MORNINGTON - Tuesday, May 7

Race 1 - Belmark Rural Plate (1019m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
P T Hyland
M J Walker (56)
13/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Summer Girlfriend (USA) (Forest Camp (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse,
Lot 539 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
6/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58)
6/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
2f Host (CHI) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 706 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Northwood
4
2.2
Bobcat (1)
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
5/1
5
4.8
12/1
Mark Riley
L Currie (58)
12/1
2g Strategic (AUS) x Danarich (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
9/2
Andrew Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
9/2
7
6.8
13/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
13/2
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
14.8
66/1
Ms J Baker
D Moor (58)
66/1
2g Purrealist (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Riley Racing Stables Plate (1019m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.83
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
R D Griffiths
I Culliver (58.5)
7/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Our Scene Steeler (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cudabeen, Shudabeen,
Lot 174 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
2/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
2/1
3f Red Ransom (USA) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 234 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.3
5/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (56.5)
5/2
Lot 423 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
3.3
7/2
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.0
16/1
C M Marconi
S W Arnold (58.5)
16/1
3g Lago Delight (AUS) x Mechante (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
7.0
25/1
M W Laurie
Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
Nicholas Roe
Ms M Neve (56.5)
20/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Candylee (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
8
14.1
60/1
Greg Hayes
B Knobel (58.5)
60/1
9
16.6
100/1
D A Racovolis
A McCabe (58.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 3 - Qu. Of The Turf High Tea Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
G M Carson
M Carson (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Botanical Belle, Stafford, The Mullet,
Lot 295 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Pate
2
0.2
9/4
Mark Riley
L Currie (57)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
8/1
3f Denon (USA) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
0.7
50/1
M Webb
R Plumb (57)
50/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.0
Anluan (1)
9/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (57)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Anjuna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.4
30/1
M Webb
K L Bradley (57)
30/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Reign Danzig (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
7
1.6
8/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (57)
8/1
3f Kempinsky (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.6
9/1
P J White
D Gauci (57)
9/1
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
5/1
P Trotter
D Dunn (57)
5/1
3f Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
7.0
15/2
B and J Purcell
I Gundogdu (57)
15/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lost Valley (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
22.0
80/1
J W Gilligan
Ms S Wynne (57)
80/1
3f Rakti (GB) x Star Clementine (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 4 - W & P Truck Sales Plate (2450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:36.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Kelvin Smith
T Wells (66.5)
12/1
6m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Belle Princess (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Courage,
2
1.8
6/4
T J Hughes Jnr
R Cully (68.5)
6/4
3c God's Own (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 296 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
30/1
B I Stanaway
John Allen (66.5)
30/1
3f Get Square (AUS) x Stellabella (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
4
7.5
50/1
Shane Stockdale
W D Smith (68.5)
50/1
4g Black Hawk (GB) x Gant's Hope (AUS) (New Atlantis (AUS))
5
7.7
9/2
J P Salanitri
N Dunn (68.5)
9/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lady Marlap (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
8.4
12/1
N J Dyer
G Bedggood (68.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kinky (AUS) (St. Jovite (USA))
7
9.4
9/1
Todd Balfour
S Pateman (68.5)
9/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x French Flute (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
9.9
4/1
M F Webb
P Hamblin (68.5)
4/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.9
25/1
R J Linnell
Lee Horner (68.5)
25/1
5g Tuscanos (AUS) x Aussie Girl (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
18.9
10/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
R E Eynon (68.5)
10/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 5 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv. (68) (2450m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:40.56 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
A J Vasil
N Dunn (65.5)
4/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Lady Diana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Evening Joy,
Lot 507 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.5
14/1
B Cozamanis
P Hamblin (66.5)
14/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 449 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$2,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: R Kendray
Lot 449 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: R Kendray
3
1.3
2/1
R E Laing
G Bedggood (69.5)
2/1
6g Delzao (AUS) x Solar Song (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
John Allen (65.5)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Forest Dream (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
4.7
13/4
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (70)
13/4
6
4.8
13/2
Ms B F Flynn
G Gilmour (66.5)
13/2
5g Tsuimai (AUS) x Sake Dancer (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
Paul A Jones
K Kawakami (69.5)
100/1
8
7.1
15/1
R W Harrison
Lee Horner (70)
15/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
7.8
40/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Patrick Flood (65.5)
40/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
8.8
20/1
B Woodman
T Wells (67.5)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Centrebet Hcp (C1) (1019m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
Wez Hunter
D Gauci (59)
20/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Enigma Machine, Sixes, Tentenwin,
Lot 519 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $14000
2
0.2
2/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57.5)
2/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
Lot 128 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
3
0.3
10/1
Leigh Childs
Chris Symons (57)
10/1
Lot 1324 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR FG FINNEGAN
4
3.0
9/4
Peter Snowden
S W Arnold (60)
9/4
3f Commands (AUS) x La Baraka (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
Jerome Hunter
Patrick Moloney (57)
7/1
6
5.1
15/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Vaingt Trois (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
5.3
12/1
Luke Oliver
R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
4g Skalato (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
6.1
20/1
D C Harrison
W R Davis (56.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
21.1
25/1
Shane Stockdale
P Mertens (56.5)
25/1
4m Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Opera (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 7 - Beleura Retirement Village-62 (1225m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.00 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Grave (8)
3/1
Peter Snowden
S W Arnold (58)
3/1
4m Singspiel (IRE) x Momentous (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Winning siblings: Occasion, Vital,
2
0.8
15/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 706 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
3
1.2
Sumac (5)
8/1
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (59)
8/1
5g Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 523 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $45,000
4
4.1
6/1
Stephen Theodore
Dean Holland (58)
6/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tosuka (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
Ms A Johnston
Dale Smith (58)
7/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ali's Jewel (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
P J White
B Knobel (59.5)
12/1
7
5.5
5/2
R D Griffiths
B Melham (59.5)
5/2
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x One Love (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
R N Mathews
P Mertens (55.5)
16/1
5m Dubai Destination (USA) x Good Friday (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
12.5
60/1
D A Racovolis
R Wheeler (57.5)
60/1
3g Castledale (IRE) x Taat Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
15.8
14/1
Ms A Shillito
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
14/1
Race 8 - National Patient Transport-62 (1532m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:33.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
C and C Alderson
Josh Cartwright (58)
7/2
4g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Squirtle (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
2
0.5
13/8
M G Price
B Knobel (58)
13/8
3
1.3
40/1
Ms C Kennie
Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
6g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.2
15/2
M G Phillips
J Duffy (59.5)
15/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x Masseera (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
Timothy Grace
Kodie Grace (54)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
G M Carson
O Ay (57)
40/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Po Fume (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
7
4.0
66/1
K E Horobin
Rhiannon Payne (51)
66/1
5m Partners Choice (USA) x Hindu Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
R N Mathews
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Liscannor (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
G A Osborne
Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
10
6.5
11/1
A J Vasil
R J Hurdle (58.5)
11/1
11
7.3
Tiki (11)
10/1
Anthony Freedman
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
10/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.8
12/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))