MORNINGTON - Sunday, January 10

Race 1 - The Phwit Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
D T O'Brien
Ryan Maloney (56)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock Of Glory,
Lot 283 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
10/9
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (56)
10/9
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.5
Noceur (1)
12/1
Trent Pennuto
Brandon Stockdale (56)
12/1
3g Bohannon (NZ) x Nosugar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54)
7/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
5
4.5
4/1
Saab Hasan
S W Arnold (58)
4/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.7
60/1
Ms D Clover
B Higgins (56)
60/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
9.5
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Bright Heroine (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - John & Dorothy Herron Mem. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57)
6/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1146 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
Lot 27 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services
2
0.2
Isco (1)
66/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 161 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LEIGH CHILDS
3
0.4
6/1
M M Laurie
J Benbow (57)
6/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Fine Return (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
R W Harrison
Ben Allen (55)
6/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (56.5)
10/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Zagazig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Higgins (57)
40/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Gidleigh Park (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
8
7.2
Chowne (2)
6/1
P G Moody
L Currie (57)
6/1
3g Malibu Moon (USA) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
10.5
80/1
Kelvin Southey
J R Todd (56.5)
80/1
4m Skalato (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 3 - Perco Australia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (57)
3/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ming, Neptune Palace,
Lot 140 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
3.8
9/2
Trent Pennuto
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/2
5g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
3.9
25/1
B L Jenkins
Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x El Habeeba (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (56.5)
20/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
5
5.4
7/4
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (56.5)
7/4
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
P A Healey
J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
6g Delzao (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
7
6.8
10/1
Marcus Fahler
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Film School (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.0
50/1
P E Conroy
Nathan Punch (53.5)
50/1
9
11.0
14/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (57)
14/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - European Auto Refinishers (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
J L Wilson
B Werner (59.5)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
2
0.5
20/1
R E Laing
I Gundogdu (56)
20/1
Lot 1324 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR FG FINNEGAN
3
1.5
20/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (58)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
Karen Rolland
J R Todd (60)
7/2
5
1.9
3/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (58.5)
3/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
2.1
6/4
B R Fox
Jacob Rule (60)
6/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Evangeline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
Paul Worthington
Dale Smith (58)
25/1
8g Chosen Light (AUS) x Miss Marsha (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 5 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Luke Oliver
Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
11/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Rose Ceremony (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur Fatale, Rose Dancer,
2
0.5
7/2
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (60)
7/2
3
1.3
10/1
T Rogers
B Higgins (55)
10/1
Lot 466 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle
Lot 430 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: G K & M D ISAAC
4
1.4
7/1
M J Mehegan
L Currie (59.5)
7/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
11/1
B J McCarthy
S W Arnold (58.5)
11/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Adios Del Rio (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
C C Parry
Ms J Da Rose (58)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
7
2.1
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
9/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
Jerome Hunter
Ben Allen (59)
8/1
9
42.5
7/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Mornington Car & Tyre Serv.-58 (2450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.36 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Erin Maher
Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
Lot 128 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
2.8
4/1
David and Coral Feek
S W Arnold (57.5)
4/1
5m Marju (IRE) x Sedna (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
3
3.8
25/1
C P Ryan
Alan Creighton (58.5)
25/1
6g Denon (USA) x Joffa Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
Michael Roebuck
J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
4.8
15/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (57.5)
15/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
5.0
7/4
T Rogers
B Higgins (59.5)
7/4
6g Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
7
9.0
9/2
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (53)
9/2
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
10.3
15/1
R J Linnell
J Keating (59.5)
15/1
9
12.8
8/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58.5)
8/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coz I'm Free (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
16.8
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (57.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Bmf Pharmacy Group Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.27
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
C W Little
L Currie (58)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 753 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/2
David and Coral Feek
S W Arnold (57.5)
7/2
3
0.9
12/1
P J White
J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
4
1.0
10/1
Marcus Fahler
Brandon Stockdale (54)
10/1
9m Kempinsky (AUS) x Miss Lugosi (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
Chris Diplock
Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Oval Affair (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
2.8
Taraji (10)
20/1
Ms J Mawer
I Gundogdu (57)
20/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
9/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (55)
9/1
8
3.0
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dale Smith (59.5)
16/1
9
3.7
Faraja (1)
4/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (59.5)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
4.7
66/1
Steven Roberts
F Alesci (59)
66/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Amyride (IRE) (Salt Dome (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
M C Watts
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
9m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Java Siang (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
10.0
25/1
R J Linnell
J Keating (57.5)
25/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))