
5.7
13/4
Tony McEvoy
Teodore Nugent (51.5)
13/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gazella (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
J W Price
Kayla Crowther (57)
30/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.0
60/1
Bryan Maher
Lachlan King (56)
60/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Elevare Consultants (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.52 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Alsvin (12)
11/4
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (56)
11/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
Lot 150 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2
1.0
60/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
60/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.8
40/1
Ms L Shand
Kayla Crowther (58)
40/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.9
25/1
G M Carson
M Carson (55.5)
25/1
8m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
200/1
E V Musgrove
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
200/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
2.9
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
7
3.2
5/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
3.9
11/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (58)
11/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
9
4.9
20/1
Jamie Edwards
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
20/1
10
5.9
5/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (57)
5/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.2
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
9.2
11/4
Brett Scott
J Mott (59.5)
11/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))