MOREE - Thursday, July 19

Race 1 - Treasurer's Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.82 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
S Sampson
Ms J Worley (56.5)
12/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Iseult (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 5/07/2017, Sky Racing Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Foxsult, Pure Rock,
Lot 1539 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 123 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
9/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 667 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
11/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
11/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 315 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 327 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.4
15/2
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
5m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
W Oakenfull
M Paget (59)
11/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.1
11/1
Kody Nestor
G M Ryan (55)
11/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.6
9/2
Paul Grills
C P Franklin (55)
9/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
N I Owen
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x God Luvya (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
Stirling Osland
K Fujii (55)
25/1
2f Related (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.9
15/4
A Ross and T Sweeney
Joshua Oliver (55)
15/4
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.0
Tellmay (14)
100/1
Neville McCarthy
Aimee Taylor (55)
100/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Tellyas (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
12
6.8
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (52)
100/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
7.1
60/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
2g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Caretaker's Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.93 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (59)
10/1
Last start: 7 - Grafton 8/07/2018, Crown Hotel Motel Mdn Plate, 1410m
Winning siblings: Triband,
Lot 1642 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer:
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 198 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.2
Vondaye (10)
100/1
I P Cook
Ms K Stanley (59)
100/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
Trinity Bannon
Joshua Oliver (59)
6/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (57)
9/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.1
80/1
P R Clarke
Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.9
20/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Gregoria (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
7
3.0
25/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Dreamland (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.4
100/1
C R Dixon
K Fujii (59)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.2
15/2
Jon Walk
C P Franklin (59)
15/2
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.6
7/4
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59)
7/4
11
5.9
9/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57)
9/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
12
9.4
16/1
G Prosser
Wendy Peel (54)
16/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
13
9.9
25/1
Tanya Parry
Lexi McPherson (56)
25/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
14
13.0
60/1
W Oakenfull
M Paget (59)
60/1
Race 3 - White Rural Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
John W Ramsey
G M Ryan (55.5)
9/2
Last start: 2 - Wellington 10/07/2018, McDonalds Wellington/Dubbo-C1, 1700m
2
0.2
11/2
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (56)
11/2
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
0.4
4/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (55.5)
4/1
4
3.2
9/10
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
9/10
3g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
P J Cunningham
Justin P Stanley (59)
60/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Debated (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.1
100/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
100/1
7
6.2
30/1
Gavin Groth
M Paget (59)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
Nathan Sinclair
C P Franklin (55)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x La Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.6
15/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (59)
15/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.1
60/1
Sally Torrens
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
60/1
11
8.6
100/1
Mark Hatch
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Jackie (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Nufarm Gwydir Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 3 - Tamworth 29/06/2018, Rjn Transport Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Pedestrian, Solicitation,
2
0.2
6/1
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (54)
6/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
3
0.6
8/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
8/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 820 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CIARON MAHER RACING
4
0.8
7/4
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (55)
7/4
5
1.5
15/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/2
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.8
11/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/2
7
4.1
30/1
Ms S Grills
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
4.7
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
M Paget (54)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
Stirling Osland
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
60/1
N I Owen
Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.5
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (51)
100/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Moree Vet Hospital Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Fraud Queen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 7/07/2018, Csr Earthworks Plate (C1), 1100m
2
1.0
15/8
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (59)
15/8
3g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.0
11/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (54)
11/1
4
2.1
8/1
W T Martyn
G M Ryan (55)
8/1
5
3.0
8/1
R P Hartley
Ms M Weir (57.5)
8/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.3
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
M Paget (56)
25/1
3g Roadhog (AUS) x Mimesis (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.5
3/1
Stirling Osland
K Fujii (56.5)
3/1
8
7.6
12/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
G M Norman
C P Franklin (55)
30/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Full Sunset (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
10
8.0
40/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (51)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
12
9.3
60/1
Luke Berger
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
60/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Costa Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Picone Bookmaking Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.68 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
G R Wright
M McGuren (57)
8/1
Last start: 4 - Randwick 9/06/2018, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1100m
2
2.8
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
15/2
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.6
3/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (51.5)
3/1
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Atlanta Silver (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
4
4.1
80/1
T G Payne
Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
N I Owen
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (59)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.0
150/1
L C Morgan
Lexi McPherson (51)
150/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Sharp Attack (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
8
5.2
30/1
A J Foran
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
9
5.9
10/1
Bryan Dixon
G M Ryan (54)
10/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
6.9
7/1
Peter G Sinclair
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
7/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.1
60/1
C R Dixon
Joshua Oliver (54)
60/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
7.4
7/2
Nathan Sinclair
K Fujii (58.5)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
7.5
10/1
Luke Berger
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
10/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
14
7.6
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Moree Ag Supplies & Steel-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Campbell Roberts
M McGuren (60)
13/2
Last start: 4 - Talmoi 23/06/2018, Talmoi Picnic Cup, 1400m
Lot 642 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
2.0
10/1
Bryan Dixon
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
10/1
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
3
2.5
J'star (5)
100/1
Ms K Fox
Shane Arnold (60)
100/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 275 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
15/1
Nathan Sinclair
Brooke Stower (59.5)
15/1
9g Charge Forward (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
6
3.5
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (59)
4/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.7
4/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (61)
4/1
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Cameleica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
3.8
66/1
P H Blanch
Aimee Taylor (55)
66/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.4
14/1
Sally Torrens
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
14/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55.5)
10/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (62.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.7
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Lexi McPherson (51)
25/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
13
5.8
50/1
Ms T Bell
M Paget (56)
50/1
8g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
14
12.2
9/2
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))