MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.58 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/2
Richard Laming
Ms L J Meech (55)
15/2
3c Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
1.0
9/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (58)
9/2
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isstoora (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 837 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $400000
3
1.2
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
15/2
5
2.4
Alburq (2)
13/8
M D Moroney
M Zahra (57.5)
13/8
3g Rubick (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
C W McDonald
Jamie Kah (55)
8/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
5.1
Trygve (5)
15/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Tracktorque Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.50 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
5/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Tadween,
2
0.3
6/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (52.5)
6/1
Lot 34 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.1
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59)
9/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bisutti (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 883 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
10/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sistonic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/2
3f Rubick (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56.5)
20/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.7
8/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
8/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Oh So Gold (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
8.5
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.96 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
C W McDonald
Jamie Kah (54.5)
10/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ariaz,
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.8
7/2
S B Laming
Teodore Nugent (51.5)
7/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 935 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
W Egan (54)
25/1
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
Luke Oliver
M J Dee (54)
9/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2
M C Kent
Lachlan King (52)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Skating On Ice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (55)
15/2
7
3.9
9/1
Ms C Alderson
Michael Poy (52)
9/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (54.5)
10/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
30/1
D C Harrison
Ben Allen (56)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
11
8.3
15/2
Jerome Hunter
Jessica Eaton (51)
15/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.21 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, She's A Goddess,
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.8
4/1
L Smith
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
3
2.6
4/1
Levi Kavanagh
Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
4
2.7
50/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Allen (55.5)
12/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks (54)
15/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.3
3/1
Ms R Frost
M J Dee (54)
3/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.7
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
25/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
9
7.0
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
8/1
10
14.8
9/1
Alisa Hinch
Ms S Thornton (52)
9/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.21 (38.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (60.5)
9/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 270 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (59.5)
11/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
2.2
16/1
Matthew Cumani
J Mott (60)
16/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 96 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Greene Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA Ross
4
3.0
15/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
Legale (8)
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57)
4/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
3.6
8/1
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (59)
8/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
Nigel Schuuring
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
40/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
4.6
80/1
Andrew Noblet
Lachlan King (57.5)
80/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
6.1
Alsvin (7)
6/1
Shea Eden
Michael Poy (58)
6/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
6.9
25/1
Ebony Tucker
L Nolen (59)
25/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
8.7
30/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60.5)
30/1
13
20.7
Snipes (12)
9/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Guest (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
21.5
20/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (61)
20/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:41.52 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58)
5/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 248 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock
2
2.3
20/1
P A Preusker
Lewis German (57)
20/1
9g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (59)
2/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Chelsey Jayne (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.1
80/1
Kelvin Southey
Nathan Punch (51)
80/1
6m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (60)
20/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
6
6.6
66/1
J E Hickmott
H Coffey (54)
66/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
8
8.0
7/2
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (58)
7/2
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
9
8.1
Habesha (14)
80/1
P G Carey
Jessica Eaton (51)
80/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
7m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.2
Kalalo (8)
50/1
Matthew Brown
D Yendall (55.5)
50/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
39.2
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (61.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 7 - Dynamic Print Group Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.51 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
2
3.0
5/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M Zahra (58.5)
5/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
3
4.0
11/2
Anthony Freedman
J Mott (56)
11/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 222 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Freedman Racing
4
4.4
20/1
M C Conners
S Baster (54)
20/1
5
4.6
66/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (59)
66/1
6h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.8
9/4
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (54)
9/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.9
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (56)
10/1
6g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.9
30/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
6.2
Anemoi (11)
80/1
Ms D Loos
W Egan (54)
80/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
7.0
16/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (60)
16/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 8 - Four'n Twenty (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.03 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8
J D Sadler
M Zahra (57)
15/8
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 178 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing PL
2
0.2
16/1
L A Jarvis
J Potter (55.5)
16/1
7m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 300 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
3
0.3
7/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
B Melham (58)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 151 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
25/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (58)
25/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.0
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
5/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
7
3.1
25/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (53)
25/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.9
200/1
Aaron Purcell
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
200/1
8g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
9
4.0
11/2
Ms K Edwards
Jack Martin (56.5)
11/2
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.1
20/1
J E Hickmott
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
20/1
6r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
11
6.1
14/1
S P Nichols
Teodore Nugent (54)
14/1
12
8.6
100/1
J L Keys
J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Woodside Park Stallion (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.55 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
Ms R Kelly
D Oliver (57.5)
13/2
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jackson Road, Queen Delight,
Lot 732 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
2
1.3
25/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
Definia (12)
40/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
40/1
4
2.2
9/1
M Sell
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.3
100/1
Nathan Hobson
S Baster (55)
100/1
6
2.5
8/1
P A Chow
Jack Martin (57)
8/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.9
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
11/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.2
80/1
G A Osborne
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
80/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
3.4
Aluf (3)
25/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60)
25/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
3.6
15/1
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (55)
15/1
12
3.7
4/1
Chris Diplock
Teodore Nugent (56)
4/1
13
4.5
20/1
Patrick Starr
Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
14
5.5
30/1
B R Fox
Nathan Punch (59)
30/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
15
8.3
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
7/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))